Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Scholarly Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The U.A.R. in Africa; Egypt's policy under Nasser
Ismael, Tareq Y

Evanston: Northwestern University Press, 1971. Hardcover Very Good. 258p. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) U.S. - Israeli Relations at the Crossroads
Sheffer, Gabriel [Ed]

London: Frank Cass, 1997. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 242p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) U.S. Defense Mobilization Infrastructure: Problems and Priorities
Pfltzgraff, Robert L. & Ra'Anan, Uri

Hamden: Archon Books, 1983. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 292p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
4) U. S.-EC Relations in the Post-Cold War Era: Conflict or Partnership?
Schwok, Rene

Boulder: Westview Press, 1991. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 257p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
5) U.S. Energy Policy: A Primer
Mitchell, Edward John

Washington DC: American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1974. Paperback X-library with usual library markings, wraps are slightly edge worn and rubbed; else Very Good 103p. X-library with usual library markings, wraps are slightly edge worn and rubbed; else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
6) U.S. Imperialism in South-East Asia (Counter-Revolutionary Strategy)
Denisov, Yevgeni

Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, 1972. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 134p. Very Good in original paper wraps ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
7) U. S. Policy Toward Africa
Arkhurst, Frederick S. [Ed]

NY: Praeger Publishers, 1975. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, bound in library buckram with original front wrap pasted to front cloth, else Very Good 259p. X-library with usual library markings, bound in library buckram with original front wrap pasted to front cloth, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) U.S. Policy toward Japan and Korea. A Changing Influence Relationship
Lee, Chae-Jin; Sato, Hideo

New York: Praeger, 1982. Hardcover Bright VERY GOOD. 208p. Bright VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
9) U.S. Relations with the World Bank, 1945-1992
Gwin, Catherine

Washington, D.C.: Brookings Institution, 1994. Paperback (1st printing) Bright VERY GOOD. 100p. Bright VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) U.S.S.R. First Congress of People's Deputies: Complete Documents and Records, May 25 1989-June 10, 1989 (4 Volumes)
Theen, Rolf H. W

U.S.S.R. First Congress of People's Deputies: Complete Documents and Records, May 25 1989-June 10, 1989 (4 Volumes)
NY: Paragon House,, 1991. Hardcover Very Good 4 Volumes 1307pp. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
11) USPD und Internationale. Sozialistischer Internationalismus in der Zeit der Revolution
Wheeler, Robert F

Frankfurt/M: Ullstein, 1975. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 384p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) The USSR - the Politics of Oligarchy
Hammer, Darrell P

Boulder: Westview Press,, 1986. Hardcover Very Good 260p. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) The USSR: Language and Realities. Nations, Leaders, and Scholars
Bruchis, Michael

Boulder: East European Monographs,, 1988. Hardcover Very Good 393p. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) The USSR Today and Tomorrow: Problems and Challenges
Ra'anan, Uri & Perry, Charles M

DC: Lexington Books,, 1987. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 140p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) The USSR's Emerging Multiparty System
Tolz, Vera

NY: Praeger, 1990. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 123p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
16) Uber Fontane
Craig, Gordon A

Munchen: C. H. Beck, 1997. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 293p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Uber Grenzen. Lebenserinnerungen
Dahrendorf, Ralf

Munchen: C. H. Beck, 2002. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 189p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Uber Mehrfachentdeckungen. Eine Darstellung des allgemeinen Problems mit Beispielen aus drei Teilgebieten der theoretischen Medizin
Baumann, Hans-Ullrich

Munster: Univ Munster, 1972. Paperback Very good 133p. Very good MŸnstersche BeitrŠge zur Geschichte und Theorie der Medizin Nr. 7.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Uber den Umgang mit Zahlen. EinfŸhrung in die Statistik
Schwarz, A

Munich: R. Oldenbourg, 1943. Hardcover Very Good 219p. Browning sheets are typical, else Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Uber soziale Verhaltungsweisen in der Vorpubertät
Reininger, Karl

Wien: Jugend und Volk, 1924. Paperback Spine amateurishly repaired, title page and inside front wrap with evidence of having once stuck together, else Very Good in wraps 111p. Spine amateurishly repaired, title page and inside front wrap with evidence of having once stuck together, else Very Good in wraps Inscribed 'To Mr. Prof. Mac Dougall with the respect of the writer. May 1925'.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 165
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (163)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (150)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (165)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: