cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The U. P. Trail
Grey, Zane

Roslyn NY: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. Red/cream/blue binding. Cover lightly stained.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 408 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The U.S.A. at War : U.S. Camera 1945
Maloney, Tom (ed)

Duell, Sloan & Pearce. Good with no dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner label. Cover worn and stained. Page edges lightly rippled. Solid reading or research copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
3) U. S. ARMY - AIR FORCE FIGHTER PLANES P-1 TO F-107
Farley, Edward J

Fallbrook, CA: Aero. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Jacket has light rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) The U.S. Army Guide to the Battle of Antietam : The Maryland Campaign of 1862
Luvaas, Jay and Harold W. Nelson

New York: HarperCollins. Very Good-. 1988. Softcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) U S Camera 1949
Maloney, Tom (editor)

New York: U. S. Camera. Good+. Hardcover. 1/4" tear at spine top. General light soiling to covers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 392 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) U. S. Coast Survey vs. Naval Hydrographic Office: A 19th-Century Rivalry in Science and Politics
Manning, Thomas G

Tuscaloosa, Al, U. S. A.: University of Alabama Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) THE U.S. FIGURE SKATING ASSOCIATION: THE OFFICIAL BOOK OF FIGURE SKATING

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) U.S. Mail: The Story of the United States Postal Service
Summerfield, Arthur E

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. Cover has some minor spotting. Dustjacket price-clipped and has minor chipping. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) U. S. Marine Operations in Korea 1950-1953 Volume V - Operations in West Korea
Meid, Pat / Yingling, James

Washington, DC: Historical Branch, Marine Corps. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) U. S. Merchant Tokens 1845 - 1860
Rulau, Russell

Iola WI: Krause Publications. Very Good+. 1985. Second Edition. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) U.S. Naval Aviation
Goodspeed, M. Hill / Burgess, Rick (ed)

Pensacola FL: Naval Aviation Museum Foundation. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. ; Raised medallion attached to front cover.; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
12) U-BOAT: THE SECRET MENACE
Mason, David

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1972. 3rd prtg. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) U-BOATS IN THE BAY OF BISCAY: AN ESSAY IN OPERATIONS ANALYSIS
McCue, Brian

National Defense University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. 1st prtg. Softcover. Trader paper/overall cover wear . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) UFO
Sellier, Charles E

Contemporary Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. 1st thus. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) UFO ABDUCTIONS: A DANGEROUS GAME, UPDATED EDITION
Klass, Philip J

UFO ABDUCTIONS: A DANGEROUS GAME, UPDATED EDITION
Stock photo.
Prometheus Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) THE UFO COVER-UP: WHAT THE GOVERNMENT WON'T SAY
Fawcett, Lawrence/greenwood, Barry J

Prentice Hall Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Reprint. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) THE UFO GUIDEBOOK
Briazack, Norman J. /mennick, Simon

Citadel Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. 2nd prtg. Softcover. Softcover/remainder mark . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) UFO HEADQUARTERS: INVESTIGATIONS ON CURRENT EXTRATERRESTRIAL ACTIVITY
Wright, Susan

UFO HEADQUARTERS: INVESTIGATIONS ON CURRENT EXTRATERRESTRIAL ACTIVITY
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) UFO Visitation : Preparing for the Twenty-First Century
Watts, Alan

Blandford. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Reprint. Softcover. Remainder mark. Cover has very minor edge wear and light creasing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) UFOS - IDENTIFIED
Klass, Philip J

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: