cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Formula One
Jones Bruce [ General editor]

London Uk: Carlton/Hodder and Stoughton, 1995. very good in very good dj mark on front of dj. 1st First Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated Colour. Large. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($8.01)
2) The Ultras
MCNamee Eoin

The Ultras
Stock photo.
London Uk: Faber and Faber, 2004. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOODS DJ ATTACHED TO BOOK 1ST Faber and Faber 2004. 1st First Printing. Soft Back. Very Good/Verr Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.68)
3) Un Autre Regard
Simenon Georges and L'Hebdo

Lausanne: Luce Wilquin, 1988. very good creased on back . Soft. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by b/w Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £40.00 ($66.72)
4) The Unbegotten Doctor Palfrey
Creasey John

New York US: Manor Books 12310 $1.25, 1975. very good reading crease. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.67)
5) The Uncertain Feeling
Amis Kingsley

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin, 1985. very good 1st Penguin tv tie-in . 1st Thus. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.34)
6) Uncle Charles
Simenon Georges

London Uk: Hamish Hamilton, 1988. fine in fine dj browning to pages 1st Hamish Hamilton 1988 translated by Howard Curtis jacket illustration by Ashley Potter fiction . 1st English. Hardback. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($50.04)
7) Uncle Fred in the Springtime
Wodehouse P G

The inimitable Uncle Fred (of Wodehouse's justly famous story "Uncle Fred Flits By") is on hand at Blandings Castle, wreaking... read more

Harmondsworth Uk: Penguin Books, 1981. very good used paperback pages tanned at edges. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Ionicus. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.34)
8) Uncle Fred in the Springtime
Wodehouse, P. G

Harmondsworth UK: Penguin Books, Limited, 1966. very good tilt to spine spine worn reprint Penguin 1966 humour. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($20.02)
9) Unconditional Surrender
Waugh Evelyn

Harmondswsorth Uk: Penguin 2122 3/6, 1965. GOOD BUT WORN ON SPINE reprint Penguin inscription crossed out the conclusion of Men at Arms and Officers and Gentlemen. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($4.00)
10) The Unconquerable
MacInnes Helen

London Uk: Fontana/Collins, 1970. very good creased on front. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.34)
11) Under Milk Wood. A Parody for Voices
Thomas Dylan

London Uk: J M Dent, 1961. very good in very good price-clipped dj preface and musical settings by Daniel Jones. Reprint. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.60 ($6.01)
12) Under Siege
Coonts, Stephen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DJ tanning to page edgesc shelve wear 1ST POCKET FIRST PRINTING signed and inscribed by author. Inscribed on Fep By Author. 1st FIRST PRINTING. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($30.03)
13) Under The Eagle
Scarow Simon

Under The Eagle
Stock photo.
London Uk: Headline, 2001. very good light wear a tale of military adventure and reckless heroism with the Roman Legions. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.34)
14) Under The Fig Leaf
Greenwood Edwin

Garden City NY USA: Doubleday,Doran, 1937. very good corners bumped UK title Old Goat 1st American Doubleday Doran 1937. 1st American. HARDBACK. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.69)
15) Under World
Hill Reginald

Under World
Stock photo.
London Uk: HarperCollins, 1988. very good. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.34)
16) Under the Beetle's Cellar
Walker, Mary Willis

In Walker's second 'Molly Cates' novel, a school bus driver and 11 of his young charges are kidnapped by a cult of religious ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1995. fine in fine dj 1st Doubleday 1995 mystery . 1st. Hard Back. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($50.04)
17) Under the Bright Lights
Woodrell Daniel

Harpenden Uk: No Exit Press, 1999. fine 1st No Exit Press 1999. 1st Thus 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.34)
18) Under the Tonto Rim
Grey Zane

London Uk: Corgi Western, 1965. good reading copy worn 1st Corgi under The Tonto Rim appeared serially under another title The Bee Hunter. 1st Thus. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Pictorial Wraps. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.34)
19) Under the White Ensign A Naval Story of The Great War
Westerman Percy F

London: Blackie and Son. very good pictorial boards browning to end pages corners bumped rubbed on spine Blackie undated [1917]. Hardback. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by E S Hodges. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.69)
20) The Underground Man
MacDonald Ross

London UK: Collins Crime Club, 1971. very good in very good worn dj 1st Collins Crime Club isbn number on dj is different 0002318482. 1st UK. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($50.04)


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: