Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) U.F.O.'s and Extra-Terrestrials in History (4 Volume Set)
Naud, yves

Ferni Publishers Geneva 1978. Hard cover. Near Fine/no dj issued. All copies inside clean, tight and appears unread. Reserved for "Friends of History". Bound with red leather on navy blue boards with gold engraving and lettering. Vol 1 to 4. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Ultimate Christmas Dining
Price, Matthew

Gibson 2000. Hard cover. Near fine. Near fine. "ISBN:'0766767582. LC110 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) The Ultimate Duct Tape Book (Volume Three)
Berg, Jim and Nyberg, Tim

The Ultimate Duct Tape Book (Volume Three)
Stock photo.
Duluth, Minn Pfeifer-Hamilton. 1998. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:1570251711. lc111 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Ultimate Scooter Guide
Sharpe, Ben

The Ultimate Scooter Guide
Stock photo.
NY Scholastic 2000. Soft cover. VG. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0439285542. lc5 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Umberto Menghi Cookbook
Menghi, Umberto

Vancouver BC Talonbooks 1982. Spiral binding. Very good. ISBN:0889221979 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) Unabomber: A Desire To Kill
Graysmith, Robert

Unabomber: A Desire To Kill
Stock photo.
This is a complete story of Theodore Kaczynski--Harvard graduate, mathematics professor, and hermit. In this suspenseful acco... read more

NY Berkley Books 1998. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN: 0425167259. Inside text tight, unmarked. Minor shelfwear and rubbing on cover. One corner bumped. 8 pages of photos. Includes new, updated information. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Unabridged Mark Twain
Teacher, Lawrence (ed)

PA Running Press 1979. Soft cover. VG. Very light crease on bottom front cover otherwise would be in Fine condition. Text clean, no inscrips or marks. ISBN:0894710869 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) The Unbeatable Breed
Lowery, Bob

Winnipeg, MB Prairie Publishing 1981. Soft cover. Good. ISBN 0919576281. One corner slightly creased. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) An Uncommon Freedom
Conn, Charles Paul

NY Berkley 1983. Soft cover. Minor edgewear, text unmarked. ISBN:0-425-05870-0. lc43 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) The Unconscious Civilization
Saul, John Ralston

This book argues that while "Fascism" was militarily defeated in World War II, its social vision and "corporatist" doctrines ... read more

Anansi 1997. Soft cover. Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:088784586X. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Under Australian Skies
Power, Phyllis

London: Abbey Rewards. Hard cover. VG/no dust jacket. No date. c1950's. Black cloth spine with silver lettering and color pictorial boards. Inside text clean. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Under His Wings
Hallesby, O

Minneapolis, Minnesota Augsburg 1978. Mass market paperback. VG. Prior owner name inside. Spine clean, uncreased. LC49 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Under New Management: The Art of Living
Shoemaker, Sam

Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1972. Mass market paperback. Good. Prior owners name on inside. Test inside appears clean, no marks. Minor shelfwear. lc37 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Under the Dragon
Maclean, Rory

Under the Dragon
Stock photo.
Flamingo, 1999. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:0006530826. trv ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Under the Tuscan Sun
Mayes, Frances

Under the Tuscan Sun
Stock photo.
Frances Mayes, a gourmet cook, travel writer, and poet, bought herself a crumbling 17-room villa in the Italian countryside. ... read more

Broadway Books NY 2003. Soft cover. Trade paperback size. Near fine. Inside unmarked. "ISBN:"0767916069 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Underground Nation
Francis, Diane

Key Porter Books. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. ISBN:1550136127 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.00
17) The Underpainter
Urquhart, Jane

Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1998. Soft cover. VG+. Text appears clean, tight and unread. Small bump on side otherwise would be in Fine condition. ISBN: 0771086547. Trade paperback. Protected in acid free cover. fic ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) The Underpainter
Urquhart, Jane

Toronto: McClelland and Stewart 1998.. Soft cover. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0771086547. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Underpainter
Urquhart, Jane

McClelland & Stewart 1998. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Near fine. ISBN:"0771086547" lc60 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Understand the Unknown
Applegate, K. A

Understand the Unknown
Stock photo.
NY Scholastic 2000. Paperback. Near fine. Inside unmarked, clean. Spine straight, uncreased. "ISBN:"0590879863. Out of print. LC110 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (44)

Filter by country:
Canada (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: