cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Book Alley

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Alley (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Book Alley x


Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) U.S. Camera Annual 1951 American-International
Maloney, Tom

New York: U.S. Camera Publishing Corp.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Unclipped dust jacket has moderate shelf wear; open tears with pieces missing at edges, corners, and spine ends, othewise preserved in a brodart. Interior is immaculate with tight binding. PhotoAnth. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 420 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The U.S. Government and the Vietnam War: Executive and Legislative Roles and Relationships : Part I, 1945-1960
Gibbons, William Conrad

Princeton Univ Pr. Very Good+. 1986. Paperback. 0691022542 . Very minimal shelf wear, else a perfect copy. Internally pristine with NO markings. US History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; U. S. Government & the Vietnam War S; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 378 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) U.S. Iana 1650-1950
Howes, Wright

R. R. Bowker. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0835201031 . Slight wear to edges and corners, ends of spine softened. Tight binding with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Books on Books.; 1.5 x 10.5 x 7 Inches; 652 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
4) U.S. Marine Operations in Korea 1950-1953 (5 Volumes) V.1 The Pusan Perimeter, V.2 The Inchon-Seoul Operation, V.3 The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, V.4 The East-Central Front, V.5 Operations in West Korea
(Horn, Tom) Nunis, Doyce B, Jr; Frontis,

Hist. Div., Headquarters U.S. Marines. Near Fine. 1954. Hardcover. 5 Volume Set. Scare, not a reprint. All volumes are beautiful and show almost no shelfwear, all protected with mylar covers. Gilt lettering on all volumes very clean. All near fine, set. Korean War. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
5) U.S. Marine Operations in Korea 1950-1953 (5 Volumes) V.1 The Pusan Perimeter, V.2 The Inchon-Seoul Operation, V.3 The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, V.4 The East-Central Front, V.5 Operations in West Korea
(Horn, Tom) Nunis, Doyce B, Jr; Frontis,

Hist. Div., Headquarters U.S. Marines. Near Fine. 1954. Hardcover. 5 Volume Set. Scare, not a reprint. All volumes are beautiful and show almost no shelfwear, all protected with mylar covers. Gilt lettering on all volumes very clean. All near fine, set. Korean War. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
6) U.S. Marine Operations in Korea 1950-1953 (5 Volumes) V.1 The Pusan Perimeter, V.2 The Inchon-Seoul Operation, V.3 The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, V.4 The East-Central Front, V.5 Operations in West Korea
(Horn, Tom) Nunis, Doyce B, Jr; Frontis,

Hist. Div., Headquarters U.S. Marines. Near Fine. 1954. Hardcover. 5 Volume Set. Scare, not a reprint. All volumes are beautiful and show almost no shelfwear, all protected with mylar covers. Gilt lettering on all volumes very clean. All near fine, set. Korean War. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
7) U.S. Marine Operations in Korea 1950-1953 (5 Volumes) V.1 The Pusan Perimeter, V.2 The Inchon-Seoul Operation, V.3 The Chosin Reservoir Campaign, V.4 The East-Central Front, V.5 Operations in West Korea
(Horn, Tom) Nunis, Doyce B, Jr; Frontis,

Hist. Div., Headquarters U.S. Marines. Near Fine. 1954. Hardcover. 5 Volume Set. Scare, not a reprint. All volumes are beautiful and show almost no shelfwear, all protected with mylar covers. Gilt lettering on all volumes very clean. All near fine, set. Korean War. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
8) U.S.S.R
Publishers, Nagel

Very Good. 1969. Flexible cloth. 1969, Third Reprint. Flexible cloth with dust jacket. Dj has open tears at spine/fading. Cover is lightly worn at edges, spine is cocked. Some discoloration of pages, but otherwise clean. Travel. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; The Nagel travel guide series; 831 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) U S S R: Early Russian Icons
Grabar, Igor (preface) and Victor Lasareff and Otto Demus

