cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The UAE: Visions of Change (Royal Collection)
Noor Ali Rashid

Motivate Publishing, 1997-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.71
2) ULYSSES JAMES JOYCE PB 3V
Gabler

The novel takes place in the course of one day (June 16, 1904) in the life of the city of Dublin, and follows the course of s... read more

Garland Science, 1990-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. VOLUME 3...Episodes 16 through 18. Tight spine, very good/clean pages. Some scuffing on bottom edge of pages, and bend in bottom right corner of book. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
3) ULYSSES JAMES JOYCE PB 3V
Gabler

The novel takes place in the course of one day (June 16, 1904) in the life of the city of Dublin, and follows the course of s... read more

Garland Science, 1990-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. VOLUME 2...Episodes 12 through 15. Tight spine, very good/clean pages. Some scuffing on bottom edge of pages, and bend in bottom right corner of book. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
4) UMM AL MADAYAN CL
Abderrahman Ayoub; Jamila Binous; Contributor-Abderrazak Gragueb

Houghton Mifflin, 1994-03-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, minor edge wear. Stated First American Edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
5) USA From Space [Library Binding] by Fallen, Anne-Catherine
Anne-Catherine Fallen

USA From Space [Library Binding]  by Fallen, Anne-Catherine
Firefly Books, 1997-10-01. Library Binding. Good. Almost like new except no dust jacket if issued. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
6) The Ugly Duckling
Rachel Isadora; Illustrator-Rachel Isadora

The Ugly Duckling
Stock photo.
Putnam Juvenile, 2009-05-14. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
7) The Ugly Duckling (Honey Bear Books) by Lawrence, Jim
Jim Lawrence

Modern Publishing, 1987-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, minor edge wear on book boards, pages like new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Ultimate Civil War by Countertop Video
Countertop Video

Countertop Video, 2000-03. Very Good. 5 CDs in excellent condition, box has some edge wear. Includes 12 Road to Gettysburg, A House Divided, American Civil War, Confederate Generals Speak, and Civil War Classics ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) The Ultimate Painting Book [Paperback] by

The Ultimate Painting Book [Paperback]  by
Leisure Arts, 1999-06. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear on cover. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) The Ultimate Pressure Cooker Cookbook [Paperback] by Tom Lacalamita; Laurie
Tom Lacalamita; Illustrator-Laurie Davis

Simon & Schuster, 1997. Paperback. Like New. Looks unread, minor shelf wear on cover. "Exclusive Fagor Edition." ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.93
11) The Ultimate Unauthorized Stephen King Trivia Challenge: Hundreds of Brainteasing Questions on Minute Details and Little-Known Facts About the World's Leading Horror Writer and His Work
Robert W. Bly

The Ultimate Unauthorized Stephen King Trivia Challenge: Hundreds of Brainteasing Questions on Minute Details and Little-Known Facts About the World's Leading Horror Writer and His Work
Kensington, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. Remainder mark on bottom. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
12) Understanding Antiques by Watson, Lucilla
Lucilla Watson

Smithmark Publishers, 1991-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new, pages are like new, minor wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Understanding Homosexuality: A Guide for Those Who Know, Love, or Counsel Gay and Lesbian Individuals
Helen B. McDonald; Audrey I. Steinhorn

Crossroad Pub Co, 1993-01. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Understanding the Arab World by Hamada, Louis Bahjat
Louis Bahjat Hamada

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. Almost like new, minor tanning of pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) Uneversaurus
Aidan Potts

David Fickling Books, 2007-04-24. Hardcover. Acceptable. Minor wear except no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) Unfolding Self: Psychosynthesis and Counseling
Molly Young Brown

Psychosynthesis Pr, 1984-09. Paperback. Good. Almost like new except highlighting on a few pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Unique Monique
Maria Rousaki; Illustrator-Polina Papanikolaou

Kane/Miller Book Pub, 2003-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, some scuffs and edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) United in Diversity: Using Multicultural Young Adult Literature in the
Gary M. Salvner; Editor-Jean E. Brown; Editor-Elaine C. Stephens

United in Diversity: Using Multicultural Young Adult Literature in the
National Council of Teachers of English, 1998-03. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, name written on inside front cover, minor cover and edge wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
19) Universal Method for Saxophone
Paul DeVille

Carl Fischer, 1908. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, rubbings and edge wear, and tear on cover. Copyright is 1908 but this copy is a reprint, possibly 1970s-80s. 320 pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
20) The University of Glasgow: 1451-1996
A. Brown; M. Moss

The University of Glasgow: 1451-1996
Edinburgh University Press, 1997-01. Paperback. Like New. Minor shelfwear only visible on back edge. Unused copy. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: