cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Books & Ink Bookshop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Books & Ink Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The U.S.A. And Human Rights

Prague: Orbis Press Agency Covers are a little rubbed. A clean unmarked copy. 116pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - 6.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
2) The UK Economy: A Manual of Applied Economics
Prest, A. R. (ed.)

Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1967 Cover edges rubbed at the spine. No names or inscriptions. 254pp.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - 9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
3) UK2K: British Architecture into the Millennium (New Architecture 4)

UK2K: British Architecture into the Millennium (New Architecture 4)
Stock photo.
London: Papadakis Publishing, 2000 Brand new paperback. 144pp. . Paperback. NEW. 4to - 11.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.99 ($9.98)
4) US Design: 1975 - 2000
Miller, R. Craig (Introduction By)

US Design: 1975 - 2000
Stock photo.
Munich: Prestel, 2002 Mint condition, unread and unmarked. 256pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1.1kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.). White Cloth. NEW/NEW. Folio - 12.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.99)
5) The Ugly Duckling
Andersen, Hans Christian; Retold By Kevin Crossley-Holland

The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo.
London: Orion Children's Books, 2001 Light bumps to corners and the head and foot of the spine. Very clean internally, no names or inscriptions. . Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by So, Meilo. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.45 ($5.75)
6) The Ugly Old Scarecrow and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Award Publications, 1995 Virtually mint. No inscriptions or markings. 192pp. . Laminated Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Etteridge, Jane. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.83)
7) Ulster for Your Holidays
Ulster Tourist Development Association, Limited

Belfast, Ulster: Ulster Tourist Development Association, Limited No date, but handwritten on the front cover in blue ink is "August, 1928". Fold-out map at rear in VG condition. 233pp. Edges slightly rubbed with some foxing.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - 7.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.58)
8) Ultima Thule: The Life of an Island Daughter Eilean a' Cheo
Rauszer, Rhona; Williamson, Linda

Ultima Thule: The Life of an Island Daughter Eilean a' Cheo
Stock photo.
Polygon, 2005 Brand new paperback. rrp. £8.99. 196pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.65)
9) Ultima Thule: The Life of an Island Daughter Eilean a' Cheo
Rauszer, Rhona; Williamson, Linda

Ultima Thule: The Life of an Island Daughter Eilean a' Cheo
Stock photo.
Polygon, 2005 Brand new paperback. rrp. £8.99. 196pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request.. Paperback. NEW. 8vo - 8.5" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.65)
10) The Ultimate Bird Feeder Handbook
Burton, John A

The Ultimate Bird Feeder Handbook
Stock photo.
London: New Holland Publishers Ltd, 2007 New book, not previously owned, but seconds stock - has some slight rubs to cover edges. 128pp. Image available on request. . Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.25)
11) The Ultimate Card Trick Book: Master the Magic of 70 Amazing Tricks
Devereux, Eve

Quantum Books, 2002 Excellent unmarked condition. 80pp.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - 11" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.58)
12) The Ultimate Choice - Belief or Fantasy
Edwards, Douglas

Westminster: Dacre Press, 1948 Covers are browned. Spine is significantly worn and is split and frayed to the head and foot of the spine. Clean internally. The pages are lightly age-tanned, but are free from names or inscriptions. 71pp. Image available on request.. Softcover. Good. 12mo - 7.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.25)
13) The Ultimate Drawing Course: A Comprehensive, Easy-To-Follow Guide to Drawing
Raynes, John

London: Collins & Brown, 2002 Brand new hardback. Dustwrapper now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 160pp. Image available on request. Please note that the price includes a £2.50 UK shipping supplement to account for the weight of the book (over 1kg). Overseas shipping may require an additional supplement, please contact bookseller for confirmation. . Laminated Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - 11.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.49 ($20.80)
14) The Ultimate Drawing Course: A Comprehensive, Easy-To-Follow Guide to Drawing
Raynes, John

London: Collins & Brown, 2002 Brand new hardback. No dustwrapper. 160pp. Image available on request. Please note that the price includes a £2.50 UK shipping supplement to account for the weight of the book (over 1kg when packaged). Overseas shipping may require an additional supplement, please contact bookseller for confirmation. . Laminated Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - 11.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.49 ($19.14)
15) The Ultimate Frankenstein
Preiss, Byron (ed.)

Headline Book Publishing, 1992 Looks read, with reading creases to the spine. Pages are tanned / darkened with a slight mark to the outer page edge.. Paperback. Good+. 12mo - 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.60 ($2.67)
16) The Ultimate History of Ferrari
Laban, Brian

Bath: Parragon Book Service Ltd, 2005 New book, not previously owned, but seconds stock - dustwrapper is slightly scuffed. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 192pp. Image available on request. . Laminated Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - 12.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.99 ($13.31)
17) The Ultimate Illustrated History of World War I
Westwell, Ian

London: Hermes House, 2008 New book, not previously owned, but seconds stock - slight bumps to cover corners & edges. 256pp. Heavy book weighing over 1.2kg, please note that overseas shipping may require a supplement - please contact bookseller for confirmation. . Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - 11.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.95 ($18.24)
18) The Ultimate Motorcycle Encyclopedia
Brown, Roland; McDiarmid, Mac

London: Hermes House, 2008 New book, unused, but seconds stock - bumps to cover edges.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.91)
19) The Ultimate Noah's Ark
Wilks, Mike

London: Michael Joseph, 1993 A few small marks to the boards. No names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper is priceclipped and has a grubby mark to the top of the back cover - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. Image available on request.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by The Author. 8vo - 8" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.66)
20) Ultimate Train
Herring, Peter

Ultimate Train
Stock photo.
London: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2006 Corners are badly bumped with small scuffs in the paper covering. Otherwise appears little used. 168pp. Image available on request. . Laminated Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - 11.25" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Books & Ink Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.91)


Results 1 - 20 of 159
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)
Fine or New (45)
New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (108)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (159)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: