cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Fine Friends Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Fine Friends Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Fine Friends Books x


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Uber Allen Gipfeln
Heyse, Paul

Berlin: J. G. Cotta'sche, 1895. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG;nj; Dark navy boards with decorative gilt lettering and leaf design on front cover; front hinge cracked. Spine wrinkled and shelfworn. Textblock somewhat soiled and yellowed, but clean and tight. One page with 1/2' tear at top. Text in German. ... more information

Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) "Uncle Dick" Wootton: the Pioneer Frontiersman of the Rocky Mountain Region
Conard, Howard Louis

Chicago: W.E. Dibble & Co., 1980. Reprinted from 1890 edition. Hard cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF/ndj; padded brown leatherette boards, gold embossed lettering on spine and cover, blind stamped design on cover. Corners very slightly bumped, o/w fine. Gilt edges, with some minor scratches; PO name and address on fly leaf, stamp on title page. Interior clean, tight; ribbon bookmark attached, b/w pictures and drawings throughout, Time-Life Books:facsi... more information

Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Under Eleven Governors
Belton, Howard C

Portland, OR: Binford & Mort, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo- over 7 3/4"- 9 3/4" tall. VG/nj; green and white pictorial boards, minor corner bumping and shelf wear; some dents on spine. Text block clean and tight. Story of the author's 40 years of public service in Oregon as Treasurer and Legislator. 90pp. Inscribed and autographed. ... more information

Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Under the Tagalong Tree
Beers, V. Gilbert

Chicago, Ill.: Moody Pr, 1981. Hardcover. Near Fine/no jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Helen Endres. Near Fine/nj; Colorful pictorial mylar boards, 2 corners bumped, some soiling along spine edge, but excellent condition overall. Eps clean. No dj as issued. Interior clean, bright, intact. ... more information

Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
5) Univ. of New Mexico Mirage 1941
Associated Students

Albuquerque, NM: Univ. of New Mexico, 1941. Hardcover. Good/No jacket. Folio-Over 12"- 15" tall. G/nj; brown padded boards, front and spine embossed w/ title and year, gold po name on front, corners bumped; text block clean and intact, some page sticking from moisture. ... more information

Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Univ. of New Mexico Mirage 1942
Associated Students

Albuquerque, NM: Univ. of New Mexico, 1942. Hardcover. Good/No jacket. Folio-Over 12"- 15" tall. G/nj; blue boards w/ maroon quarter binding, title and date embossed on front and spine, corners slightly bumped, spine slightly worn t&b and front edge; light sun fading front and back endpaper and front and back fep;text block clean and intact, several pages sticking from moisture. ... more information

Offered by Fine Friends Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: