Titles starting with U from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 467
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
U.S.A. The Only One-Volume Paperback Edition That Includes: The 42nd Parallel, Nineteen Nineteen, and Big Money
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1961. Paperback. Acceptable. Fair paperback. Pages are unmarked, though tanned. Some pages have dampstain on top corner. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
U.S.A. The Permanent Revolution
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1951. Paperback. Good. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light wear and tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Air Force biographical dictionary,
|
|
|
F. Watts, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Front free endpaper has piece cut out at top. Covers show minor edgewear; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. Air Force in the 1970s - Warbirds Illustrated No. 3
|
|
|
Arms & Armour Press, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Previous owner's nameplate on front inside cover, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.47
|
|
| 5) |
The U.S. Armed Forces survival manual
|
|
|
Times Books, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good/like new hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, unmarked. Covers show little edgewear. Dust jacket shows minor shelfwear, rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.82
|
|
| 6) |
The U.S. Army: A guide to its men and equipment
|
|
|
Whitman Pub. Co, 1942. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show minor edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 7) |
U S Army Today
|
|
|
Gallery Books, 1986-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with Dj. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Army in World War II: The Ardennes: Battle of the Bulge (European Theater of Operations, Volume 8)
|
|
|
Office of the Chief of Military History, Dept of the Army, 1970. Hardcover. Good. Good+ hardcover. No DJ. Volume 8. Fold-out maps. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Some page edge soiling marks. Covers show light edge wear and rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.95
|
|
| 9) |
THE U.S. BOOK OF FACTS, STATISTICS & INFORMATION FOR 1966
|
|
|
Fairfield Publishers, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover; no DJ. Pages are clean, unmarked, tanned. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and fore edge. Covers show minor edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
U.S. Customs: Badge of Dishonor
|
|
|
Authors Choice Press, 2001-03. Paperback. Like New. Like new softcover. Cover different than shown. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
| 11) |
U. S. Foreign Policy Shield of the Republic
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1943. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some creasing and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Journal
|
|
|
Dutton, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover in good dj. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text and covers is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dj shows some wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.77
|
|
| 13) |
U.S. Lifestyles and Mainline Churches: A Key to Reaching People in the 90's
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press, 1990-10. Paperback. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.96
|
|
| 14) |
U.S. Marine Corps Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
Franklin Watts, Inc, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Front free endpaper has piece cut out at top. Covers show minor edgewear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
The U.S. Navy: An illustrated history
|
|
|
American Heritage Pub. Co. : book trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and good DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, small tears/chips/crinkling along top edge, rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.74
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. Official Pictures of the World War Showing America's Participation Selected from the Official Files of the War Department
|
|
|
Pictorial Bureau, 1918. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcovers: four-volume set; red leatherette w/marble binding, gold trim. Limited edition, this set is #2311 with certificate of prepared set for owner. Owner's name printed on frontcovers. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Volume 1 has cracked hinge. Covers show edgewear, chipping.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. RIOT COMMISSION REPORT: REPORT OF THE NATIONAL ADVISORY COMMISSION ON CIVIL DISORDERS
|
|
|
A BANTAM BOOK, 1968. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
U. S. a. the History of a Nation Volume 2 Two
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good hardcover no DJ. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous Owner's name on end paper and bottom edge, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
U.S. government cash
|
|
|
s.n.], 1980. Unknown Binding. Good. good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
The U-Boat War, 1914-1918
|
|
|
Trans-Atlantic Publications, 1994-06. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with dJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)Fine or New (118)
New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (175)$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (125)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (248)Paperback (213)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (215)
Signed (13)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (467)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



