Titles starting with U from Blue Whale Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
U.S. Army in World War II, The European Theater: The Lorraine Campaign
|
|
|
[Harrisburg, PA]: The Center of Millitary History, United States Army / The National Historical Society, 1994. Commemorative edition put out by the National Historical Society. Black pictorial boards, 8vo. New. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Marines in Vietnam: High Mobility and Standdown 1969
|
|
|
Washington, DC: U.S. Marine Corps, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Navy Bureau of Ordnance in World War II
|
|
|
Washington DC: US GPO. Red cloth, 8vo. Good. Covers rubbed, top edge dusty, title page lightly foxed. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ulysses S. Grant Soldier & President
|
|
|
A biography of Ulysses S. Grant, the Civil War hero who led the Union forces to victory and was subsequently elected Presiden... read more
Random House Inc, 1997. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 542 pages. Very Good/fine. Spine slightly rolled. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Un Traite Recemment Decouvert De Boece De Dacie: De Mundi Aeternitate
|
|
|
Budapest: ADAdemai Kiado, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Avec en appendice un text inedit de Siger de Brabant, Super VIo Metaphysicae. Textual apparatus in French; text itself in Latin.Cloth. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Uncertain Glory: Lee's Generalship Re-Examined
|
|
|
NY: Hippocrene Books, 1997. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 384 pages. Fine/very good. Jacket unevenly faded. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Union Army, 1861-1865: Organization and Operations. Vol. 1: The Eastern Theater AND Vol. 2: The Western Theater (2 vols, complete)
|
|
|
Bloomington, IN: Indiana Univ Pr, 1989 and 1993. First editions. Cloth, 8vo, 1065 and 989 pages. Near Fine/near fine. Rear jacket flap on vol 2 creased. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 8) |
Unique Collectible Insulators: Non-Glass, Non-Porcelain
|
|
|
N.p.: Self Published, 1975. First Edition. Fine. Inscribed by the author. OVERSIZED BOOK. Paperback. Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 9) |
United Nations Monetary and Financial Conference. Bretton Woods, New Hampshire, July 1 to July 22, 1944. Final Act and Related Documents Dept. of State Publication #2187, Conference Series 55
|
|
|
Washington DC: US GPO, 1944. Wraps, 8vo, 122 pages. Very Good. Inkstamp and notation on front cover, paper browned but not brittle. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
United States Army in World War II, The European Theater: The Siegfried Line Campaign
|
|
|
Washington DC [Harrisburg, PA0: Center of Military History , 1995 [1993; 1963]. Special Commemorative Edition put out by the National Historical Society. Pictorial Boards, 8vo. New. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Unlawful Concert: An Account of the Presidio Mutiny Case
|
|
|
Delanco, NJ: The Legal Classics Library, 2005. Hardcover. New. Brand new condition. No bookplate or signatures. Full leather elaborately gilt, all edges gilt, marbled endpapers. Makes a wonderful giftFull Leather. New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
Unto This Hour: A Novel
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1984. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 642 pages. Very Good/very good. Jacket mildly faded, small spot of sticker residue on front pastedown. Second Manassas serves as the backdrop for this epic. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Unwise Passions: a True Story of a Remarkable Woman--and the First Great Scandal of Eighteenth-Century America
|
|
|
Patrick Henry defended Nancy Randolph in the 18th-century adultery and murder scandal described in this volume. A prominent V... read more
NY: Simon and Schuster, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Up Came Hill: the Story of the Light Division and Its Leaders
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: The Stackpole Company, [1958]. First edition. Cloth, 8vo, 344 pages. Very Good/very good. Review slip tipped in. Dornbusch III 1216, "A sprightly narrative of A.P. Hill and his Light Division"--Nevins I 42. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (5)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (14)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



