cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) THE UFO REPORT 1992
Timothy Good (Editor)

S&J, 1991. Paperback. Good. Good: c1991. 163pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.42
2) UN Ordenador Nada Ordinario (Spanish Edition)
Michelle Kahn; Illustrator-Claude Lapointe

UN Ordenador Nada Ordinario (Spanish Edition)
Stock photo.
Alfaguara Ediciones, 2002-11. Paperback. Acceptable. 1995. Acceptable. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Binding is strong. Light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
3) USING GEOMETRY: SECOND EDITION
DAVID W. WELLS; LEROY C. DALTON; VINCENT F. BRUNNER; Editor-ETAL JOAN M. DAVIDSON; Illustrator-ETAL PAUL HAZELRIGG

LAIDLAW BROTHERS, PUBLISHERS, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.53
4) USING POPULAR LITERATURE TO TEACH READING AND WRITING SKILLS (BOOK 2)
UNKNOWN

CARSON-DELLOSA PUBLISHING CO, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Old price sticker residue on front (minor). ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.65
5) UZ : A History of the United Zion Church 1853-1980
Wesley Martin; Luke Showalter; Kenneth Redcay; Paul Hollinger; Esther Crouse; Fannie Shelly; Thelma Long; Photographer-David D. Hollinger

1981. Hardcover. Good. Good: c1981. 163 pgs. Binding intact. Blue boards have light edge wear. Text pages clean and readable; no marking detected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.06
6) The Ukrainians in America, 1608-1975: A Chronology and Fact Book (Ethnic Chronology Series, No. 25)
Editor-Vladimir Wertsman

Oceana Pubns, 1976-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library with library stampings on page edges, front, and back. Locator code on spine. Scan code on back. Some page tanning. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
7) Ulrich's Periodicals Directory 2007 (Volume 2)
CSA Series Editorial Dept

CSA, 2006. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.09
8) Ulrich's Periodicals Directory 2007 (Volume 4 Indexes)
CSA Series Editorial Dept

CSA, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $93.09
9) Ulrich's Periodicals Directory 2007 (Volume 1 A - Edu-A)
CSA Series Editorial Dept

CSA, 2006-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $93.09
10) The Ultimate Mickey Mantle Trivia Book: A Citadel Quiz Book
Tom Burkard

Citadel Press, 1997-05. Paperback. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
11) Ulysses S. Grant: The American Presidents Series
Josiah Bunting III

Ulysses S. Grant: The American Presidents Series
Stock photo.
Thorndike Press, 2004-12-09. Hardcover. Good. LARGE PRINT. Ex-library withdrawn. Library ID stampings on page edges. "Withdrawn" stamped on page edges as well as in front and back. Card holder still present. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $70.54
12) Uncle Roberts Secret
Photographer-Wylly Folk St. John

1977. Paperback. Good. Please note: THIS IS A TYPICAL USED PAPERBACK WITH GENERAL WEAR. QUITE A BIT OF TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. COVER WILL HAVE SOME DINGS AND SCRATCHES AND CORNER BUMPS. SPINE WILL SHOW WEAR. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
13) Uncommon Vessels: A Program for Developing Godly Eating Habits
Elyse Fitzpatrick

Timeless Texts, 2004-07. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Some highlighting early pages. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) The Underbelly Poems
James Costello

En Passant Poetry Press, 1981. Paperback. Good. c1981. 44pg. This is a signed edition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine may show signs of wear. Pages are clean and readable, no markings in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
15) Understanding Families: Approaches to Diversity, Disability, and Risk
Marci J. Hanson; Eleanor W. Lynch

Understanding Families: Approaches to Diversity, Disability, and Risk
Stock photo.
Brookes Publishing Company, 2003-10. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $26.60
16) The Understanding Heart
C. DeRuischer

Zondervan Publishing House, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Used book w/ 119pg. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, small tears and some fading of color. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. Original owner's name is written in the front cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
17) The Understanding Heart
C. DeRuischer

Zondervan Publishing House, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-library book with normal wear. Spine tight, pages tanning, dust jacket has some tears but overall good condition. Markings on inside front cover. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) Understanding Human Anatomy and Physiology- softcover
Sylvia S. Mader

Understanding Human Anatomy and Physiology- softcover
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2004-01-20. Paperback. Good. 5th ed. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. VERY GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in VERY GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $41.80
19) Understanding Our Community: Grade 3
Rod and Staff

Rod and Staff Publishers Inc, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Grade/level 3/1983 printing/ Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. Previous owners name in front. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
20) Understanding Statistical Process Control
Donald J. Wheeler; David S. Chambers

S P C Press, Incorporated, 1986-12. Paperback. Good. Shows only light wear. Previous owner's name in front. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $71.16


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (45)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: