Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Booksmart

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Ubu Plays
Jarry, Alfred

The Ubu Plays
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
2) The Ubu Plays: Includes: Ubu Rex; Ubu Cuckolded; Ubu Enchained (Paperback)
Jarry, Alfred

The Ubu Plays: Includes: Ubu Rex; Ubu Cuckolded; Ubu Enchained (Paperback)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 1988 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
3) The Ukrainians: Unexpected Nation, Second edition (Paperback)
Wilson, Andrew

The Ukrainians: Unexpected Nation, Second edition (Paperback)
Stock photo.
An East European scholar provides a historical overview of Ukraine, examining its shifting relations with Russia--by which it... read more

New Haven, Conn.: Yale University Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light soiling to several pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) Ultimate Unofficial Guide to the Mysteries of Harry Potter
Waters, Galadriel; Mithrandir, Astre

Ultimate Unofficial Guide to the Mysteries of Harry Potter
Stock photo.
This is an unofficial companion to the first four books in the popular Harry Potter series.

Wizarding World Pr, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) (Un) Fashion
Kalman, Tibor; Kalman, Maira

(Un) Fashion
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams Inc, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
6) Uncle Silas: A Tale of Bartram-Hugh
Le Fanu, Joseph Sheridan; Sage, Victor

Uncle Silas: A Tale of Bartram-Hugh
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin Classics, 2001 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Under Pressure: Cooking Sous Vide (Hardcover)
Keller, Thomas
No longer available
8) Under Radar
Tolkin, Michael

Under Radar
Stock photo.
On vacation in Jamaica, a sleazy character named Tom Levy, believing that a fellow tourist named Barry has insulted his young... read more

Grove Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) Under the Banner of Heaven : A Story of Violent Faith
Krakauer, Jon

Under the Banner of Heaven : A Story of Violent Faith
Stock photo.
Jon Krakauer's true-crime investigation, which explores the sick reality behind the murder of an innocent woman and her baby ... read more

Anchor Books, 2004 Book is NEW; unread. . Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) The Underpainter
Urquhart, Jane

The Underpainter
Stock photo.
Bloomsbury, 1998 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; covers have light edgewear; minor creasing to spine; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
11) Understanding Movies, 11th Edition (Paperback)
Giannetti, Louis

Understanding Movies, 11th Edition (Paperback)
Stock photo.
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. Light water damage to lower page corners.. Eleventh Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
12) Understanding Rituals
De Coppet, Daniel

Understanding Rituals
Stock photo.
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Routledge, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Prev. owner's bookplate on inside of front cover. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
13) Understanding Sports Massage
Benjamin, Patricia J. Ph.D.;Lamp, Scott P.;Benjamin, Patricia

Understanding Sports Massage
Stock photo.
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 2004 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light underlining/highlighting. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Undiscovered
Winger, Debra

Simon & Schuster, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
15) The Unforgiving Minute: A Soldier's Education
Mullaney, Craig M

The Unforgiving Minute: A Soldier's Education
Stock photo.
Craig Mullaney has had a most extraordinary educational career, as a graduate of West Point and a Rhodes Scholar at Oxford. H... read more

Penguin Press, 2009 This is a NEW book; unread. . Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.29
16) The Unforgiving Minute: A Soldier's Education (Hardcover)
Mullaney, Craig M

The Unforgiving Minute: A Soldier's Education (Hardcover)
Stock photo.
Craig Mullaney has had a most extraordinary educational career, as a graduate of West Point and a Rhodes Scholar at Oxford. H... read more

Penguin Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
17) Unhooked: How Young Women Pursue Sex, Delay Love and Lose at Both
Stepp, Laura

Riverhead Books, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
18) Unikirja: Dream Book
Laity, K. A

Aino Press, 2009 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
19) Unimagined : A Muslim Boy Meets the West
Ahmad, Imran

Aurum Press Ltd., 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. DJ is in Good condition with minor edge wear and a small tear at the top of the spine. Inscribed and signed by the Author on front endpaper. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
20) Unintended Consequences - Lessons from a Life Almost Lost (Perfect Paperback)
Shaner, Bill

Pantha Publishing, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)
Fine or New (7)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (29)

Filter by country:
United States (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: