Titles starting with U from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1505
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 75 Next
| 1) |
U Anahte Uchben Maya Uinicoob
|
|
|
Not Given: Not Given, 1980. Cover is clean, faded, and has edgewear. Pages are tight and faded. This book is written in spanish. There is a permanent ink mark on the fep.. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 2) |
The U. F. O. Report
|
|
|
Lancer Books, 1967. Wraps scuffed with small closed tear. Pages tanning. No markings in text. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The U. P. Trail
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1918. Tan boards have moderate edgewear and scuffing, mild fraying to board edges. Some pages have faint foxing. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
U. S. A.- A Synoptic History of America's Past Vol. 1
|
|
|
Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1981. 343 pp. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Highlighting in text.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
U. S. A.: The Big Money
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1960 Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
NY: Crown Pub. Inc., 1952. DJ is bumped, torn with small pieces missing and worn. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1952. The cover is chipped, soiled, rubbed and bumped. Pages are browning and slightly pulling loose from the spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 8) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
New York: Crown Pub. Inc., 1952. Cover corners and spine are bumped and sligtly worn. Dj is slightly chipping on edges with slight bumping and wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
U.S.A. Confidential
|
|
|
NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1952. Cover bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
U.S.A. Contidential
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1952. Cover is chipped, scuffed, shaken & bumped with edgewear & some moisture damage. Pgs. are browning. There is writing on the front end pg.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 11) |
U. S. A. I. The 42nd Parallel; II. Ninteen Ninteen; III. The Big Money
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1937 The cover is bumped with edgewear. Pages are tannng in margins. Signed by previous owner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The U.S.A. In Color
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Curtis Publishing Company, 1956. Green cloth H.B. Profusely illustrated. Bumped @ spine & corners. Edges rubbed. Covers slightly scuffed.. Cloth. VG-/No Jacket. 4to. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
U.S.A. The History of a Nation - Volume 2
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally & Co, 1969. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
U.S.A., The Permanent Revolution
|
|
|
NY: Prentice - Hall, 1951. Cover bumped with edgewear and browning with age. Pgs 13 & 99 have some erasable marks and pgs browning from age.. First Edition. Soft Back. Good/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 15) |
The U S A in Color
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Curtis Publishing Company, 1956. Cover slightly soiled wth corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Text slightly browning.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. Air Force Biographical Dictionary
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts, 1965. Mini-biographies alphabetically arranged of high ranking persons associated with the Air Force. Grey boards are lightly scuffed. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 17) |
U. S. Army Area Handbook for Vietnam
|
|
|
Washington: Headquarters, Departmment of the Army, 1962. Cover slightly worn on edges and slightly soiled. Text and cover browning.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
U.S. Army Training Center, Fort Jackson, South Carolina : Victory Starts Here
|
|
|
Unstated, 1992. Commemoritive book from the training base, generic - not for any class. Bright blue, red, yellow boards show no wear. Pages clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. . Gloss Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The U.S. Book of Facts Statistics & Information for 1969
|
|
|
United States of America: U. S. Government, 1969. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are browning.. 89th Edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
U. S. Camera 1947 Vol. 1 the Years Great News Pictures
|
|
|
USA: U. S. camera publishers, 1947. Cover soiled with corners and spine bumped and slightly worn. Text browning and foxing well and cocked. Cover is pulling from text. Insect damage on some text and inside cover on paper.. Cloth Hard Back. Good-/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (340)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (198)$5-10 (590)
$10-25 (669)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (868)Paperback (358)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (1225)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1505)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
