Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)
Signed (2)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Corner-Stone Bookshop (titles starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : Corner-Stone Bookshop [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) U.S. Camera 1943
Maloney, T. J

Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Hardcover. No dust jacket. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$29.70
2) Ukrainian Easter Eggs and How We Make Them
Kmit, Anne; Luciow, Loretta L.; Luciow, Johanna; Perchyshyn, Luba

Ukrainian Gift Shop. PAPERBACK. 0960250204 No dust jacket. Pictorial cover of three Easter eggs. Small surface piece of cover removed between eggs. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$17.82
3) Ultimate Fantastic Four, Vol. 1
Bendis, Brian Michael; Millar, Mark; Ellis, Warren; Kubert, Adam; Immonen, Stuart

Ultimate Fantastic Four, Vol. 1
Stock photo.
Marvel Comics. Hardcover. 0785114580 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$13.86
4) Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're over 50 (7th Ed)
Heilman, Joan Rattner

Contemporary Books. PAPERBACK. 0809247054 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$9.90
5) Uncle Tom's Cabin
Stowe, Harriet Beecher

Uncle Tom's Cabin
Houghton, Mifflin and Company. Hardcover. New Edition, 1891. Includes introductory account of the work by the author. No dust jacket. Original green cloth illustrated cover. Stained, rubbed, cocked. Signed by owner. Frontispiece illustration with tissue guard. Foxing near tissue guard but very scant foxing anywhere else. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 500 pp. + 36 pp. ads. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)



$29.70
6) An Uncloseted Skeleton
Hale, Lucretia Peabody; Bynner, Edwin Lassetter

An Uncloseted Skeleton
Ticknor and Company. Hardcover. 1888. 24mo. 100 pp. No DJ. Worn decorative cover. Unevenly cut pages. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Old letter s looks like incomplete f. Flat brown cords for tying book shut and for bookmark. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$37.62
7) Uncommon Vermont
Lee, John Parker

Rutland, VT: Tuttle COmpany. Cloth. Numbered copy, #52 of 300. Very nice condition. Attractive dark blue cover w/gilt lettering. Pages, spine, & hinges firmly intact. Introduction by John Spargo. Great resource for Vermont buffs. . Very Good. 1926. Limited/Numbered. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)

$89.10
8) The Uncompahgre Valley and the Gunnison Tunnel: A Description of Scenery, Natural Resources, Products, Industries, Exploration, Adventure, &c
Marsh, Barton W

The Uncompahgre Valley and the Gunnison Tunnel: A Description of Scenery, Natural Resources, Products, Industries, Exploration, Adventure, &c
Marsh and Torrence. Hardcover. 1905. No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial cover. Illustrated with photographs. Signed by owner. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Moderately worn. Cut partway down in back spine gutter. 8vo. 151 pp. + ads. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)



$69.30
9) Under the Radar: Starting Your Internet Business without Venture Capital
Kling, Arnold

Under the Radar: Starting Your Internet Business without Venture Capital
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Hardcover. 0738204684 Dust jacket, a little worn, with some sticker residue. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$9.90
10) Undercliff: Poems 1946-1953
Eberhart, Richard

Undercliff: Poems 1946-1953
Oxford University Press. Hardcover. Second Impression, 1954. Signed by former owner, the poet George Abbe. Dust jacket, worn, spotted. Red cloth cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Spotting on some pages. A few page corners creased from folds. 8vo. 127 pp. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)


$9.90
11) Understanding Business and Personal Law, Student Edition
McGraw-Hill

Understanding Business and Personal Law, Student Edition
Stock photo.
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0028146360 Former high school textbook with school stuff stamped inside the front cover. Name of former student written in book. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$7.92
12) Understanding Condominiums and Co-ops
Kaufman, Phyllis C.; Corrigan, Arnold

Longmeadow Press. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0681421029 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Crease in top corner of front cover. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$4.95
13) Understanding Contemporary Latin America (Understanding (Boulder, Colo.).)

Understanding Contemporary Latin America (Understanding (Boulder, Colo.).)
Stock photo.
Lynne Rienner Pub. PAPERBACK. 1555878571 Second Edition. STILL IN SHRINK-WRAP. 8vo. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)

$14.85
14) Understanding Criminal Procedure (Understanding Series (New York, N.Y.).)
Dressler, Joshua

LexisNexis. PAPERBACK. 0820554057 Light wear to cover: one corner creased. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$15.84
15) Understanding Statistics in Education
Popham, W. James; Sirotnik

F.E. Peacock Publishers. Hardcover. 0875813488 A little bit of highlighting. No dust jacket, but probably never had one. Cover illustrated with Ready-to-Wear, a work of abstract art by Stuart Davis. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$22.77
16) Understanding Thomas Mann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)
Mundt, Hannelore

Understanding Thomas Mann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)
Stock photo.
University of South Carolina Press. Hardcover. 1570035377 Dust jacket. Frequent marking and underlining for about first half of book. Signed by owner. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$29.70
17) Uneven Ground
Jamieson, Paul

Friends of the Owen D. Young Library. PAPERBACK. 0963402803 Cocked. Cover lightly worn, rubbed, creased. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Autobiography. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$14.85
18) The Unfinished Business Of Doctor Hermes
Grossinger, Richard

The Unfinished Business Of Doctor Hermes
North Atlantic Books. TRADE PAPERBACK. The Unfinished Business of Doctor Hermes: Cosmic Shootout At the Arabian-American Revival Church. North Atlantic Books, Plainfield, Vermont. Near Fine paperback copy. Cover illustrated in b/w. . Very Good. 1976. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$12.37
19) The Union Pacific Railroad: A Case in Premature Enterprise
Fogel, Robert William

The John Hopkins Press. Hardcover. Copyright, 1960. Third Printing, 1966. No dust jacket. Black cloth cover. 8vo. 129 + ix pp. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Inscribed by owner. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)



$44.55
20) United Arab Emirates Yearbook 2003

Trident Press. PAPERBACK. 1900724928 Printed on glossy paper. Covers are thicker than typical paperback covers, and they have endflaps that fold in, which help safeguard against corners curling. Includes various color photos. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States)
$8.91
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations