cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) UGH!
Arthur Yorinks, Illustrated by Richard Egleski

16 x 13 Inches Framed 16 x 21 Inches. Original Art of Ugh the Dinosaur, inscribed "For Storyland with pleasure".Richard Egleski. Caldecott winner for Hey Al.. Signed by Author(s). F. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1,000.00 ($1000.00)
2) Ugh
Arthur Yorinks

Ugh
Stock photo.
Cave boy Ugh is forced by his older bullying siblings to do all the work. In what spare time he has, Ugh manages to invent t... read more

Farrar , Straus and Giroux, 1990 As New/As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Presentation by Author And Illustrator. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
3) The Ugly American
William J.Lederer& Eugene Burdick

Norton, 1958, 1958 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near fine copy slight wear to front edge of front board.Very fine plus clipped jacket.Beautiful copy of a tough First.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
4) Ultramarine
Malcolm Lowry

Lippincott, 1962, 1962 Cloth. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine copy in like jacket. Ink name(tiny) on front pastedown. Nice copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
5) Ulysses in Paris
Sylvia Beach

Harcourt Brace and Company, 1956 Very fine copy".This first edition has been privately printed for the friends of the author and her publishers as a New Year greeting."Beautiful copy.Rare.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) Ulyssess
James Joyce

Book-of-the-Month Club New York, 1982 Fine copy in box.Excellent Copy of Joyce's Masterpiece.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth in Box. Fine. Illus. by Susan Stillman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Under Fire
Oliver L.North

Harper Collins, 1991 Very fine copy in like jacket.Presentation copy signed by the Author.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) Under the Skin
Michael Faber

Under the Skin
Stock photo.
In this comic, allegorical novel, Isserley, a tiny woman with mysterious origins, trawls the highways and backroads of Scotla... read more

Harcourt , Inc. 2000, 2000 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mint copy of the author's first book.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Underworld
Don Delillo

Scribner's, 1997 Printer Wrapper. As New. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0-965-66412-0. Mint copy 1/300 of the Advance Reader's Edition.. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
10) Underworld
Don Delillo

In order to dramatize the theme that all people and events in the universe are connected, DeLillo presents several narrators ... read more

Scribner's, 1997, 1997 Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) The Unicorn
Anne Morrow Lindbergh

Pantheon, 1956 Fine plus copy in a fine jacket.Stated first Edition.$2.75 on flap.Rare Presentation copy."For Kitty and Charles with my love August 1956 anne." Signed in year of publication.Additionaly signed in full on title page.Scarce signed.. Presentation By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $395.00
12) Universal Classic Library

1901 Salesman Sample with Illustrations for The Universal Classic library.Many Signed by The Artist. Half-Leather 1901. Gorgeous Copy.. Half-Leather. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Salesman Sample. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
13) An Unoffical Rose
Iris Murdoch

Chatto & Windus, 1962 Gorgeous True First Edition.Fine Copy in like jacket with Rare Book Society Choice Wrap Around Band.Book Mark from publisher included with Bertram Rota Compliments Slip. Beautiful Copy.. First English Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) The Unpublishable Memoirs
A. S. W. Rosenbach

Mitchell Kennerley, 1917 Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Presentation by the author. Book is rare not signed. Damage to lower front board, slightly sun spine with slight fraying. "Mrs. Edwin M. Dannerbaum with regards of A. S. W. Rosenbach.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
15) The Unpublishable Memoirs
A.S.W.Rosenbach

Mitchell Kennerley, 1917 Fine copy in like jacket.Superlative jacket.Shows little wear and quite fresh. Jacket smaller than book as produce. Rare Presentation & Association Copy to Book Collector Otto Orren Fisher with his Bookplate."To O.O. Fisher This youthful indescretion with regards and best wishes of A.S.W. Rosenbach Feb 18, 1947." Brilliant Copy. Rosenbach Greatest Bookseller Ever.. Presentation & Association. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $750.00
16) The Unpublishable Memoirs
A.S.W.Rosenbach

Mitchell Kennerley, 1917 Near Fine Copy. First Edition.Very Slight Spine Fade.Only Book Written by Great Bookseller.Excellent Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
17) Unsafe at Any Speed
Ralph Nader

Grossman Publishers, 1965 Fine copy in a price clipped jacket. First Edition Stated. Bookplate Front Pastedown. Beautiful Condition.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $495.00
18) The Unstrung Harp
Edward Gorey

Little Brown, 1953 Cloth. Fine/Very Good. First American. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gorey"s first book damp stain on jacket still a rare book.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
19) An Unsuitable Job For a Woman
P. D. James

Scribner's, 1972 Pristine Fresh Copy in like jacket.First Edition.$5.95 on flap(A.2.73(c)) in copyright. Amazing Condition. Beautiful Terrific Copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $295.00
20) Untold Millions
Laura Z. Hobson

Harper & Row, 1982 As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. ISBN:0-06-014924-8.. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: