Titles starting with U from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
U Hradeckych Trpaslicku
|
|
|
Good/No Jacket. 1947. Hard Cover. 8vo 150 pp., illust. Printed paper covers, lightly rubbed; cloth spine; hinges starting; clean text. Czech language children's book with b/w illustrations. Ilustroval Akad. Malir Pavel Cerny. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
U. S. : a Statistical Portrait of the American People
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Good/No Jacket. 1983. Trade Paperback. 0140065792 Good + No Jacket Soft Cover 300 pp. Some edge & shelf wear. Clean text, good binding. Pen name top page edge. page edges slightly dust soiled. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. ARMED FORCES NUCLEAR, BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICAL SURVIVAL MANUAL
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 8.2 x 5.2 x 0.7 inches 046500797X Remainder 224pp. Has light wear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. ARMED FORCES NUCLEAR, BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICAL SURVIVAL MANUAL
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 8.2 x 5.2 x 0.7 inches 046500797X Remainder 224pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. ARMED FORCES NUCLEAR, BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICAL SURVIVAL MANUAL
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 8.2 x 5.2 x 0.7 inches 046500797X Remainder 224pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
The U.S. Air Force a Pictorial History in Art
|
|
|
N Y: Books Inc.. Good/No Jacket. 1966. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 261pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Over Sized Book. Covers rubbed & soiled. Clean text, good binding. Illustrated. Page edges soiled. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Armed Forces Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Survival Manual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books. Very Good/No Jacket. 2003. Paperback. 8vo 046500797x 242 pp., remainder mark at bottom edge; clean, tight copy; light wear, English,1 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The U. S. Armed Forces Survival Manual
|
|
|
N Y: Rawson, Wade Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket 312pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
The U. S. Army College Guide to the Battle of Gettysburg
|
|
|
Carlisle, PA: South Mountain Press. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 232 pp., Clean text, Covers lightly soiled, English, 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The U. S. Army College Guide to the Battle of Gettysburg
|
|
|
Carlisle, PA: South Mountain Press. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 232 pp., Clean text, Covers lightly soiled, English, 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
The U. S. Army College Guide to the Battle of Gettysburg
|
|
|
Carlisle, PA: South Mountain Press. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 232 pp., Clean text, Covers lightly soiled, small, deep dent to front cover; English, 2 lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The U. S. Blue Book 1889
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: J. H. Soule. Good/No Jacket. 1889. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 200 pp., Blue cloth covers light rubbed and soiled, corners bumped, spine faded, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
U. S. Camera 1950
|
|
|
N Y: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Good/No Jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket Oversized. 400pp. Has wear. Spine and edges sunned, . Hinges weakened. Foxing to text. Covers slightly bowed. Missing pages 239-244. Internally Clean. Good reading/Reference Copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 14) |
U. S. Camera 1950
|
|
|
N Y: Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Good/No Jacket. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Oversized 400pp. Has wear. Spine and edges sunned,. Hinges weakened. Foxing to text.Covers slightly bowed. Missing pages 239-244. Internally Clean. Good reading/Reference Copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 15) |
U. S. Camera Annual 1964
|
|
|
N Y: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Very Good -/Good. 1963. Hard Cover. Oversized 231 pp., DJ rubbed and chipped with some loss at upper spine end, DJ lightly soiled, Cloth covers lightly soiled and bowed, Prev. owners name embossed on several pages, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
U. S. Camera Interantional Annual 1963
|
|
|
1962: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Good/Fair. Hard Cover. Good in Fair jacket Oversized. Has wear, pages foxed, dj soiled. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
U. S. Camera's 35 Mm Photography
|
|
|
N Y: U. S. Camera Publishing Corp.. Good/No Jacket. 1956. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, small bump at lower spine, . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE U.S. ECONOMY DEMYSTIFIED: WHAT THE MAJOR ECONOMIC STATISTICS MEAN AND THEIR SIGNIFICANCE FOR BUSINESS
|
|
|
Lexington, Mass.: Lexington Books. Very Good -/Very Good -. 1988. Hardcover. 0.8 x 6.5 x 9.2 inches 0669173835 192pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
U. S. Errors 1988
|
|
|
Colorado: General Philatelic Co. Very Good/No Jacket. 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good + No Jacket 109pp. Text: Illustrated Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
U. S Forests in a Clobal Context
|
|
|
Washington: U. S. Department of the Agriculture. Very Good/Unknown. 1993. Pamphlet. Very Good ++ 24pp. Lang: English. Vols: 1, 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (189)$5-10 (126)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (248)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (371)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (429)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

