Titles starting with U from Phatpocket Limited
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1227
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 61 Next
| 1) |
The U.K. and West German manufacturing industry 1954-72 : a comparison of
|
|
|
London: National Economic Development Office, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 2) |
The U.S.A. book
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Hale, 1983. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.50)
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Department of Agriculture's decision to stop bonus flour donations :
|
|
|
Washington: For sale by the U.S. G.P.O., Supt. of Docs., Congressional Sales Office, 1993. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 4) |
The U.S. Economy Demystified: The Meaning of U.S. Business Statistics and What They Portend
|
|
|
New York: Jossey-Bass Inc.,U.S., Sep 1993. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.01
($20.74)
|
|
| 5) |
U. S. S. R. in Maps
|
|
|
London: Arnold Overseas, September 1, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.46
($5.52)
|
|
| 6) |
UCAS Directory 2003
|
|
|
University & College Admissions Service (UCAS), 2002. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.17
($5.05)
|
|
| 7) |
UCL Hospitals Injectable Drug Administration Guide
|
|
|
WileyBlackwell, 25 Feb 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 8) |
UCL Hospitals Injectable Drug Administration Guide
|
|
|
WileyBlackwell, 25 Feb 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 9) |
UFOs Over the Southern Hemisphere
|
|
|
London: Hale, 10 Jul 1975. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £74.20
($118.28)
|
|
| 10) |
UFOs and Other Worlds (Explorer)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1 Mar 1975. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.14
($9.79)
|
|
| 11) |
UG Glass Containers Ltd - prices of glass containers ([1977-78 H.C.] 170)
|
|
|
H.M.S.O, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($109.91)
|
|
| 12) |
UK 2002: The Official Yearbook of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (UK the Official Yearbook of the UK)
|
|
|
Norwich: Stationery Office Books, 21 Nov 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.66
($5.83)
|
|
| 13) |
UK AIDS Directory
|
|
|
NAM Publications, August 8, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.53
($19.97)
|
|
| 14) |
UK AIDS Directory
|
|
|
NAM Publications, 16 May 2003. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 15) |
UK AIDS Sector Directory: Information on All HIV and AIDS Services in the UK
|
|
|
NAM Publications, August 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.14
($16.16)
|
|
| 16) |
The UK Air Almanac (Air Almanac S.)
|
|
|
The Stationery Office Books, September 30, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £71.86
($114.55)
|
|
| 17) |
The UK Before the European Court of Human Rights: Case Law and Commentary
|
|
|
London: Blackstone Press, 31 Aug 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.68
($36.15)
|
|
| 18) |
The UK Biotechnology Handbook 2000
|
|
|
BioCommerce Data, 31 Oct 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
| 19) |
UK 'Coal Crisis': Origins and Resolution
|
|
|
Royal Institute of International Affairs, October 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £41.10
($65.52)
|
|
| 20) |
UK Directory of Ecological Information
|
|
|
Packard Publishing Ltd, May 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($141.80)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (794)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)$5-10 (257)
$10-25 (253)
$25-50 (175)
$50-100 (178)
$100-250 (277)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (434)Paperback (687)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (217)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1227)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


