Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from the3purrs Books

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) U.N. ADVENTURE (Choose Your Own Adventure) (Quantity available: 2)
Montgomery, R.A

Skylark, 2/1/1995. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in fair condition with creasing/tears, reading wear, and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) U.N. ADVENTURE (Choose Your Own Adventure)
Montgomery, R.A

Skylark, 2/1/1995. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in fair condition with reading wear, creases, and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) U. S. Expansionism: The Imperialist Urge in the 1890's
Healy, David

University of Wisconsin Press, 1976-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration and staining on the covers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) UNICORNS IN LOVE (Unicorn Club)
Pascal, Francine

UNICORNS IN LOVE (Unicorn Club)
Sweet Valley, 12/1/1994. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) UNSEEN POWERS EXTREME ZONE 3 (Extreme Zone)
Sumner, M.C

UNSEEN POWERS EXTREME ZONE 3 (Extreme Zone)
Archway Paperbacks, 3/1/1997. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) USE YOUR HEAD IN TENNIS
Harman, Bob

Kennikat, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) The U-boats (Seafarers)
Botting, Douglas

Time-Life Books, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Ufo Kids
Zullo, Allan

Troll Communications, 1994-11. Paperback. Good. Good condition with edgewear and a few creases on the covers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Ugliest Boy
Branscum, Robbie

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) The Ugly Stepsisters (Walt Disney Fun-To-Read Library Volume 6)
Disney, Walt

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1985-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) Ulster Alien
Birkett, Stephen

Ulster Alien
Stock photo.
Gay Men's Press, 2000-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) Ultimate Betrayal (Wedlocked!) (Harlequin Presents No 1799)
Reid, Michelle

Harlequin, 2/1/1996. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Ultimate Christmas Album Volumes 3 & 4
various

collectables, 1998. Audio CD. Like New. Excellent used condition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
14) The Ultimate Frankenstein
Vonnegut Kurt,Aldiss Loren D. Estleman Brian

NY: Dell, 1991, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Ultimate Halloween
Kaye, Marvin

The Ultimate Halloween
I Books, 9/30/2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Ultimate Halloween
Kaye, Marvin

The Ultimate Halloween
Stock photo.
I Books, 2003-09-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) The Ultimate Insiders: U.S. Senators in the National Media (Newswork 3)
Hess, Stephen

Brookings Inst Pr, 1986-04. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) The Ultimate Joke Book: 100s of Great Clean Jokes
Harmon, Daniel E

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Ultimate Risk (Thoroughbred Series #40)
Campbell, Joanna

Ultimate Risk (Thoroughbred Series #40)
HarperCollins, 2000-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Ultimate Temptation
Craven, Sara

Ultimate Temptation
Stock photo.
Harlequin Books, 1997-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. Large print edition. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 275
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: