| 1) |
U.S.A. A Picture Memory
|
|
|
NY:: Crescent Books, 1990. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. slim 4to. 64pp. photos thru-out. . ISBN: 0517017474.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Army Aircraft since 1947, an Illustrated Directory
|
|
|
Stillwater, MN:: Specialty Press, 1990. hardcover. very good, with very good dust jacket.. 8vo. 273pp. photos in text on most pages. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.25
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Army-Navy Journal of Recognition, September 1943 to February 1944, Numbers 1-6
|
|
|
Annapolis:: Naval Institute, 1990. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. photo illustrations on most every page. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.55
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. West. The Saga of Wells Fargo
|
|
|
New York:: Dutton, 1949. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. large 8vo. 320pp. photo illustrated thru-out. pictorial endpapers. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $58.65
|
|
| 5) |
The UFO Conspiracy. From the Official Case Files of the WorldÕs Leading Nations
|
|
|
New York:: Barnes and Noble, 1987. hardcover. very good/very good. 8vo. 224pp. eight plates. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 6) |
UFO Photographs Around the World, two volumes
|
|
|
Tucson, AZ:: UFO Photo Archives, 1986, 1985. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jackets. 8vo. 256;256pp. illustrations in text. . ISBN: 0934269009; 0934269017.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.63
|
|
| 7) |
US
|
|
|
New York:: Holt, 1993. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.55
|
|
| 8) |
The USA, a History in Art
|
|
|
New York:: Crowell, 1975. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 296pp. profuse color illustrations. gilt decorated blue cloth. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.29
|
|
| 9) |
USN Naval Operations in the Ô80s
|
|
|
Novato, CA:: Presidio Press, 1986. softcover. near fine. wraps. square 8vo. xiii+142pp. photo illustrated thru-out, mostly in black & white, and some in color. color illustrated grey covers. . ISBN: 0891412093.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.53
|
|
| 10) |
USS Los Angeles (CA-135). Cold War Sentinel
|
|
|
Missoula, MT:: Pictorial Histories Publishing, 1999. softcover. very good. oblong slim 8vo. wraps. 60pp. two plates. illustrations in text. . .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 11) |
Ukiyo-E. 250 Years of Japanese Art
|
|
|
New York:: Gallery Books, 1979. hardcover. fine with fine dust jacket. thick 4to. 390pp. most pages are full page color plates. . ISBN: 0831790415.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.08
|
|
| 12) |
Ulendo. Travels of a Naturalist In and Out of Africa
|
|
|
Gainesville, FL:: University Press of Florida, 1993. softcover. New. still in original shrinkwrap. 8vo. wraps. 303pp. . ISBN: 0813011795.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.64
|
|
| 13) |
Ultimate Book of Golf
|
|
|
New York:: Mallard Press, 1991. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 192pp. profuse color illustrations. . ISBN: 0792454146.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.53
|
|
| 14) |
Ultimate Book of Golf
|
|
|
New York:: Mallard Press, 1991. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 192pp. profuse color illustrations. . ISBN: 0792454146.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.09
|
|
| 15) |
The Ultimate Challenge, Single-Handed Round the World. The Story of the BOC Challenge 1982-83
|
|
|
New York:: Norton, 1983. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 8vo. 176pp. profusely illustrated with color plates, black and white photos. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.02
|
|
| 16) |
The Ultimate Chinese and Asian Cookbook. Enticing Stir-Fries and Sensational Aromatic Dishes from the East
|
|
|
London:: Hermes House, 2003. softcover. very good. wraps. thick 4to. 512pp. color photo illustrated thru-out. . ISBN: 0681020679.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.53
|
|
| 17) |
The Ultimate Fishing Book
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin, 1981. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. large 4to. 255pp. illustrations thru-out. . . ISBN: 0395317673.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.43
|
|
| 18) |
Ultimate Food Processor Cookbook
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster, 1979. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. 4to. 160pp. many color illustrations. .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 19) |
The Ultimate Guide to SUVs and Off-Road Vehicles
|
|
|
Edison, NJ:: Chartwell, 2005. hardcover. near fine, no dust jacket. oblong large 8vo. 447pp.illustrations in text. pictorial boards. . ISBN: 0785878200.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.04
|
|
| 20) |
The Ultimate History of Mercedes-Benz
|
|
|
Bath:: Parragon Publishing, 2005. hardcover. near fine with very good dust jacket. large 4to. 192pp. illustrations in text. . . ISBN: 1405453176.... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (99)$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (115)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (121)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

