Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from A Book Legacy

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The U.S. Army War College Guide to the Battle of Antietam The Maryland Campaign of 1862
Luvaas, Jay; Nelson, Harold W

Carlisle, Pa: South Mountain Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0937339016 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
2) The U.S. Army War College Guide to the Battles of Chancellorsville and Fredericksburg
Luvaas, Jay; Nelson, Harold W

Carlisle, Pa: South Mountain Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0700605681 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; Guides to Civil War Battles; 1.5 x 8.75 x 6 Inches; 364 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.38
3) U.S. Department of Agriculture Office of Irrigation Inquiry Map illustrating the progress of Irrigation within the Arid and Simi-Arid region of the US west of the 97th degree of longitude west from Greenwidh
Blaisdell, Frank

Washington, D. C.: Department of Agriculture. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1891. First Edition. Map. THis is a folded map (approx. 20x24 inches) which includes the states of Wa, Or, Ca, Mt, Idaho, Nevada, Utah, Az Nm, Co, Wy, ND, SD, Ne, Ka, Tx, Indian Territory. Irrigated area represented by portion colored in blue, no other areas colored. It looks as though each of the artesian wells are named and located within the irrigation ditch areas in blue. The table of acreage and wells is signed by Richard... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $119.97
4) The U.S. Space Program After Challenger Where Are We Going
Stern, Alan

Franklin Watts. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0531104125 . We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; An Impact Book; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
5) UNIFORMS OF THE ELITE FORCES
Chappell., Leroy Thompson & Michael

Blandford Press: 1983 3rd Prtg. 130p; 32 Color Plates.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. These color guides provide an excellent view of the subject matter and history surrounding it. They are in excellent shape and scarce in this condition. ; Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.98
6) USSR 100 Questions And Answers
no author listed

Moscow: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House. Fine with no dust jacket. 1978. Paperback. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 16mo . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.22
7) Ulster and the Irish Republic
Carson, William A

William Cleland Belfast 1956. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. A controversal book about the U. S. And northern Ireland.; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.97
8) The Ultimate Weight Solution The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Dr. Phil Mcgraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Stock photo.
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

New York: Free Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743236742 . White dust jacket with red and white lettering. Photograph of Dr. Phil McGraw on front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.47
9) The Unanswered Prayer
Henry, S. M. I

Chicago, Ill: Woman's Temperance Publication Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1889. Hardcover. Green cover with gold print. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 12mo; 106 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $41.35
10) Unclaimed and Unwanted
Swafford, Mrs. D. H

Atlanta, Georgia: Bro. Maze. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Paperback. Scarce booklets. This booklet is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. Booklet; 8vo; 16 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.76
11) Uncle Amos, Politician
Conley, Phil Litt. D

Charleston Printing Charleston WVA 1940. First edition. Hardback vg/no dust Blue cloth, gold letters. Spots on spine otherwise fine. No Dust. Author inscribed. ; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
12) Uncle Bernac A Memory of the Empire
Conan, Doyle A

D. Appleton and Company. Fair with no dust jacket. 1897. First Edition. Hardcover; Second Printing. Red cover with gold and silver print. Worn at edges. Good reading copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
13) Uncle Bud Long, the Birth of a Kentucky Folk Legend
Clarke, Kenneth W

Frankfort, KY: The University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. 0813112907 . First edition. Hardback fine condition/ no dust photo An analysis of the stories of Uncle Bud revealing much about the delicate process by which Oral Folk traditions are passed on.; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
14) Uncle John's Great Big Bathroom Reader
Institute, Bathroom Readers'

Portable Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. Paperback. 1879682699 . Looks new.; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 468 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
15) Uncle Tom's Cabin, Or Life Among The Lowly
Stowe, Harriet Beecher

Cambridge, MA: Houghton and Mifflin. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1887. Later Printing. Hardcover. Inscriptions of 3 prior owners in front. Brown cloth with black relief title. Gilt behind title on spine. Riverside Press edition. Slight foxing. Nice copy. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 500 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $96.03
16) Uncle Will of Wild Wood 19th Century Life in the Bluegrass
McVey, Frances Jewell & Robert Berry Jewell

Lexington KY: University Press of Kentucky. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0813102065 . Inscribed by author. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 100 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
17) Uncle Will of Wildwood
McVey, Frances Jewell

University Press Lexington 1974. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. 0813102065 . 1st edition. Hardback vg/no dust Signed by co-author Robert Berry Jewell. Bookshelf edition. ; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $32.97
18) Uncle Will of Wildwood Nineteenth Century Life in the Bluegrass
McVey, Frances Jewell & Robert Berry Jewell

Lexington, KY: The University Press of Kentucky. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813102065 . Green glossy cover. Very clean contents. Inscribed by author. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 100 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
19) Under The Sign Of The Eagle
Berce, William E

Wayne, N. J.: Louis J. Vorgetts. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Reddish brown cover. Dust jacket in mylar protective cover. History of Wayne Township,NJ. Fully indexed. Excellent condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Wayne Township Historical Commission; Illustrations & maps; 8vo; 244 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.97
20) Under Twenty
Becker, May Lamberton

New York , NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Third Edition. Hardcover. Black cover with gilt printWe provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Illustrations; 8vo; 346 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: