Titles starting with U from McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc x
Results 1 - 20 of 220
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
"U.S. Airborne Forces of the Cold War (The Illustrated History of the American Soldier, His Uniform and His Equipment)"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Army Aircraft Since 1947
|
|
|
HB. Airlife (1990). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. COAST SURVEY VS. NAVAL HYDROGRAPHIC OFFICE: A 19TH-CENTURY RIVALRY IN SCIENCE AND POLITICS (HISTORY OF AMERICAN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY SERIES)
|
|
|
HB. U of Alabama Pr. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. CRIMINAL JUSTICE INTEREST GROUPS: INSTITUTIONAL PROFILES
|
|
|
HB. "Cloth, no dj. An unread copy." ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Coast Guard Aircraft Since 1916
|
|
|
HB. Airlife (1991). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. FOREIGN ECONOMIC POLICY AND THE LATIN AMERICAN DEBT ISSUE
|
|
|
1993. 2 Goddard, C. Roe. U.S. FOREIGN ECONOMIC POLICY AND THE LATIN. AMERICAN DEBT ISSUE NY: Garland Publishing, 1993. xvi, 153 p.. Hardbound, bluish grey cloth boards, with no DJ. Slight wear about. the spine ends. Interior pages are clean and the binding is tight.. VG+/--. $45.00. Goddard, C. Roe. U.S. FOREIGN ECONOMIC POLICY AND THE LATIN AMERICAN DEBT ISSUE NY: Garland Publishing, 1993. xvi, 153 p. Hardbound, bluish grey cloth boards, with no DJ. Slight wear about the spine ends. Interior pages ar... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 7) |
"U.S. GRAIN EXPORTS, RUSSIAN BUYERS AND SHORT SUPPLIES"
|
|
|
HB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.92
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Government and the Vietnam War: Executive and Legislative Roles and Relationships, Part I, 1945-1960
|
|
|
PB. Princeton University Press. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. History as Women's History: New Feminist Essays
|
|
|
HB. U of North Carlina Pr (1999). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 10) |
U.S. MAN-MADE FIBER INDUSTRY: ITS STRUCTURE AND ORGANIZATION SINCE 1948
|
|
|
HB. Praeger. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. National Income and Product Accounts: Selected Topics
|
|
|
HB. U of Chicago Press (1983). Hardcover with dustjacket. Has minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Navy in the Vietnam War: An Illustrated History
|
|
|
HB. Brassey's (2002). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 13) |
"U.S. Special Operations Forces in the Cold War (The Illustrated History of the American Soldier, His Uniform and His Equipment)"
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.88
|
|
| 14) |
U2: The Ultimate Encyclopedia [Completely Revised and Updated]
|
|
|
PB. Firefly Publishing (2004). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 15) |
UBER DIE ERHALTUNG DER KRAFT
|
|
|
HB. Culture et Civilisation (1966). Hardcover. No DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 16) |
UCH TEPE I: TELL RAZUK, TELL AHMED AL-MUGHIR, TELL AJAMAT (CHICAGO - COPENHAGEN EXPEDITION TO THE HAMRIN, REPORT 10)
|
|
|
PB. Chicago: Oriental Institute, 1981. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 17) |
"UCH TEPE II: TECHNICAL REPORTS (CHICAGO - COPENHAGEN EXPEDITION TO THE HAMRIN, REPORT 11)"
|
|
|
PB. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 18) |
UK2K: British Architecture Into the Millenium
|
|
|
PB. Andreas Papadakis Publisher (2000). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 19) |
ULRICH BECHER: A COMPUTER-ASSISTED CASE STUDY OF THE RECEPTION OF AN EXILE
|
|
|
PB. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.12
|
|
| 20) |
UNAFRICAN AMERICANS
|
|
|
A study of three 19th-century African Americans--Alexander Crummell, Martin Delany, and Henry McNeal--who, disillusioned, lef... read more
HB. Kentucky, 1998. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Very Good+/Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Clean text; tight binding. Unread book. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (148)$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (111)Filter by country:
United States (220)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




![U2: The Ultimate Encyclopedia [Completely Revised and Updated] U2: The Ultimate Encyclopedia [Completely Revised and Updated]](http://i.biblio.com/z/631/719/9780946719631.jpg)

