Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Uinta County, Its Place in History (Quantity available: 50)
Stone, Elizabeth Arnold

Glendale, Calif: NA, 1924. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.97
2) Uline - Family Genealogies (Quantity available: 50)
Eline, Walter Clinton

Nappanee, IN: n/a, 1943. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) The Umfrevilles: Their Ancestors and Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Segar, Simon

London, England: n/a, 1850. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
4) Una Familia De Ingenious: Los Ramirez de Prado (Quantity available: 50)
Entrambasaguas, Joaquin De

NA: n/a, 1943. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.69
5) Under Old Rooftrees (Quantity available: 50)
Hornby, E.B

Jersey City, NJ: NA, 1908. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.41
6) Under Six Flags: The Story of Texas (Quantity available: 50)
Davis, M.E.M

Boston, MA: NA, 1897. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $21.54
7) Under Ten Flags: A History of Weld County, Colorado (Quantity available: 50)
Geffs, Mary L

Greeley, CO: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.68
8) Under Ten Flags: A History of Weld County, Colorado (Quantity available: 50)
Geffs, Mary L

Greeley, Colo.: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.68
9) Under Thirty-Seven Kings: Legends of Kent and Records of the Family of Boys (Quantity available: 50)
Behrene, Lillian Boys

London, England: n/a, 1926. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.57
10) Under the Black Horse Flag: Annals of the Weld Family and Some of its Branches (Quantity available: 50)
Anderson, Isabel

Boston, MA: n/a, 1926. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.16
11) Under the Old Elms (Quantity available: 50)
Claflin, Mary B

New York: NA, 1895. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.83
12) The Underground Railroad (Quantity available: 49)
Fairchild, James Harris

Cleveland, OH: NA, 1895. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
13) The Underhill Burying Ground: An Account of a Parcel of Land Situate at Locust Valley, Long Island, New York, Deeded by the Matinecock Indians, (Quantity available: 50)
Underhill, David Harris & Francis Jay Underhill

New York, NY: n/a, 1926. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
14) The Underwood Families of America, 2 vols (Quantity available: 50)
Underwood, Lucien Marcus

Lancaster, PA: n/a, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $98.29
15) Unedited Letters of Jonathan Jennings (Quantity available: 50)
Jennings, Jonathan & Dorothy Lois Riker

Indianapolis, IN: n/a, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.81
16) Unedited Letters of Jonathan Jennings (Quantity available: 50)
Jennings, Jonathan, Dorothy Lois Riker

Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.47
17) Unedited Letters of Jonathan Jennings (Quantity available: 50)
Jennings, Jonathan, Dorothy Lois Riker

Indianapolis, IN: NA, 1936. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.47
18) An Unfinished History of the Withers Family in Kansas City, MO (Quantity available: 50)
Withers, Webster

Kansas City, MO: n/a, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
19) Ungerfehr, Uncapher, Unkefer, Genealogica et Biographica, or, Genealogical Notes Concerning Martin Ungerfehr and His Descendants Separated Unto Two (Quantity available: 50)
Butler, Russell Harris

NA: n/a, 1925. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $52.23
20) The Union Colony at Greeley, Colorado, 1869-1871 (Quantity available: 50)
Willard, James F

Boulder: NA, 1918. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $46.23


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (24)
New (24)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (78)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: