| 1) |
The U.S.A.: Customs and Institutions A Survey of American Culture and Traditions An Advanced Reader for Esl and Efl Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1990 Text clean, cover very good condition. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Used Good/very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 2) |
The U.S.A.: Customs and Institutions A Survey of American Culture and Traditions An Advanced Reader for Esl and Efl Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1990 Text clean, cover very good condition. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Used Good/very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 3) |
The U.S.A.: Customs and Institutions A Survey of American Culture and Traditions An Advanced Reader for Esl and Efl Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1990 Text clean, cover very good condition. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Used Good/very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 4) |
The U.S.A.: Customs and Institutions A Survey of American Culture and Traditions An Advanced Reader for Esl and Efl Students, 3rd
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1990 Text clean, cover very good condition. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Used Good/very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Agriculture in A Global Economy-1985 Yearbook of Agricultutre
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U. S. Government Printing Office, 1985 Book appears new, Very crisp pages, Has a stamp iside front cover:Compliments of Ky. Congressman Carl Perkins. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 6) |
The U.S. Armed Forces Nuclear, Biological and Chemical Survival Manual
|
|
|
New York, New York: Basic Books, 2003 The book is New, In Very Nice condition.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Chess Federation's Official Rules of Chess, 4th
|
|
|
New York, New York: David McKay Company, 1993 Has clean text, a tight binding, and crisp pages. Has light shelf and corner wear.. 4th Edition. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
U.S. Dept of the Interior
|
|
|
Frankfort, Kentucky: Gnomon Distribution, 1980 like new. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. Diplomacy Since 1900 5th
|
|
|
New York, New York: Oxford University Press, 2001 All pages clean.. 5th Edition. Paperback. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 10) |
The U.S. Financial System: Money, Markets, and Institutions 5th
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1992 Like New, all pages clean. 5th Edition. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.25
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. Master Compensation Tax Guide, 3rd
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: CCH, 2001 very good+, never used, all pages clean. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
UML and the Unified Process: Practical Object-Oriented Analysis and Design
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 2002 The text appears clean, the cover has light wear.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 13) |
UNIX Systems for Modern Architectures
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison Wesley, 1994 like new. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 14) |
UNIX Sysytems for Modern Architectures
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison Wesley, 1994 like new. Hard Cover. Like New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 15) |
UNIX and SHELL Programming: A Textbook
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Brooks/Cole, 2003 The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 16) |
UNIX and Windows NT
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison Wesley Professional, 1998 Used very good condition. Pages are perfect, some cover wear.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
UNIX para Impacientes
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc., 1994 Used, very good condition.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
UNIX para Impacientes
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1994 Used, very good condition.. Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
US Youth Soccer: The Official US Youth Soccer Coaching Manual
|
|
|
Frisco, Texas: US Youth Soccer, 2002 Used very good. Text appears clean. Some shelf wear.. Spiral Bound Paperback. Used Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The USGA Handicap System
|
|
|
Far Hills, NJ: United States Golf Association, 2006 Light shelf and corner wear. Never opened, never used. In excellent condition.. Soft Back. New. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (826)Fine or New (415)
New (272)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (279)
$25-50 (316)
$50-100 (302)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (286)Paperback (730)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (412)
Filter by country:
United States (1117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







