Titles starting with U from dhamiltonbooks
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
U. S. A.: The Message of Justice, Peace and Love
|
|
|
Pauline Books & Media MA: Daughters of St. Paul, 1979. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Numerous photos throughtout. Inscription on inside cover. Beautiful Book! Religion & Spirituality / Christianity. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 2) |
U.S.A.--the message of justice, peace, and love: Pastoral visit of Pope John Paul II, October 1-7, 1979 (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
St. Paul Editions U. S. A.: The Message of Justice, Peace and Love by John Paul II MA: Daughters of St. Paul, 1979. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Numerous photos throughtout. Inscription on inside cover. Beautiful Book! Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 3) |
The U.S. Economy Demystified: What Major Economic Statistics Mean and Their Significance for Business
|
|
|
Lexington Books 1988 1st Edition, Like New Paperback, appears unread, no spine creases, clean and tight copy with some very minor shelf wear. Nonfiction / Social Sciences / Other. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 4) |
U.S. foreign policy and Christian ethics (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Westminster Press Book Description: 1977 Westminster Press first edition paperback; Clean and tight copy, no spine creases, name on inside page only markings. A Fine Copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
UFO: The Continuing Enigma (Quest for the Unknown)
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association Clean and tight pictorial hardcover with light shelf wear to covers. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 6) |
UNDERSTANDING LATIN AMERICA CHRISTIAN PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
Rod and Staff Two Volume Set: Understanding Latin America; A Christian Perspective (Understanding God's World Series) Crockett, Kentucky Rod and Staff Publishers, Inc. 1997, Hard Cover, Like NEW. No Jacket as issued. Solid Cover and binding, Clean and tight. Two Hardcovers; One for the student and one for the teacher (teacher's manual). Keywords: Education History, Latin America Textbooks. These books look new and unused. VERY RARE. Great for Homeschooling parents. Helps support Christian Homeschool... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
The UNMASKING MARRIED TO A RAPIST
|
|
|
Free Press New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The, 1993, First edition, First printing complete with number line, Near Fine/ Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, very minor shelf wear to dust jacket, price in pencil on inside of book only marking. Illus.: b/w photos, 290 pages, A Nice 1st printing. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 8) |
USSR: a concise history (Unknown Binding)
|
|
|
Scribner good reading copy has some cover wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 9) |
Uh-Oh
|
|
|
Ivy Books NOTE: PLEASE READ, Different Edition: Hardcover; New York: Villard Books, 1991, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Fine/Fine, clean and tight copy, As New. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 10) |
The Ultimate MBA: Meaningful Biblical Analogies for Business
|
|
|
Augsburg Fortress Publishers New and unmarked First edition, First Printing complete with number line. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Ultimate Mental Challenge
|
|
|
Carlton Books Ltd New and unmarked copy with very minor shelf/edge wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.67
|
|
| 12) |
Ultimate Questions
|
|
|
Regular Baptist Press SINGLE COPY, NOT a 10 PACK: New and unmarked copy. A 32-page book on glossy paper with full color pictures throughout, giving the Biblical answer to questions on manâs existence and his relationship to God. Available in 40-plus different languages. Helps support Christian Missions. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimax Man (Baen, Sci-Fi)
|
|
|
baen NOTE: PLEASE READ, Different Edition: Hardcover; St Martins Press, New York, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Very Good/Very Good, clean and tight copy, spine slightly cocked, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.84
|
|
| 14) |
Unanswered Cries/Friday Night Lights/In the Absence of Angels/By Way of Deception (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 14
|
|
|
Reader's Digest Association Clean and tight First edition. hardcover with dust jacket, jacket has light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Unchained Memories: True Stories of Traumatic Memories, Lost and Found
|
|
|
Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc SIGNED COPY: Signed by author on title page to previous owner. Very good/ Very good, 1st edition, 1st printing with complete number line. Some careful underlining. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 16) |
Unchained Memories: True Stories of Traumatic Memories, Lost and Found
|
|
|
Pub Overstock Unlimited Inc Signed copy: Inscribed by author to previous owner. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Clean and tight hardcover with dust jacket, light shelf wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
An Unchanging Faith in a Changing World: Understanding and Responding to Critical Issues That Christians Face Today
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Inc New and unmarked copy. First Edition, First Printing. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Uncommon Gifts
|
|
|
Shaw Looks to be unread copy, no spine creases. light shelf wear to covers and slight bend to book. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 19) |
Unconscious Fantasy in Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Jason Aronson Northvale, New Jersey Jason Aronson 1993. First edition, First Printing complete with number line, Very Good/Near Fine, Some careful underlining, mostly clean and near fine dust jacket. Science & Nature / Psychology. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 20) |
Under the Southern Cross
|
|
|
Naiad Press New and unmarked copy with some very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Soft Cover. New. ... more information
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)Fine or New (51)
New (27)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




