Titles starting with U from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 140
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
UBIK: The Screenplay
|
|
|
Another of Dick's studies of shifting realities, "Ubik" examines the after-death experiences of a group of accident fatalitie... read more
Subterranean, 2008. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
UFO Files, The
|
|
|
DAW , 1998. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
UFO Files, The
|
|
|
BP Books, 2004. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Stories by Gregory Benford, Kevin J. Anderson, Edward Lee and others Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 4) |
Ubik
|
|
|
Another of Dick's studies of shifting realities, "Ubik" examines the after-death experiences of a group of accident fatalitie... read more
Vintage, 1991. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Uglies - Uglies vol. 1
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() Fifteen-year-old Tally Youngblood lives in an artificial, isolated future society where biology is destiny, and everyone drea... read more
Simon and Schuster, 2005. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Uglies Trilogy Boxed Set
|
|
|
Simon Pulse, 2007. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Individual volumes of UGLIES, PRETTIES, and SPECIALS in a printed slipcase. Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 7) |
Uglimen, The
|
|
|
PS Publishing, 2002. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Limited to 300 copies. Introduction by Stephen Laws. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Uller Uprising
|
|
|
Ace, 1983. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Ultimate Dracula,The
|
|
|
ibooks, 2003. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains stories by Anne Rice,Dan Simmons,Philip Jose Farmer and more. Keywords: Theme Anthology Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
Ultimate Egoist, The - Complete Theodore Sturgeon, vol. 1
|
|
|
North Atlantic, 1998. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 11) |
Ultimate Encyclopedia of Fantasy, the
|
|
|
This is an in-depth study of a variety of texts from within the fantasy genre--including everything from books to film to gam... read more
Overlook, 1999. First US Edition. Oversized Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Foreword by Terry Pratchett Keywords: Other Illustrated, Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ultimate Enemy, The
|
|
|
Ace, 1979. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ultimate Fairies Handbook, The
|
|
|
Spruce, 2008. Later Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Photo/Art Book ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Ultimate Frankenstein
|
|
|
Occasioned by the 60th anniversary of the original Frankenstein movie, "The Ultimate Frankenstein" contains stories by some t... read more
ibooks, 2003. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). A mass market reprint of the previous Trade Paperback edition; Contents: Introduction by Isaac Asimov; Near Flesh by Kathrine Dunn;Summer Was Nearly Over by Brian Aldiss; The Creature on the Couch by Michael Bishop; Fortitude by Kurt Vonnegut Jr.; Monsters of the Midway by Mike Resnick; Dreams by F. Paul Wilson; ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 15) |
Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy, The
|
|
|
First, they try to knock his house down. Then, they blow up his planet. Can Arthur Dent's day get any worse? Well, yes. Join ... read more
Del Rey, 2002. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Contains the Hitchhiker's Guide To The Galaxy, The Restaurant at The End of The Universe, Life, The Universe and Everything, So Long, and Thanks for All The Fish and Mostly Harmless. Keywords: Novel Humor, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ultimax Man, The
|
|
|
Baen, 1987. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 17) |
Umbrella Man And Other Stories
|
|
|
Puffin, 2000. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
Un Lun Dun
|
|
|
When twelve-year-olds Zanna and Dweeba discover an alternate reality within London called Un Dun Lun, they are both intrigued... read more
Del Rey, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Unadulterated Cat, The
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2005. Later Printing. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Illustrated by Gray Jolliffe Keywords: Novel Humor, Illustrated, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.73
|
|
| 20) |
Unauthorized Woman, The
|
|
|
Raw Dog Screaming Press, 2005. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (23)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (140)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














