Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Read It Again Sam

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Read It Again Sam (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Read It Again Sam (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) U.S. Marriage Record Index, 1691-1850

Heritage Quest, 1997. data CD. Very Good. contains 584,537 marriages from 17 states and the Dist. of Columbia before 1850 ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) UFO Investigation
Stone, Reuben

Blitz Editions, 1993. Hard cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
3) UK/US GAAP Comparison

Kogan Page, 1991. Unknown Binding. Good. flyleaf page removed, balance like new ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $68.49
4) Uberhacker: How to Break into Computers
Carolyn Meinel; Meinel

Loompanics Unlimited, 2000-04. Paperback. Very Good. clean text, uncreased cover, unopened CD ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
5) The Ultimate African Wildlife
Nigel Denis; Brian Johnson Barker

The Ultimate African Wildlife
Stock photo.
In this large-format coffee-table book for animal lovers, acclaimed photographer Nigel Dennis, who has traveled throughout th... read more

Sierra Club and Calendars, 2000-11. Hardcover. Very Good. book and jacket near fine; jacket in mylar sleeve ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
6) The Ultimate Book of Rude and Politically Incorrect Jokes
Allan Pease

Pease Training International, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The Ultimate Little Martini Book: Over 1000 Martini Recipes 0
Ray Foley

The Ultimate Little Martini Book: Over 1000 Martini Recipes 0
Stock photo.
Foley Pub, 2000-10. Paperback. Very Good. near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
8) The Ultimate Mushroom Book: The Complete Guide to Identifying, Picking and Using Mushrooms-A Photographic A-Z of Types and 100 Original Recipes
Peter Jordan; Steven Wheeler

Smithmark Publishers, 1995-08. Hardcover. Very Good. 1 inch tear to dust jacket corner, balance of book and jacket near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.70
9) The Ultimate Mushroom Book: The Complete Guide to Mushrooms
Peter Jordan; Steven Wheeler

Hermes House, 1999-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good. very good in very good dust jacket (lightly bumped edges to jacket) ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.99
10) The Ultimate Pipe Book
Richard Carleton Hacker

Autumngold Pub, 1989-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 1/2" tear in top edge of jacket, clean text, tight boards ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.99
11) Ultimate Snowboarding
Billy Miller

Ultimate Snowboarding
Carlton Publishing Group, 2002-11. Paperback. Very Good. near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
12) Ulysses: Portals of Discovery (Twayne's Masterwork Studies, No 41)
Patrick A. McCarthy

Twayne Publishers, 1989-12. Paperback. Good. clean text, light water wrinkling to pages ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
13) Uma Ética Para o Novo Milênio - Dalai Lama

Uma Ética Para o Novo Milênio - Dalai Lama
Sextante, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) Umrao Jan Ada
Khushwant Singh

HarperCollins, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. near fine ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
15) The Un-TV and the 10 Mph Car: Experiments in Personal Freedom and Everyday Life
Bernard McGrane

The Un-TV and the 10 Mph Car: Experiments in Personal Freedom and Everyday Life
Stock photo.
Small Press (CA), 1994-04. Paperback. Good. small amount of yellow highlighting ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.29
16) Una Historia Que No Cesa, Volume I

Stampley, 2003. hardcover. Very Good. near fine; Vol. 1--Antigua Testamento ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) Una mirada a Espana
Flake Daniel

National Textbook Co, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. near fine--unmarked text, uncreased cover ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.49
18) An Uncertain Death
Coburn, Laura

Signet, 1996. Mass-market paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Uncertain Voyage
Gilman, Dorothy

Uncertain Voyage
Fawcett, 1988. Mass-market paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Uncivil Death in Norfolk
Cooper, M.E

Padlock Mystery Press, 2004. Trade paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 96
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (71)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (76)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (42)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (96)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: