Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Randy Smith

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Randy Smith (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Randy Smith (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) U.S. Foreign Policy: Shield of the Republic
Walter Lippmann

Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket No dust jacket. Cover shows a couple of faint soil marks on cloth and a bit of dust at top of cover and block. Pages are age toned. Bound with a deckled edge. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) U.S. V. Richard M. Nixon: the Final Crisis
Frank Mankiewicz

Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Very Good. Good jacket D/j has mild corner wear and some scuffing. Block is age toned. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
3) U.S.a. Coin Guide
unknown

U.S.a. Coin Guide
Jetco, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light age toning and a bit of wear at bottom of spine. No other faults. 63 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
4) The U-Boat Hunters
James B. Connolly

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1918. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Published June 1918 as stated on copyright page. Cover cloth is faded along the spine and the paper is worn through at the corners. Corners are bumped. Pages are tonned to a tan color but contain no other faults. Bound with a deckled (uneven) open edge that has softened very nicely over the last ninety years. A rarity that would make a great addition to any bookshelf. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $57.85
5) URI: A Journal of the Mystery of Uri Geller
Andrija Puharich

Bantam Books, 1975-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover has mild edge wear and a 1cm size paper peel at base of spine. Cover is age toned at the edges. Store sticker at spine. Pages are age toned a light tan color but contain no other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.45
6) The Ultimate Enemy
Saberhagen, Fred, And Whelan, Michael

Ace Books, 1979. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has mild edge wear and a corner crease. Back cover has a sticker. Stamps inside front cover. Book is a bit age toned. No other faults. 242 p.; 18 cm. Berserker saga. Cover art by Michael Whelan. The smile--Pressure--The annihilation of Angkor Apeiron--Inhuman error--Some events at the Templar Radiant--Starsong--Smasher--The game--Wings out of shadow. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Ultimate Enemy
Saberhagen

This is an omnibus edition of BERSERKER and ULTIMAT ENEMY.

Baen 1988-06-01, 1988-06-01. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No jacket issued Cover has mild edge wear at open edge of back side in area about 1 inch long. Pages are age toned. Spine has a very faint crease line. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Ultimate Enemy
Fred Saberhagen

Ultimate Enemy
Ace, 1983-01-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover has some edge wear and a paper peel near base of spine. Cover has a crease line on front side at edge of spine. Edge of block and back cover have some soil marks dark grey in color. Pages are age toned a light yellow color. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) The Ultimate Frankenstein
Byron Preiss

The Ultimate Frankenstein
Stock photo.
Occasioned by the 60th anniversary of the original Frankenstein movie, "The Ultimate Frankenstein" contains stories by some t... read more

I Books, 2003-02-25. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cover has mild wear at the corners and a faint crease line at spine. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) The Ultimate Lark: in Search of Epicurean Adventure
Lark, Jim

The Ultimate Lark: in Search of Epicurean Adventure
Momentum Books LLC, 1996. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author on first blank page inside front cover. D/J has a 1/2 cm tear at top of spine. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) The Ultimate Sound Blaster Book
Martin L. Moore

Que Pub, 1993-12. Paperback. Very Good. trade paperback. Cover has very mild corner wear. No other faults. Diskettes are included. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Ultimate Weapon
John W. Campbell

Ace Books 1977-06-01, 1977-06-01. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good Cover has very mild corner wear and light creasing at the spine. Back cover has a bit of color transfer from another book cover. Pages are a bit age toned. 4 marker lines across top block. No other faults to this cared for book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) The Ultimate Weight Solution
McGraw, Phillip C, Ph.D

The Ultimate Weight Solution
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003. First edition. Illustrated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. D/J has a 1/2 cm stain at top edge. Small soil fleck on block near top. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Unabridged Crossword Puzzle Word Finder
Sisson, A. F

The Unabridged Crossword Puzzle Word Finder
Doubleday, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some edge rubbing and some scuffing. Inside of covers have some discoloration from soiling. Pages are unmarked with a couple of creased corners. 526 p. 22 cm. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) The Unanointed
Chinn, Laurene Chambers

The Unanointed
Crown Publishers, 1969. First edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Good. No dust jacket. Cover and spine have some edgewear. A name has been signed inside the front cover, otherwise pages are clean with no creases. 314 p. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) The Uncompleted Past
Martin B. Duberman

Random House, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. cover has light corner wear. Block has some toning and spotting. Cover has a couple of bumped corners. No other faults to book. bound with a deckled edge. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) The Undead
Roxanne Longstreet

Zebra, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Good. Cover has light edge wear and a couple of small corner creases. Spine has a few crease lines. Red ink pen mark on first page only. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Under Cover
John Roy Carlson

E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, 1943. nineteenth printing. Hardcover. Good/fair jacket. d/j has significant edge wear and tearing. Bottom block has a couple of light soil marks. Top block has some dust speckling. No other faults to book. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Under Cover: My Four Years in the Nazi Underworld of America
John Roy Carlson

E. P. Dutton and Co,, Inc, 1943-01-01. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. 12th printing October 1943. Book is toned. Cover cloth a bit worn at the corners, a couple corners are bumped. Mark on inside of front flyleaf. Top block has some dust spotting. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Under Fire: an American Story
North, Oliver, And Novak, William

Under Fire: an American Story
HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. D/J has some light soil marks in lower part of front. Book has been gently read and presents no flaws. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (54)
Signed (2)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: