| 1) |
U. S. A. Track and Field Coaching Manual
|
|
|
Human Kinetics, 1999. Like new book, laminate creases on spine, text crisp & clean, no marks. . 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The U.S. Army Total Fitness Program
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, Inc., 1985. Typical ex-lib markings, text good, edges worn, ends & corners bent. Jacket worn, torn & taped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
UNDER SIEGE
|
|
|
Corgi Books, 1989. Totally enthralled by his Uncle's computer-controlled fantasy game setup, Morris is content to just watch until one of the characters speaks directly to him asking for help and he knew he had to enter the game himself. . First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
UNEARTH The Magazine of Science Fiction Discoveries Number Seven Summer 1978
|
|
|
Unearth Publications, 1978. Light shelf wear, no marks, spine tight, text crisp & clean. Spacetime Donuts (Part 1 of 3) by Rudy Rucker, Indian Summer by Neil Olonoff, The Seven Lions of the Sun by Steve Vance, Tommorrow's Children by Poul Anderson. . Magazine. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE UNIVERSE MAKER
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1953. Morton Cargill is about to die for a crime he committed 400 years ago. Light edge wear, lt discoloring & bookstore stamp inside cover.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Uller Uprising
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1983. sight clean and crisp, slight shelf wear, slight crease on cover at spine edge, small mark on top . Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ultimate Action
|
|
|
World Publishing Co., 1984. Light shelf wear, no marks, text crisp & clean. Identifies government agencies which offer direct assistance to the problem-plagued Oklahoma consumer. . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by David Carman. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ultimate Alien
|
|
|
Fifteen stories about alien beings.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1995. appears unread, straight tight and clean, no marks, slight shelf wear to edges, small sticker on cover. Trade Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Ultimate Unauthorized Star Trek Quiz Book
|
|
|
HarperPerennial a Div of HarperCollins, 1994. Over 750 multiple choice, fill-in-the-blank and mix-and-match questions and answers covering the entire Star Trek phenomenon-TV shows, books & movies-from the original pilot to The Next Generation and Deep Space Nine. Crisp, light cover wear, no marks.. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ultimax Man
|
|
|
A Baen Book, 1987. A novel of the future. A small-time crook confronts the Supreme intellect of the Universe in a mind-bending adventure. Text crisp & clean, no marks, light shelf wear, spine tight.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Ultimax Man
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1978. A novel of the future. A small-time crook confronts the Supreme intellect of the Universe in a mind-bending adventure. Light wear, typical ex-lib markings, front endpaper torn out, text crisp & clean, jacket in mylar taped to book.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Unchained
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1993. The story of Mac Gober. Inscribed & signed by author on front endpaper, text crisp & clean. Almost new book, light shelf wear, ends & corners bent, text crisp & clean. Jacket edges worn, light shelf rub. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Uncle Fred in the Springtime
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1969. green stained covers blue lettering slightly faded spine, green paper top edge, straight, foxing, stains, remainder mark on bottom, 220 pages, dj heavy wear, stained, tear, missing small pc, $4.95 on flap lower corner. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Uncommon Wisdom of Ronald Reagan: A Portrait in His Own Words
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1996. like new appears unread, remainder mark on bottom, back of jacket has beginning of cut like when unpacking the box at store, not thru to hardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Under Dragon's Wing - An Endless Quest Book #15
|
|
|
TSR Inc. Pub, 1984. Light wear & discoloring, spine & text crisp, date stamp on first page, no other marks. A Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Book. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Sam Grainger. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Understanding People at Work: A Manager's Guide to the Behavioral Sciences
|
|
|
Executive Enterprises Publications, 1976. Collages by Arnold Genkins. Covers rubbed, spine tight, no marks, text crisp & clean, corners bent. . Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Unexpected Developments
|
|
|
New York: St Martins Pr, 1984. typical ex-library markings, spine lean, page edges mild foxing, clean copy, dj in mylar taped to covers, 11.95 price upper flap corner, mylar shows scuffing, 218 pages, also 1st printing has the numbers 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - "A Joan Kahn Book". First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Universe 3
|
|
|
A Bantam Spectra Book, 1994. 15 original stories by Joe Haldeman, Alex Jeffers, Terry Boren, Wil McCarthy, Larry Tritten, E M Blake, J Nasir, Mary A Turzillo, Nicholas A DiChario, B N Malzberg, Cleary, Jennings, Di Filippo, Rich & Aldiss. Light spine creases, bookstore stamp. . First Printing. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Universe 3
|
|
|
Random House Pub., 1973. Seven great original sci-fi stories by Edward Bryant, George Alec Effinger, Gordon Eklund, Edgar Pangborn, Ross Rocklynne, Robert Silverberg & Gene Wolfe. Book crisp & clean, top edge faded, library pocket front endpaper, text very good. Dust jacket has light wear, worn ends & sticker on spine. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Universe 4
|
|
|
Random House Pub., 1974. Light shelf & edge wear, no marks, text crisp. Jacket edges worn, small tear. Eight great original sci-fi stories by Eklund, Benford, Goulart, Lafferty, Panshin, Sargent, Silverberg, Vance, Waldrop. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


