| 1) |
U.S. Army Survival Field Manual: Fm 21-76
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Headquarters, 1986. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Riot Commission Report: Report of the National Advisory Commission on Civil Disorders
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1968. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 3) |
The U. S. S. R. in Crisis: the Failure of an Economic System
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1983. Good. Hardcover, first edition, first printing, good condition, clean pages.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 4) |
U-505
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books . Very Good. Paperback, fine condition. Slightly yellowing pages.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.19
|
|
| 5) |
Ufos, Jfk and Elvis: Conspiracies You Don't Have to Be Crazy to Believe
|
|
|
In this collection, stand-up comedian and actor Richard Belzer entertains some of the 20th century's most perplexing question... read more
New York: Ballantine Books, 1999. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 6) |
Ufo's: the Greatest Stories
|
|
|
New York: MJF Books, 1996. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition, unread copy. Thrilling Tales Of Extraterrestrial Encounters By Eleven Sci-Fi Masters.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
| 7) |
Ufo--the Continuing Enigma
|
|
|
N. Y: Reader's Digest, 1991. Very Good. Hard Cover. Book and cover are in very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 8) |
The Ugly Duckling
|
|
|
Nell Calder's life is shattered by an assassin's bullet which kills her husband and child, and leaves her fighting for her li... read more
New York: Bantam Books, 1997. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 9) |
Uh-Oh: Some Observations From Both Sides of the Refrigerator Door
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1993. Good. Paperback, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 10) |
The Ultimate Death: Destroyer
|
|
|
New York: Signet . Fine. Paperback, AS NEW. very clean.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 11) |
Ultimate Justice
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1999. Fine. Hardcover. As New(gift quality). ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 12) |
Ultimate Questions: an Anthology of Modern Russian Religious Thought
|
|
|
St. Vladimir's Seminary Press . Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.97
|
|
| 13) |
Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
|
|
|
New York: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 1991. Fine. Hardcover, as new condition. A must-have for the teddy bear collector. visual guide arranged chronologically, this book charts almost a century of loveable teddies: from the first German stuffed bears, to such famous personalities as the original "Teddy" named for President Roosevelt, to Winnie-the-Pooh, Paddington and Smokey.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.31
|
|
| 14) |
Ultimate Weapon-Christianity
|
|
|
Ft. Worth, TX: Radio and Television Comm, 1966. Good. THE CASE FOR A FOREIGN POLICY OF MILITANT CHRISTIANITY, paperback, good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.69
|
|
| 15) |
The Ultimate Weight Solution Food Guide
|
|
|
This food guide is a companion intended to help those who are participating in Dr. Phil's weight loss program, which he intro... read more
New York: Pocket Books, 2004. Very Good. Paperback. very good.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 16) |
Ulysses
|
|
|
The novel takes place in the course of one day (June 16, 1904) in the life of the city of Dublin, and follows the course of s... read more
New York: Vintage Books . Fair. Trade paperback, very good condition. minor wear to cover, Great reading copy.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.31
|
|
| 17) |
Un is Spawn of the Illuminati
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA,: Cinema Educational Guild, Inc. . Fine. Pamphlet. fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 18) |
Unauthorized Jackie Chan Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 2002. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 19) |
Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You'Re Over 50
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1997. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 20) |
The Unbidden Truth
|
|
|
New York: Mira, 2004. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.29
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)Fine or New (75)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (127)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






