Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (74)Fine or New (17)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (22)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (93)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
U.S. Family Travel Guide: Sites & Attractions, Restaurants, Lodging (Zagat Survey 25th Anniversary Series)
Zagat Survey, LLC, 2004. Ex-Library. Paperback. Very Good. INFORMATIVE BOOK! MILD WEAR, NO SPINE CREASES & A FEW LIGHT BENDS ON GREEN COVER. A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Covering the best family attractions, hotels, motels, and restaurants across the United States, this all-new guide from the experts at Zagat Survey is the ultimate resource for savvy adults traveling with children. ISBN: 1570066248.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.79
|
| 2) |
U.S. Presidents Puzzles (Grades 4-8+)
Mark Twain Media Inc Pub, May-00. Paperback. Brand New. BRAND NEW! IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! GLOSSY COVER, CLEAN PAGES & NO MARKS! Introduction: This fun and educational presidents puzzle book presents facts about each of the U.S. Presidents in time line format (along with detailed portraits) and then gives students an opportunity to reinforce that knowledge by completeing crossword and word search puzzles. Whether used during a unit on presidents, as additional information while studying a certain p... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$16.99
|
| 3) |
The UFO Abductors
Berkley Pub Group, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shelf wear & a few creases on cover, tilt to spine. Aged pages, no markings in text. ISBN: 0425111652.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 4) |
UFO Odyssey
Ballantine Books, 1999. First Edition, Ex-Library. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear & clear tape along edges of cover. Lightly aged pages, library stamps, no marks in text. Inside Flap Copy: How much does the government know about UFOs? What is the connection between the increase in UFO sightings and the coming millennium? Is there a strange energy in the universe drawing extraterrestrials to our planet--with the power to transform our species? Brad Steiger and Sherry Hansen S... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 5) |
UFOs? YES!: Where the Condon Committee Went Wrong
New American Library, Signet, Dec-68. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Clean pages, moderately tanned, no marks. One spine crease & shelf wear on cover. ISBN: B0007EOXOS.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$4.94
|
| 6) |
USSR: A Concise History, Third Edition
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1978. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. No spine creases, moderate shelf wear & a couple corner bends on black cover. Lightly aged pages, age spots & small smudge on outer edges, no marks in text. ISBN: 0684152789.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.94
|
| 7) |
The Ugly American
New York: Fawcett, Apr-60. First Crest printing. Paperback. Very good. Nice cover, one spine crease, age spots on spine. Pages are aged, no writing, clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 8) |
The Ugly Duckling
Nell Calder's life is shattered by an assassin's bullet which kills her husband and child, and leaves her fighting for her life. She recovers from her injuries transformed into a beautiful woman bent on revenge. With the help of a handsome stranger, Nell proceeds full speed ahead with her quest for vengeance.
Bantam, 1-Dec-96. Paperback. Very good. Moderate wear, still very readable! From Publishers Weekly: A woman seeks revenge on the drug cartel that maimed her and killed her husband and child. From Library Journal: A tale of romantic suspense from the author of The Beloved Scoundrel. Copyright 1996 Reed Business Information, Inc. ISBN: 0553569910.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 9) |
The Ugly Russian
Pocket Books, June, 1966. First printing. Paperback. Good. Creases on cover and a small repaired tear on bottom of spine. No spine creases. Aging but clean, 274 pages. ISBN: B0007DESVC .... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 10) |
Ukraine
Lerner Publications, 1992. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Slight wear on dj, library stamps on edge & endpage. Card catalog description Examines the history, geography, ethnic mixture, politics, economy, and future of the former Soviet republic of the Ukraine. ISBN: 0822528088.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$3.49
|
| 11) |
The Ultimate Diet Tool Kit
Ohio Distinctive Software, 1994. Trade Paperback. Like New. Great book! Clean pages, no spine creases, very mild shelf wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.22
|
| 12) |
The Ultimate Dracula
Dell, 1-Sep-91. Paperback. Very good. Moderate wear, still very readable! Book Description: Some of the world's best-known authors of the fantastic and the mysterious explore the legend of Bram Stoker's classic and seductive monster. From Hugo and Stoker Award-winning author Dan Simmons' extraordinary portrait of life and tortu ISBN: 0440503531.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 13) |
The Ultraviolet Sky
Anchor, 1-Apr-93. Paperback. Very good. Edge/shelf wear on cover, no spine creases. Pages are clean but aging around edges. From Publishers Weekly This work of feminist fiction focuses on a painter seeking to finish a painting and reconstruct her life. Copyright 1993 Reed Business Information, Inc. From 500 Great Books by Women; review by Holly Smith When, at thirty-fou ISBN: 0385420145.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 14) |
Un Italiano in America
Biblioteca Universale Rizzoli, March 2002. Dodicesima Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Italian text, lightly aged pages, no marks. No spine creasees & very mild wear on cover. Language Notes\nText: Italian --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. ISBN: 8817126470.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$74.95
|
| 15) |
The Unbroken Web
Ballantine Books, 12-Jun-82. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. One spine creases, light shelf wear & tiny repair on cover. Tanned pages, no markings in text. ISBN: 0345303687.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 16) |
Uncertain Greatness: Henry Kissinger and American Foreign Policy
Harper & Row, 1-Jan-77. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Lightly aged pages with underlining in text, moderate wear & a few small repairs on dustjacket. ISBN: 0060130970.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$9.99
|
| 17) |
Uncoupling
Vintage Books, August, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear, one spine crease & corner bend on cover. Moderately aged pages with highlighting in text. ISBN: 0394755391.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 18) |
Under Criticism: Essays for William H. Pritchard
Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, 1998. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. Never read! Dustjacket in mylar slipcover, in excellent condition. Stamped on top edge. No writing, clean & tight pages. Card catalog description Leading literary critics, important writers and reviewers, and distinguished scholars grace a remarkable collection of essays on reading, writing, and teaching - and on a set of relations among these activities that has animated ISBN: 0821412248.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$29.99
|
| 19) |
Under Gemini
At the age of 22, Flora Waring is shocked to find that she has an identical twin, and quickly falls into a game of secrets, love, and betrayal.
Dell, 4-Mar-89. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! MODERATE WEAR & A FEW SMALL REPAIRS ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS. Description: When you read a novel by Rosamunde Pilcher you enter a special world where emotions sing from the heart. A world that lovingly captures the ties that bind us to one another-the joys and sorrows, heartbreaks and misunderstandings, and glad, perfect moments when we are in true harmony. A world filled with evocative, engrossing, and above all, enjoyable por... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 20) |
Under Siege
Pocket Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mild shelf wear & spine creases on cover. Aging pages, no markings. From School Library Journal: Several story lines intertwine to produce a contemporary, fast-paced political thriller. Jake Grafton, seen in Coonts's previous three novels, returns as a staff member for the chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff. He is joined by Jack Yocke, a Washington Post journalist, and Harrison R. Ford, an undercover agent, and the threesome assists the adm... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|











