Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) U.S.A. Three Volumes - Complete (3 USA)
John Dos Passos; Illustrator-Reginald Marsh

Houghton Mifflin, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Complete 3 Volume Set. DJ's Scuffed, chipped, taped, torn & sticker scarred. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasures & sticker scars on first pages. No Marks in text. c18s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.71
2) U.S. Postal Exam Guide
National Resource, Inc

National Resource, Inc, 1999. Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. One torn page. Slight Edgewear. Marks & completed exercises. c17s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $197.82
3) THE UNDERSTANDING HEART
Peter B Kyne

Hodder & Stoughton, 1927. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, soiled yellow Covers. Back cover dented & stained. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c18s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.28
4) UNITED STATES LARGE SIZE PAPER MONEY 1861 TO 1923 DONLON CATALOG SECOND EDITION 1970-1971
William P. Donlon; Illustrator-Photos

William P. Donlon, 1970. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Bumped. Rubbed & slightly stained cover. Edgewear. No Marks. c15s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
5) Ufo a Deadly Concealment: The Official Cover-Up
Derek Sheffield

Blandford Pr, 1996-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c25s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Phil McGraw

The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more

Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE. DJ shows minimal scuffing. Very Light overall shelfwear.Erasures on first page, No Marks in text.c14s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Ultra Violet (Bombshell) [Mass Market Paperback] by Henderson, Ellen
Ellen Henderson

Ultra Violet (Bombshell) [Mass Market Paperback]  by Henderson, Ellen
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb04s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Unaccustomed as I am
Editors

Loru, 1974. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear, remainder mark. c04s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88
9) The Unauthorized Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Quiz Book
Jeff Rovin

St. Martin's Press, 1990-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. pb05s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Unbeheaded King
L. Sprague De Camp

Del Rey, 1983-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb03s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're over 50 (8th ed)
Joan Rattner Heilman

Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're over 50 (8th ed)
Contemporary Books, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed covers, Front Cover creased. Edgewear.Slight edgesoiling, No Marks. c08s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway Novels)
Kate Wilhelm

The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway Novels)
Mira, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine, bumping. No Marks. pb01s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway Novels (Paperback))
Kate Wilhelm

The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway Novels (Paperback))
Mira, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelfwear overall.Slight edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. pc01s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Uncertain Voyage
Dorothy Gilman

Uncertain Voyage
Stock photo.
Fawcett, 1988-12-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. pb06s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Uncovering the News: A Journalist's Search for Information (Wadsworth Series in Mass Communication)
Lauren Kessler; Photographer-Duncan McDonald

Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1987-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate shelfwear overall. Scuffed, creased & discolored cover.Remainder Mark. Marks & underlining in text. c12s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Undead
Roxanne Longstreet

Zebra, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Under One Roof, Two Historical Novels (Bless This House & The Town House)
Norah Lofts

Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Good. No DJ Scuffed. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c16s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
18) Under Siege (Powerlink Chronicles)
Josh McDowell; Chuck Klein; Contributor-Ed Stewart

Under Siege (Powerlink Chronicles)
Stock photo.
Word Publishing, 1992-06-19. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edge& cornerwear. No Marks. c22s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Under The Microscope (Larger Print Intrigue)
Jessica Andersen

Under The Microscope (Larger Print Intrigue)
Harlequin, 2007-01-09. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal shelfwear overall. Creased spine. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pc01s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Under The Sweetwater Rim
Louis L'Amour

Bantam, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased, tilted Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47


Results 1 - 20 of 69
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (69)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: