cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Gibson's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) U AND I A True Story FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Baker, Nicholson

U AND I A True Story
Baker writes amusingly and insightfully about his obsession with John Updike, telling us in the process a great deal about hi... read more

New York: Random House. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394589947 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; The author discusses the influence of John Updike on his novels, explains what features of Updike's writings he finds most attractive, and examines the life of a writer.; 179 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) U NU OF BURMA With a New Chapter Covering 1962-69 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Butwell, Richard

Stanford, CA: Stanford University Press. 1969. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0804701555 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is rubbed. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 327 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
3) U. P. TRAIL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Zane

New York NY: Pocket Books. 1956. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0671498444 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Upper corner has small tear on front cover ; Mass Market PB; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) U. P. TRAIL A Novel FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grey, Zane

New York NY: Grosset & Dunlap. 1918. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped, worn and frayed. Spine weak and cracked. Previous owner's name. Cover has some soiling. ; A romance of the stirring days when the railroad first linked the East with West.; 409 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) U. S. A. The 42nd Parallel, Nineteen Nineteen, the Big Money FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Dos Passos, John

New York: Modern Library. 1939. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine faded. Yellowing on endpapers. ; Modern Library Giant; 485 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) U. S. ARMY TRAINING CENTER FORT JACKSON SOUTH CAROLINA Victory Starts Here FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.

U. S. ARMY TRAINING CENTER FORT JACKSON SOUTH CAROLINA Victory Starts Here
Fort Jackson, VA: U S Army. 1985. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. ; First Training Brigade, First Battalion, Delta Company. ; B&W and color Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) U.S. ARMY WAR COLLEGE GUIDE TO THE BATTLES OF CHANCELLORSVILLE AND FREDERICKSBURG FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Luvaas, Jay and Harold Nelson editors

New York: Harper & Row. 1989. First Paperback Edition. Softcover. 0060972521 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Crease in front cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 361 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) U. S. BUSINESS CORPORATION An Institution in Transition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Meyer, John editor

New York NY: Ballinger Publishing Company. 1988. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0887303544 . Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ has large sticker tear; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) U. S. BUSINESS CORPORATION An Institution in Transition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Meyer, John editor

New York NY: Ballinger Publishing Company. 1988. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0887303544 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 249 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) U. S. CUSTOM HOUSE, CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

U. S. CUSTOM HOUSE, CHARLESTON, SOUTH CAROLINA
1907. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of U. S. Custom House, Charleston, South Carolina. Undivided Back is postmarked 1907. Postcard is in good condition, wear at edges, writing on front. . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) U. S. FLEET IN BATTLE PRACTICE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

U. S. FLEET IN BATTLE PRACTICE
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) U. S. GOVERNMENT DAM AND LOCKS ALONG THE MISSISSIPPI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

U. S. GOVERNMENT DAM AND LOCKS ALONG THE MISSISSIPPI
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of U. S. Government Dam and Locks Along the Mississippi. Back is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) U. S. GRANT AND THE AMERICAN MILITARY TRADITION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Catton, Bruce

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1954. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pages yellowing. ; Introduction by Oscar Handlin. The Pulitzer Prize winning historian of the Civil War brings to life America's most colorful and least understood hero. ; Universal Library; 201 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) U.S. INDUSTRIAL OUTLOOK FOR 1961 91 Selected Industries FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
White, William editor

U.S. INDUSTRIAL OUTLOOK FOR 1961 91 Selected Industries
Washington D. C.: U. S. Department of Commerce. 1961. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Prospects for 1961, review of 1961, background data, statistics. ; B&W Illustrations; 262 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) U.S. OFFICIAL PICTURES OF THE WORLD WAR SHOWING AMERICA'S PARTICIPATION Selected from the Official Files of the War Department with Unofficial Introductory Photographs FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Moore, William and James Russell

Washington D. C.: Pictorial Bureau. 1920. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine weak and cracked. Top edge of spine is torn. ; Theodore Roosevelt Jr. 's bookplate on front endpaper showing his coat of arms. ; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) U. S. POST OFFICE, INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

U. S. POST OFFICE, INDIANAPOLIS, INDIANA
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) U.S. SUPREME COURT ROOM, WASHINGTON D.C FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

U.S. SUPREME COURT ROOM, WASHINGTON D.C
Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of U. S. Supreme Court Room, Washington D. C. Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in good condition, slight wear at edges, light stain at top edge. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) UBER INNOZENZ Ein Bereits Durchaus Heiterer Roman FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Strobel, Karl Hans

Berlin, Germany: Paul Zsolnay. 1935. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 411 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) UBUNGSBUCH ZUR GEOMETRIE FUR DIE OBEREN KLASSEN DER MITTELSCHULEN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gajdeczka, Josef and Kaller, Ernst

UBUNGSBUCH ZUR GEOMETRIE FUR DIE OBEREN KLASSEN DER MITTELSCHULEN
Vienna: Franz Deuticke. 1928. Stapled wraps. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; Written in German. ; B&W Illustrations; 225 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) UFFIZI FLORENCE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Newsweek Staff

New York NY: Newsweek. 1968. Hardcover. 0882252380 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Great Museums of the World; Color Illustrations; 172 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (139)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)
With dust jacket (109)
Signed (3)
With photos (118)

Filter by country:
United States (300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: