Titles starting with U from Bookman
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bookman (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Bookman x
Results 1 - 20 of 792
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
| 1) |
U.N. Exposed: How The United Nations Sabotages America's Security and Fails The World
|
|
|
Sentinel Books, 2006 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.47
|
|
| 2) |
U. S. 40 Today: Thirty Years of Landscape Change in America
|
|
|
Univ of Wisconsin Pr, 1983 trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, some pen markings. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.91
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. Air Force Aviation: A Military Photo Logbook, Volume 1
|
|
|
Specialty Press, 2007 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.62
|
|
| 4) |
U. S. Air Force: a Pictorial History
|
|
|
New York, NY: Spartan Books, 1966 hard cover. Very Good -. Book: Highly illustrated. Musty odor. Edges lightly rubbed. DJ: Rubbing, chipping & small tears on edges.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.35
|
|
| 5) |
U.S. Air Power 1945-1980
|
|
|
Wild Mook Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 6) |
U.S. Air Power: Fighters Bombers Recon Helicopters and Much More
|
|
|
Portland House, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good. Oversized. Clean pages, boards, and DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.64
|
|
| 7) |
U.S. Aircraft Carriers in Action Part 1
|
|
|
Squadron/Signal Publications, 1991 Staple. Very Good. Bright copy. Minor shelfwear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 8) |
U. S. Army Training Center Infantry, Fort Ord, California, Comp. B, 9th Battle Group, 3rd Brigade
|
|
|
Albert Love Enterprises Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text. Color & b&w photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 9) |
U.S. Army-navy Journal of Recognition: September 1943 - February 1944 Numbers 1 - 6
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. OVersized; clean pages, boards and DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.47
|
|
| 10) |
U. S. Camera 1957
|
|
|
U.S. Camera Publishing Corp., 1956 hard cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 11) |
U.S. Fighters: Army - Air Force 1925 to 1980's
|
|
|
Aero publishers, Inc., 1975 Hard Cover. Good. Hinges shaken, dj chipping along edges. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 12) |
U.S. Fighters: Army-Air Force 1925 to 1980s
|
|
|
Aero Publishers, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good. The dustjackt is chipped, rubbed, and has shelfwear to edges.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 13) |
U.S. Foreign Intelligence: The Secret Side of American History
|
|
|
Lexington Books, 1990 Hard Cover. Very Good. Mostly clean pages with light underlining to 2; Boards and DJ clean.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 14) |
U.S. Frogmen of World War II, The
|
|
|
Random House, 1964 hard cover. Very Good. Clean pages and boards with light edge wear; previous owner's name on FPD.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 15) |
U. S. Grant and the American Military Tradition
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1954 Hard Cover. Very Good. edge wear to DJ, including many small tears and pieces missing. price clip to DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. History II : Cliffs Quick Review
|
|
|
Hungry Minds, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 17) |
The U.S. In Vietnam: a Critical Look at the Basic Arguments Supporting America's Vietnam Policy
|
|
|
San Francisco: American Friends Service Committee, 1967 Pamphlet. Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 18) |
The U.S. Intelligence Community
|
|
|
Ballinger Publishing Company, 1985 Soft Cover. Very Good. Light rubbing to the covers.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 19) |
U.S. Invasion of Panama: The Truth Behind Operation 'Just Cause'
|
|
|
South End Press, 1991 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 20) |
The U.S. Marine Corps Story
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (576)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (365)
$10-25 (403)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (387)Paperback (385)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (82)With dust jacket (327)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (792)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



