Titles starting with U from Enterprise Books
Bookseller: Enterprise Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Enterprise Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 167
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ,not price clipped (3.50). "Author's Edition",signed by both writers at the title page.; 404 pages; Square and tight. DJ with just minor edge wear,clean and bright. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S.A.Confidential
|
|
|
Crown. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Square and tight. F/NF DJ with a rear corner bumped,and very minor wear at spine ends of the DJ,else FINE,not price clipped ($3.50). Nice copy!; 508649; 404 Pages.; Signed by Both Authors,FEP . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Battleships: An Illustrated Design History
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. LG Hardcover. 0870217151 . DJ.Not price clipped. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 4to; 463 pages; Fine DJ with a 1/2" cut at an upper front corner of the DJ,else Very Fine. Square,tight and VERY clean.Bright,glossy DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.S.Camera Annual 1964
|
|
|
US Camera/DSP. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1964. First Edition; First Printing. Price clipped DJ. Small chipping at spine head of DJ, else Fine. Square, tight, and very clean. ; The Marilyn Monroe Issue with Bert Stern's photos. ; Photos; 4to ; 231 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.S.Destroyers: An Illustrated Design History
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Large HB. 087021733X . Very DJ,not price clipped.NO defects. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names.; 4to; 489 pages; Square,tight and VERY clean.NO defects.Bright and Glossy DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Destroyers: An Illustrated Design History
|
|
|
Annapolis: Naval Inst Press. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1982. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Large Hardback,fully Illus. 087021733X . NO defects.Square,tight and Very clean. NO names or ANY other markings.; 510894; 489 Pages. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 7) |
U and I: A True Story
|
|
|
Baker writes amusingly and insightfully about his obsession with John Updike, telling us in the process a great deal about hi... read more
Random House. As New in As New dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394589947 . NO defects. NO markings or names. As new. Not price clipped (18.00). ; 179 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
U2 : The Best of Propaganda: 20 Years of the Official U2 Magazine
|
|
|
From its opening interview with a barely post-teenage Bono (their label boss predicts that the just-signed U2 will be his mos... read more
Thunder Mouth's Press. Fine+. 2003. 1st Edition,1st Printing. Large Trade PaperbackPhotos. 1560254874 . NO names or ANY markings.; 510775; 288 Pages. 4to. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
U2 : The Joshua Tree
|
|
|
(?) (?). (?) edition. lg trade pb Fine.Photos.Probably movie connected. ISBN:0-914229-45-1; 001916 . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The U2 File: A Hot Press U2 History
|
|
|
NYC: Omnibus Press. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st USA. Lg trade pb. 0711907609 . with no defects. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.; 162 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
U2: Into the Heart: Stories behind every U2 Song
|
|
|
Thunder Mountain Press 1996. 1st US edition. LG trade pb Very Fine photos 144 pages ISBN:1-56025-134-4; 004815 . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 12) |
U2: at the End of the World
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. DJ with no cuts or tears.NOT price clipped. 536 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.00
|
|
| 13) |
US Naval Air Stations of WW2 Vol 1-Eastern States
|
|
|
Bowersville,GA: Scnaertel Publ.. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Second Edition. Long hardcover. 0964338807 . with no DJ,as issued.Pictorial boards. 100's of photos,87 bases.Aerial shots and incidental photos of each base.; Oblong; 241 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 14) |
USA: Ladies and Gentlemen
|
|
|
Belgium: Editions Complexe. Fine+. 1980. First Edition. Large Trade PaperbackIllus. 2870270542 . Square,tight and very clean with no dog earred cormers. NO names or markings.; 52172; 96 Pages. Folio . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 15) |
USAAF Handbook 1939-1945
|
|
|
Stackpole Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. 0811718220 . in DJ.1st edition,1st printing. 1st edition,1st printing.Not clipped,no markings.Not remaindered.; 277 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 16) |
USS Ranger: The Navy's First Flattop from Keel to Mast,1934-1946
|
|
|
Potomoc Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Lg trade pb. 1574885197 . with NO dog earred corners. 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.No names.; 4to; 451 pages; Thin remainder slah at bottom edge. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 17) |
Uganda Holocaust: Horror Story of the '70's
|
|
|
Viking. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover,with Photos. 0310418003 . F/VG DJ with light edge wear,but no tears.; 006123; 253 Pagres. . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Uganda Holocaust: Horror Story of the '70'S
|
|
|
Zondervan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0310418003 . DJ with light edge wear, but no tears. 1st edition,1st printing USA.Not remaindered.No names or markings.; 253 pages; Not price clipped (7.95) . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ugly Ducklings: Japan's WWII Liberty type Standard Ships
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. 1st USA. M/LG HB. 159114888X . in DJ 1st edition,1st printing USA.Not remaindered.No names or markings.; 180 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 20) |
Ugly Ways
|
|
|
Upon their mother's death, the three Lovejoy sisters gather in their home town and discover that her troublesome, lovable, ex... read more
Harcourt,brace. As New in As New dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0151925534 . No defects, no names, markings, etc. Not clipped (19.95) . ; 277 Pages.; 277 pages . ... more information
Offered by Enterprise Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (155)Fine or New (128)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (127)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (167)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







