Titles starting with U from Lighthousebooks, ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lighthousebooks, ABAA (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Lighthousebooks, ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
U.S. An Index to the United States of America: Historical, Geographical and Political. A Handbook of Reference Combining the Curious in U. S. History
|
|
|
Boston: D. Lothrop Company, 1890. Octavo, brown cloth (hardcover), gilt letters and decorations to upper cover, 482 pp. Illustrated. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Army Survival Manual. FM 21-76
|
|
|
New York: Dorset Press, [1999]. Reprint of Department of the Army Field Manual. Octavo, paperbound, [392] pp. Near-Fine. Numerous illus., including full-color photographic section of poisonous plants. Contents: The Will to Survive; Survival Planning; Survival Medicine; Field Expedient Weapons and Tools; Water Procurement; Wild Plants for Food; Wildlife for Food; Shelters; Firebuilding; Water Crossings; Field Expedient Direction Finding; Signaling; Desert Survival; Tropical Survival; Arctic and Subarc... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
U. S. Martial and Semi-Martial Single-Shot Pistols
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann, [1962]. 1st edition. Octavo, cloth, 386 pp. Plates, illus. Very Good in a chipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
U. S. Navy Combat Art
|
|
|
Washington: GPO, 1975. 4to, stapled illustrated wraps, illustrated; [20]pp. Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S.S. Sanborn
|
|
|
N.l.: n.p., n.d. [ca. 1946.]. 4to, flexible boards, spiral bound. Photos. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 6) |
U Sudnici Moga Oca
|
|
|
Sarajevo: Svjetlost, 1981. Printed in Serbian. 8vo, red cloth, silk bookmark, 335 pp. Near-fine ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
U-Boats in Action. Illustrated by Don Greer
|
|
|
Carrollton, Tex.: Squadron/Signal, [1977]. . Oblong octavo, color-illustrated wrappers, stapled, 50 pp. Color plates, photos, illus. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
USS New Ironsides in the Civil War
|
|
|
Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, [1999]. 1st edition. Octavo, cloth & boards, xiii, 188 pp. Photos, diagrams, maps. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
USS Stickell DD 888: 1952 Korean Cruise
|
|
|
N.l.: n.p., n.d. [ca. 1952.]. 4to, cloth. Photos. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 10) |
USSR Information Bulletin. Volume X, No. 3 (February 10, 1950)
|
|
|
Washington: Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics, 1950. Quarto, semi-glossy pictorial wrappers, stapled, 96 pp. Photos, charts. Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
USSR Information Bulletin. Volume XI, No. 7 (April 6, 1951)
|
|
|
Washington: Embassy of the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics, 1951. Quarto, semi-glossy pictorial wrappers, stapled, 32 pp. Photos, charts, illus. Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ubiquitous Atom. What It Is, What It Does, and What Can Be Done With It. Illustrated with photographs and with diagrams by Richard Liu
|
|
|
New York: Charles ScribnerÕs Sons, 1974. First Edition. Octavo, red cloth, xii, 458 pp. Illustrations. Photographs. Very Good. Light foxing. Light shelf wear. Dust jacket - good - spine faded, small tears and chips on edges, one corner clipped. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Rose Book: 1,500 Roses -- Antique, Modern (Including Miniature), and Wild -- All Shown in Color and Selected for Their Beauty, Fragrance, and Enduring Popularity. Foreword by Patricia Stemler Wiley
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., [1993]. . Quarto, grey cloth, (hardcover), silver letters, glossy pages, 472 pp. Full-color photo illus. Fine (As New), in like dust jacket. "Every rose is illustrated and accompanied by its classification, the international code name, and the common name, as registered with the American Rose Society International Registration Authority. Additional information includes details of appearance, parentage, time of flowering, and fragrance. Supplementing the entries ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ultra Goes to War. The First Account of World War IIÕs Greatest Secret Based on Official Documents
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, (1978). 8vo, paper-covered boards, photographs; 398pp. Good in jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Um Portugues na America do Norte
|
|
|
Lisboa, 1957. . Octavo, softbound, 356 pp. Photos. Very Good, mostly unopened; pages have yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Un-American Activities: A Memoir of the Fifties
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, [1994]. First Edition. Octavo, cloth & boards (hardcover), 263 pp. Fine in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Uncle ArthurÕs Bedtime Stories (Ninth Series)
|
|
|
Washington: Review and Herald Publishing Assn., [1941]. Octavo, green cloth, 94 pp. Photos, illus. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Uncle Remus, His Songs and His Sayings. The Folk-Lore of the Old Plantation. With Illustrations by Frederick S. Church and James H. Moser
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1881.. 1st edition, 1st issue with ÔpresumptiveÕ for ÔpresumptuousÕ in the last line, page 9, and with no mention of this title in ads at rear. Octavo, gilt-stamped brown cloth. Frontis., plates, illustrations. Except for a small mark near botton of front cover and a wrinkle in spine at foot, a Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,000.00
($2000.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Uncle Remus, His Songs and His Sayings. The Folk-Lore of the Old Plantation. With Illustrations by Frederick S. Church and James H. Moser
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Company, 1881. 1st edition, 1st issue with ÔpresumptiveÕ for ÔpresumptuousÕ in last line, page 9, and with no mention of this title in ads at back. Octavo, gilt-stamped brown cloth, 231, [viii] pp. Frontis., plates, illus. Except for a small mark near bottom of front cover and a wrinkle in spine at foot, a Fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,000.00
($2000.00)
|
|
| 20) |
Uncle TomÕs Cabin; or Negro Life in the Slave States of America
|
|
|
London: G. Routledge and Co; C. H. Clarke and Co., 1852. 8vo, green cloth. One of many London editions of 1852. Very Good+, with some dulling to the gilt stamping on letters, booksellerÕs stamp fep. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
