Titles starting with U from The Yard Sale Store
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x
Results 1 - 20 of 189
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
U S A Customs and Institutions Book 4
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1976 Some shelf wear and a bit of soil to the covers. A few spots and stain to the page edge. The back cover is a corner fold Mark. Inside the pages or readable though not perfectly clean. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
The U.S. Coast Guard
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group, 1989 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. A bit of shelf wear. The text flows clearly. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Constitution
|
|
|
Millikan publishing Company, 2001 RELIABLE sturdy textbook in the paperback. Former owner name on the outside cover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Map Skills, Grades 5-8
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Instructional Fair, 1994 A basically clean edition with bright pages. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers. The front cover has a corner fold Mark. For grades five through eight.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
U. S. Postal Service 1995 Commemorative Stamp Collection
|
|
|
Stamp Service U.S.Postal Service, 1995 Good A nice edition put out by the U.S. Postal Service. Has the dust jacket with minor scuff and minor corner wear. clean inside.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
U2 the Early Days
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1990 a VERY NICE, presentable edition. Some scuff to the covers. Some mild shelf wear. Book was brand new, then stored. Has slightest stored smell. FINE.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
UNIFIX Mathematics Activities
|
|
|
DIDAX Educational Resources, 1995 Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. A useful edition. PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 8) |
USA Immigration & Orientation: USA Immigration Getting In/USA Orientation Getting Settled 2 Books in 1
|
|
|
Satellite Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Wellesworth Pub, 2002 Library withdrawal in very clean condition. Only stamped on the inside. Quite presentable with just a bit of shelf wear to the covers and the page edge.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Ufo Casebook
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994 USEFUL Pocketbook style Paperback. Some yellow wing on the inside front and back cover pages. There is a one ancient red to the back cover near the spine. Some shelf and edge wear. A few creases to the covers. Mild scuff to the covers and the page edge. This edition remains PRESENTABLE!. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ugly Duckling
|
|
|
Nell Calder's life is shattered by an assassin's bullet which kills her husband and child, and leaves her fighting for her li... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1988 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ugly Head
|
|
|
Kingsgrove, NSW, Australia: Chivers Press, 1985 LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in the hard covers with the front cover having a slight forward lean. The corners are bumped and there is a small rip near the top of the spine of the binding of the book. A card pocket is pasted on the inside front cover page along with some library stickers. On the next page the book has been stamped by the library. The page edge is clean and the text flows clearly in the large print. This edition remains useful and prese... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ultimate Alphabet
|
|
|
H. Holt, 1986 Reliable hardcover edition. Some scuff marks and spots to the covers. Looks like the covers could be easily wiped to sparkling clean. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This edition is PRESENTABLE.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Disney Trivia Book
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 1993 The inside of the book is clean. The covers have some bend and the back cover a small spot where the cover has peeled.. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ultimate Fantastic Four Vol. 1: The Fantastic
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 2004 A library withdrawal with the last blank inside cover page having been removed by the library leaving the jacket edge. A card pocket is pasted on the inside cover. The spine has been reinforced by the library. This is volume 1. The cover has a slight uplift. In general the text is well preserved in useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Ultimate Frankenstein
|
|
|
Occasioned by the 60th anniversary of the original Frankenstein movie, "The Ultimate Frankenstein" contains stories by some t... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1991 Musty smell. Book was brand new, then stored. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light bend to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ultimate Temptation
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Thorndike Pr, 1997 LARGE PRINT library withdrawal in reasonably clean and presentable condition. Small square of page removed from the blank back cover page by the library.. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
|
|
|
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Pr, 2003 PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Umbrella Country
|
|
|
This coming-of-age novel set in the 1970s is about an 11-year-old boy growing up in the brutal world of a Manila slum.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1999 RELIABLE library withdrawal in the paperback covers reinforced by the library. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. Pages have tanned slightly. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Uml and C: A Practical Guide to Objectoriented Development
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1997 RELIABLE paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text throughout.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 20) |
Unaccountable Congress: It Doesn't Add Up
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Gateway Books, 1992 Signed by Joseph DioGuardi in 1994. He writes: To Brad Casey and family and all my friends at WALL - Dear Brad, Best Wishes and Warm Regards, Joe. A nice book in a full dust jacket. slighty dusty at the page edge. Clean pages. Former price sticker on the cover. All in all, GOOD!!. Signed by Author. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (8)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (149)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (189)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