New York: The New York Graphic Society (UNESCO). Hardcover. (1958); elephant folio: 29 pp (plus 32 full page full color plates); Near Fine in Very Good++; dustjacket lightly rubbed, lightly sunned, lightly soiled; else excellent copy; 10337 . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
10) U.S.S. Seawolf
Robinson, Patrick

U.S.S. Seawolf
Stock photo.
The Chinese government is plotting a surprise attack against major American cities along the Pacific coast. The offensive wil... read more

HarperCollins. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0060196300 . 1st edition; minor wear to edges of dust jacket, small closed tear on front flap, sticker on front; very minor wear to edges of boards; no internal markings. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
11) U.S.iana (1650-1950) - A Selective Bibliography
Howes, Wright

R.R. Bowker Co.. Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. A hint of shelf stress to edges; softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
12) U and I A True Story
Baker, Nicholson

Baker writes amusingly and insightfully about his obsession with John Updike, telling us in the process a great deal about hi... read more

Random House. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0394589947 . DJ has edge stress, faint creases to extrems, and edges faded. Spine ends have slight softening; otherwise, book is clean and pristine. A tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fiction; 179 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) U-Bahn-Architektur in Munchen/Subway Architecture in Munich
Hackelsberger, Christoph; Muller-Naumann, Stefan

U-Bahn-Architektur in Munchen/Subway Architecture in Munich
Stock photo.
Prestel. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 3791318276 . Dust jacket has minor edge wear, with creasing, and a few small closed edge tears to panels and spine ends, but still looks good in its brodart. The book cover is very clean with minor bumps to the bottom corners. Faint crease to ffep. There is a tear to the insert envelope. The insert is included and in perfect condition. The book itself is pristine. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Architecture... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) UCI The First 25 Years
Mcgee, Frank

The Regents of The University of California. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Hardcover with dark green boards is in perfect condition; pages are clean and binding tight. B382. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 155 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) UFO & et Phenomena: "Let the Truth Be Known!!!"
Holden, William W

Devco. Very Good. 1997. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. A hint of shelf wear; first page of book is loose. Otherwise a pristine copy; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Metaphysics. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) UFOs (Trailblazers) (Trailblazers)
Orme, David

UFOs (Trailblazers) (Trailblazers)
Stock photo.
Ransom. Very Good. 2007. Paperback. 1841674230 . Paperback. Book is clean and tight with NO markings. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Children's.; 0.2 x 8 x 6.1 Inches; 36 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) UN Studio/Erasmus Bridge
Gannon, Todd

Princeton Architectural Press. New. 2004. Paperback. 156898426x . New. Architecture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 0.56 x 9.06 x 7.94 Inches; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) UNA Vita Violenta
Pasolini, Pier Paolo

Serie Piper. Very Good+. 1983. Paperback. 8811685044 . 1983 Serie Piper publication; TEXT IN GERMAN. Book has light shelf wear and gentle reading crease on spine else is in pristine condition and appears as new. Books in German. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) UNDER THE FLAG OF THE ORIENT
Harland., [Albert Payson Terhune]. Marion

Philadelphia: Historical Publishing 1897 1st ed.. Very Good. 1897. Hardcover. Elegant gilt-stamped burgundy cloth hardcover has light wear to edges, standard aging to boards. Interior is gently age-tanned. Otherwise the book is in excellent conidtion; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Middle East. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) UNDERSTANDING MEDIA. The extensions of man
McLuhan, Marshall

New York, McGraw-Hill (c1964).. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. Dustjacket and book both show standard shelfwear. A good copy. Dustjacket still good in brodart. Book is very good with wear at top and right edges from shelfwear. No markings. Offsetting to ffeps from paper clippings. Sociology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 384
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (319)
Fine or New (41)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)
$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (216)
Paperback (160)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (281)
Signed (34)

Filter by country:
United States (384)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: