Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) U.S. Naval Vessels: A Military Photo Logbook, Volume 1 (Military Photo Logbook Vol 1)
Compiler-Dennis R. Jenkins

U.S. Naval Vessels: A Military Photo Logbook, Volume 1 (Military Photo Logbook Vol 1)
Stock photo.
Specialty, 2007-10-01. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.05
2) U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Hans Halberstadt

U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Stock photo.
Zenith Press, 2006-03-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.05
3) U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Hans Halberstadt

U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Stock photo.
Zenith Press, 2006-03-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
4) U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Hans Halberstadt

U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Stock photo.
Zenith Press, 2006-03-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.10
5) The UFO guidebook by Briazack, Norman J
Norman J Briazack

Citadel Press, 1978. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) ULSI Technology
C. Y. Chang

McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1996-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.36
7) USA Crosswords Puzzle Book 28
Charles Preston

Perigee Trade, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Ulterior Motives: The Killing and Dark Legacy of Tycoon Henry Kyle
Finstad Suzanne

William Morrow & Co, 1987-07. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Ultimate Evil, the
Terry Maury

Imprint unknown. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.81
10) Ultimate Golf Techniques
Malcolm Campbell

DK ADULT, 1996-04-04. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
Mary Quant

Ultimate Makeup & Beauty Book
Stock photo.
From fashion and makeup guru Mary Quant, here is a guide to creative makeup, including ideas on choosing makeup for different... read more

DK ADULT, 1996-10-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.06
12) Ultimate Punishment : A Lawyer's Reflections on Dealing with the Death Penalty (Quantity available: 51)
Narrator-Scott Turow

Ultimate Punishment : A Lawyer's Reflections on Dealing with the Death Penalty
Audio Renaissance, 2003-10-01. Audio CD. Like New. Like new, never played, in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Ultimate Spider-Man: Power & Responsibility Premiere HC (Quantity available: 2)
Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

Ultimate Spider-Man: Power & Responsibility Premiere HC
Stock photo.
Marvel Comics, 2009-04-22. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
14) Ultimate Spider-Man: Power & Responsibility Premiere HC
Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

Ultimate Spider-Man: Power & Responsibility Premiere HC
Stock photo.
Marvel Comics, 2009-04-22. Hardcover. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.19
15) Ultimate Spider-Man: Power & Responsibility Premiere HC
Brian Michael Bendis; Mark Bagley

Ultimate Spider-Man: Power & Responsibility Premiere HC
Stock photo.
Marvel Comics, 2009-04-22. Hardcover. New. Excellent condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
16) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
19) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (18)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (56)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: