Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (57)
Signed (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (122)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with U) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) The U. P. Trail
Grey, Zane

Roslyn NY: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. Red/cream/blue binding. Cover lightly stained.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 408 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
2) U. S. ARMY - AIR FORCE FIGHTER PLANES P-1 TO F-107
Farley, Edward J

Fallbrook, CA: Aero. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Jacket has light rubbing. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$18.00
3) THE U.S. FIGURE SKATING ASSOCIATION: THE OFFICIAL BOOK OF FIGURE SKATING

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
4) U.S. Mail: The Story of the United States Postal Service
Summerfield, Arthur E

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover has some minor spotting. Dustjacket price-clipped and has minor chipping. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$8.00
5) U. S. Marine Operations in Korea 1950-1953 Volume V - Operations in West Korea
Meid, Pat / Yingling, James

Washington, DC: Historical Branch, Marine Corps. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$16.00
6) U. S. Merchant Tokens 1845 - 1860
Rulau, Russell

Iola WI: Krause Publications. Very Good+. 1985. Second Edition. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
7) U.S. Naval Aviation
Goodspeed, M. Hill / Burgess, Rick (ed)

Pensacola FL: Naval Aviation Museum Foundation. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. ; Raised medallion attached to front cover.; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 352 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$24.00
8) U-BOAT: THE SECRET MENACE
Mason, David

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
9) U-BOATS IN THE BAY OF BISCAY: AN ESSAY IN OPERATIONS ANALYSIS
McCue, Brian

National Defense University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Softcover. Trader paper/overall cover wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
10) The U-Boats (The Seafarers)
Botting, Douglas

Alexandria VA: Time-Life Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1980. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Embossed owner name.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
11) UFO
Sellier, Charles E

Contemporary Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
12) UFO ABDUCTIONS: A DANGEROUS GAME, UPDATED EDITION
Klass, Philip J

Prometheus Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
13) THE UFO COVER-UP: WHAT THE GOVERNMENT WON'T SAY
Fawcett, Lawrence/greenwood, Barry J

Prentice Hall Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
14) THE UFO GUIDEBOOK
Briazack, Norman J. /mennick, Simon

Citadel Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. 2nd prtg. Softcover. Softcover/remainder mark . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
15) UFO HEADQUARTERS: INVESTIGATIONS ON CURRENT EXTRATERRESTRIAL ACTIVITY
Wright, Susan

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
16) UFO VISITATION: PREPARING FOR THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY
Watts, Alan

Blandford. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover/remainder mark . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
17) UFOS - IDENTIFIED
Klass, Philip J

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
18) UFOS AND HOW TO SEE THEM
Randles, Jenny

Barnes & Noble Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
19) UFOS AND HOW TO SEE THEM
Randles, Jenny

Sterling Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
20) UH-OH
Fulghum, Robert

Villard Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 20 of 122
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations