| 1) |
U.S.A. Three Volumes - Complete (3 USA)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Complete 3 Volume Set. DJ's Scuffed, chipped, taped, torn & sticker scarred. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasures & sticker scars on first pages. No Marks in text. c18s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.71
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. Postal Exam Guide
|
|
|
National Resource, Inc, 1999. Paperback. Acceptable. Past Owner Smoked.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. One torn page. Slight Edgewear. Marks & completed exercises. c17s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $197.82
|
|
| 3) |
THE UNDERSTANDING HEART
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1927. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, soiled yellow Covers. Back cover dented & stained. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c18s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.28
|
|
| 4) |
UNITED STATES LARGE SIZE PAPER MONEY 1861 TO 1923 DONLON CATALOG SECOND EDITION 1970-1971
|
|
|
William P. Donlon, 1970. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall. Bumped. Rubbed & slightly stained cover. Edgewear. No Marks. c15s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 5) |
Ufo a Deadly Concealment: The Official Cover-Up
|
|
|
Blandford Pr, 1996-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c25s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom
|
|
|
Television's famed motivator Dr. Phil McGraw provides a seven-point plan for those who have made the decision to lose weight ... read more
Free Press, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE. DJ shows minimal scuffing. Very Light overall shelfwear.Erasures on first page, No Marks in text.c14s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ultra Violet (Bombshell) [Mass Market Paperback] by Henderson, Ellen
|
|
|
Silhouette, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb04s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Unaccustomed as I am
|
|
|
Loru, 1974. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear, remainder mark. c04s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.88
|
|
| 9) |
The Unauthorized Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Quiz Book
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1990-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. pb05s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Unbeheaded King
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1983-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb03s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Unbelievably Good Deals and Great Adventures That You Absolutely Can't Get Unless You're over 50 (8th ed)
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1996-04. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall.Scuffed covers, Front Cover creased. Edgewear.Slight edgesoiling, No Marks. c08s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway Novels)
|
|
|
Mira, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine, bumping. No Marks. pb01s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Unbidden Truth (Barbara Holloway Novels (Paperback))
|
|
|
Mira, 2005-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelfwear overall.Slight edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. pc01s06 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Uncertain Voyage
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1988-12-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. pb06s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Uncovering the News: A Journalist's Search for Information (Wadsworth Series in Mass Communication)
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1987-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate shelfwear overall. Scuffed, creased & discolored cover.Remainder Mark. Marks & underlining in text. c12s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Undead
|
|
|
Zebra, 1993-02-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Under One Roof, Two Historical Novels (Bless This House & The Town House)
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Good. No DJ Scuffed. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c16s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.63
|
|
| 18) |
Under Siege (Powerlink Chronicles)
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1992-06-19. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edge& cornerwear. No Marks. c22s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Under The Microscope (Larger Print Intrigue)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2007-01-09. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal shelfwear overall. Creased spine. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pc01s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Under The Sweetwater Rim
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased, tilted Spine. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. BK pb04s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (69)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![Ultra Violet (Bombshell) [Mass Market Paperback] by Henderson, Ellen Ultra Violet (Bombshell) [Mass Market Paperback] by Henderson, Ellen](http://i.biblio.com/z/789/513/9780373513789.jpg)





