Titles starting with U from Vashon Island Books
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 359
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
U.N. And the Nonaligned Nations (Headline Series: Foreign Policy Association: Number 155)
|
|
|
New York: Foreign Policy Association. Very Good. 1962. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall Used In blue and shite wraps, ink stamps to endpapers and cover, 8vo, 56pp. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. 99, 395, California. Shell Finger-tip Tours
|
|
|
[Texas]: Shell Oil Company. Very good-. 1949. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used VG- in wraps (slight crease) 8vo, slim 31+[1] pp Tourist guide. Not a map, tho' it has that size and shape.. Keywords: Travel, Travel, California, Route, 99-, Calif, Route, 395-, Calif, Shell, Oil, Co, Finger-tip, tours. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
U. S. A. - A Book Devoted to the Younger Writers
|
|
|
New York: Privately Printed. Very Good. 1947. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In blue wraps, minimal shelfwear, 8vo, 99pp. Contributors include: Robert A. Carter; Daniel Rosoff; Angelica Caro; jack Modell; Phyllis Gainfort; harry Nix; et al.. Keywords: U, S, A, -, A, Book, Devoted, to, the, Younger, Writers, Literary, Anthology, Magazine, Journal, Collection, Chap, Book. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Army Intelligence and Interrogation Handbook: The Official Guide on Prisoner Interrogation
|
|
|
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: The Lyons Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 2005. First Thus. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0739455052 Used In glossy boards, 8vo, 208pp. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. CIVIL AIRCRAFT VOL.2 (ATC101 - ATC200)
|
|
|
Aero Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1962. First Thus. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used In pictorial jacket, 4to, 291pp. Profusely illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Camera 1954
|
|
|
New York: U.S. Camera [1953]. Very Good-/Very Good-. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used VG-/VG- 4to DJ 424pp 19th issue of this celebrated annual.. Keywords: Photography, photography, yearbooks, united, states. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
U. S. Census Data for Political and Social Research : A Resource Guide (Instructional Resource Monographs, No. 5)
|
|
|
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: American Political Science Association. Very Good. 1976. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0915654148 Used. Keywords: UNITED, STATES, CENSUS, SOCIAL, SCIENCE, DEMOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Chess Federation's Official Rules of Chess
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay Co.. Very Good. 1993. Fourth Edition. Paperback. 8vo 0812922174 Used Includes 10 tips to winning chess and How to read and write chess notation.. Keywords: CHESS, GAMES. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
U. S. Civil Aircraft: Vol. 1 (ATC 1 - ATC 100)
|
|
|
Aero Publishers. Very Good/Very Good. 1962. First Thus. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used In pictorial jacket, 4to, 247pp. Profusely illustrated. (light shelfwear to extremities). . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
U.S Department of Agriculture, Farmers' Bulletin No. 1254
|
|
|
U.S. Department of Agriculture. Very Good/No Jacket. 1934. Later Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Wear to edges, ink stamp to front wrap.. Keywords: Agriculture, Farming, Grass. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
The U.S. Economy, Challenges in the '70s
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Congressional Quarterly. Very Good. 1972. First Edition. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 087187041X Used Some rubbing to edges.. Keywords: Economics, Business, Money. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Foreign Policy and the Soviet Union
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, CA: Center for the Study of Democratic Institutions. Very Good. 1961. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Light wear to wraps.. Keywords: Russian, Foreign, Policy, Cold, War, History, Politics, Soviet, Union, Communism. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
U.S. Geological Survey: Geology and Mineral Resources of the Controller Bay the Region, Alaska
|
|
|
Washington Dc: U.S. Government Printing Office. Good. 1908. First Thus. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used Good in deterioated wraps; front of wraps missing; fornt wraps loose; general wear to text; b/w photographs and fold-out map.. Keywords: U, S, Geological, Survey, Geology, and, Mineral, Resources, of, the, Controller, Bay, the, Region, Alaska. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 14) |
U. S. Government Printing Office Style Manual: Revised Edition, January 1973
|
|
|
Washington DC: U.S. Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1973. Revised Edition. Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used minor wear to wraps.. Keywords: U, S, Government, Printing, Office, Style, Manual, Revised, Edition, January, 1973. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
U. S. Grant in the city; and other true stories of jugglers and pluggers, swatters and Whores
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0670742171 Used. Keywords: HISTORY, GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The U. S. Monetary System
|
|
|
Glenview, IL, U.S.A.: Scott, Foresman & Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0316340960 Used. Keywords: MONETARY, POLICY, UNITED, STATES, ECONOMIC, BUSINESS, ECONOMICS, MONEY, POLITICAL, SCIENCE. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. Naval Institute Member's Reference Book
|
|
|
No Place: U.S. Naval Institute. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1943. First Thus. Sofe Cover Binder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Used In vinyl binder includes membership application and history of the u.s. naval institute.. Keywords: Naval, Institute, History, Membership, Directory. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The U. S. Navy : Two Hundred Years
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company. Very Good/Very Good-. 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0030447119 Used Minor wear and nicks to jacket extremities; price clipped.. Keywords: NAVAL, HISTORY, UNITED, STATES, NAVY, MILITARY. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
U. S. Navy Combat Art
|
|
|
Washington DC: US Government Printing Office. Very Good. 1974. First Thus. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Used brief overview of the collection at the U. S. Navy Art Center.. Keywords: U, S, Navy, Combat, Art, U, S, Navy, Art, Center. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
U. S. Navy Diving Manual, March 1970. Issued as Navships 0994-001-9010
|
|
|
Washington: U. S. Navy Department. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1970. First Thus. Soft Cover (3-post binding). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Collectible Blue printed softcover (wraps reinforced with cloth at spine as issued), 3 post binding with ACCO-clip. An exceptional copy of this scarce, huge manual defining the state of the art as then known. . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (109)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)$5-10 (159)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (188)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)With dust jacket (139)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (359)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

