cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Books and Bowls

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books and Bowls (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Books and Bowls x


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The U.S. Army War College Guide to the Battle of Antietam: The Maryland Campaign of 1862
Jay Luvaas & Harold W Nelson, eds

Carlisle PA, South Mountain Press, 1987. Hardcover. 1st edition. 22.2 cm (8.7 inch) tall. 310 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (owner name on endpaper; light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright). US American Army, Civil War, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) UFO's : Fact or Fantasy
Beatrice S Smith

Cincinatti, Pamphlet Pubs, 1978. Softcover. 21.0 cm (8.2 inch) tall. 43 pages. Condition of book: Mild Ex-Library (details: stamps on front cover & title page) else Very Good/. New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.51
3) USSR Old Master Paintings

Sydney, Australian Gallery Directors Council, 1979. Softcover. 1st edition. 27.7 cm (10.9 inch) tall. 160 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light general wear; light spine crease)/. 17 coloor plates, 61 full-page bw reproductions with descriptions. Painting, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The Ugly Little Boy
Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg

NY, Doubleday, 1992. Hardcover. 1st printing. 24 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 290 pages. Condition of book: Dust jacket Very Good/ Dust jacket Very Good. Science Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) The Ultimate Maze Book
David Anson Russo

NY, Simon & Schuster, 1991. Softcover. 1st printing. 30.4 cm (11.9 inch) tall. Condition of book: Book Near Fine (very light general wear)/. Pages not numbered. About 50 pages: 8 pages of introduction & preface, 39 mazes (2 pages each). Mazes, Games, Art. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.11
6) The Ultimate Realm: A New Understanding of Cosmos and Life: Doctrines of T'ienti Teachings Tienti
Lee Yu-chieh, Chun-Fang Yu

Taiwan: T'ienti Teachings Publishing Co, 1994. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. Reprint. 23.0 cm (9 inch) tall. 114 pages. Condition of book: Very Good (light scuffs on cover; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/. China, Taiwan, Taoism, Buddhism, Religion. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Unaccustomed As I Am
Lorin J. Badskey, Justin Lee

North Webster IN, Loru, 1981. Softcover ['trade/ quality paperback']. 2nd printing. 21.6 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 238 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (endpaper note & scattered pencil check marks; generally clean & tight)/. American Folklore, Jokes, Humor & Satire. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.11
8) Under the Minarets (University of Tampa)
James W Covington

University of Tampa Press, 1981. Hardcover. '50th Year Edition'. 26.0 cm (10.2 inch) tall. 96 pages. Condition of book: Ex-Library (discard stamp on front endpaper, pocket on back endpaper, top edge, no outside library marks) else Very Good ( very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)./ No Dust Jacket. Signed James W Covington on title page. Education, University of Tampa, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
9) The Underground Atlas: A Gazetteer of the Worlds Cave Regions
John Middleton & Tony Waltham

Leiscester, Promotional Reprint Company, 1992. Hardcover. Reprint (original 1986). 23.9 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 239 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright). Geology, Caves Caving Spelunking, Geography & Nature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.11
10) Underneath Hawaiian Skies (Sheet music)
Ernie Erdman, Fred Rose

Leo Feist (1920), 1920. Sheet Music. 31.2 cm (12.2 inch) tall. 5 pages. Condition of book: Good (complete and unmarked (except for small initials on front), but with a few old tape repair stains & ragged edges)/. Hawaii, sheet music, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Understanding Tolkien and the Lord of the Rings
William Ready [Tolkien]

NY, Warner, 1973. Paperback. 4th printing (original 1968). 17.7 cm (6.9 inch) tall. 96 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (owner name on front page; very light general wear)/. Criticism, Tolkien, Literature. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $6.11
12) The Undiscovered Country
Jay & Audrey Walz

NY, Duell Sloan & Pearce, 1958. Hardcover. 1st edition. 21.7 cm (8.5 inch) tall. 390 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (light general wear; light foxing/ browning, mostly on endpapers)/ Dust jacket Good+ (light edgewear, including a few small chips &tears; a few smudges on back). History, Spiritualism, Arctic exploration, Biography. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
13) United Nations Sketchbook (A Cartoon History of the United Nations)
Derso, Aloysius & Kelen, Emery

NY, Funk & Wagnalls/United Nations World, 1950. Hardcover. 1st edition. 29.8 cm (11.7 inch) tall. 96 pages. Condition of book: Book Very mild Ex-Library (details: single discard stamp on back endpaper else free of marks) else Very Good (light general wear; spine top slightly ragged; clean & tight)/. World, United Nations, Political cartoons, caricature, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) United States Foreign Policy in Africa
Herskovits, Melville J, J W Fulbright, et al

US govt Printing Office, 1959. Stapled Softcover Pamphlet. Committee Print. 23.1 cm (9 inch) tall. 84 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; light foxing; no marks; clean & tight)/. 'A study prepared at the request of the Committee on Foreign relations, United States Senate, by Program of African Studies, Northwestern University; No. 4'. History, US American, Africa, Political Science. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
15) The United States Government Manual : 2001-2002

Washington DC, Government Printing Office, 2001. Softcover. Revised June 1, 2001. 23.2 cm (9.1 inch) tall. 693 pages. Condition of book: Mild Ex-Library (details: stamps on title page & back endpaper, else free of library marks) else Near Fine (very light general wear)/. Government, Reference, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.11
16) The United States of America, A Song of World Democracy (sheet music)
J Austin Springer

Albany Musical Bureau, 1917. Sheet Music. 34.2 cm (13.4 inch) tall. 3 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (complete, but with handrwitten name on front, spine mostly slit, creases, edge tears)/. Single folded sheet. Lyrics & piano arrangement. Original sheet music -- not a copy. sheet music, patriotic, World War 1, Music, Dance & Opera. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) Universal Energy and Intelligence
O D Bluthardt

Pompano Beach, Exposition Press of Florida, 1985. Hardcover. Stated 1st edition. 23.6 cm (9.2 inch) tall. 161 pages. Condition of book: Book Good+ (repaired gutter crack by title page else very slight wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ No Dust Jacket. New Age/Metaphysical. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) University of Florida
Tommy Thompson

Lousiville, Harmony House, 1990. Hardcover. 1st edition. 29.9 cm (11.7 inch) tall. 111 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Very Good (light edge crumples; no tears; bright) (as good condition as most new books on bookstore shelves). Higher Education Colleges, University of Florida, Gainesville, History. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
19) University of Lancaster: Quest for innovation : (a history of the first ten years, 1964-1974)
Marion E McClintock

University of Lancaster, 1974. Hardcover. 1st edition. 23.9 cm (9.4 inch) tall. 464 pages. Condition of book: Good+ (small tear by spine top; very light general wear; no marks; clean & tight)/ Dust jacket Good+ (half-inch tear by spinetop, other lighter edgewear). Education, English, University, College, Social Sciences. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Until the Real Thing Comes Along
Clad, Noel

NY, Random House, 1961. Hardcover. 1st printing. 21.5 cm (8.4 inch) tall. 371 pages. Condition of book: Book Very Good (light general wear, slight page foxing/ browning)/ Dust jacket Good+ (1-inch chip at spine top; spine faded; water spots on spine; light edgewear; front & back very good). Fiction. Our books ship from Tampa Florida by the next business day. ... more information

Offered by Books and Bowls (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.02


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: