Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 103
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The U.S.S.R. and the Arabs: The Ideological Dimension
Jaan Pennar

Hurst & Co, 1973-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hurst & Co. Paperback Paperback. Covers creased with some grubby marks. Pages bright, thumbed & well bound. No notation.NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) ULTIMATE ELVIS
Patricia Pierce

The days in the life of the King are detailed one by one. On the 19th of September in 1967, for instance, Elvis fired his gar... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1994-08-16. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Simon & Schuster 1994 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW has some creasing to edges. Front hinge a little loose. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.78
3) THE ULTRA SECRET
F.W. Winterbotham

Purnell Book Services, 1974. Hardcover. Good/Good. Purnell Book Services/book club edition 1974 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket rubbed,creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) UNDERSTANDING WEATHER
O.G. SUTTON

Penguin, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Penguin 1967 Paperback.Covers & spine creased. 1 page loose.Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Reading copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) UNDERSTANDING YOUR CAT
Michael W. Fox

Book Club Associates, 1975. Hardcover. very good /Very good. BCA 1975 Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. A little dusty to top of text block edge. NOT ex.lib. Superb copy ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) THE UNEQUAL STRUGGLE? BRITISH SOCIALISM AND THE CAPITALIST ENTERPRISE
Jim Tomlinson

Methuen, 1982. Paperback. Good. Methuen 1982 Paperback. Covers creased & faded to edges. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) UNFINISHED JOURNEY
Yehudi. Menuhin

BCA, 1977. Hardcover. As new/ Very good . BCA 1977. Unclipped jacket has very minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) UNIVERSAL KNOWLEDGE A TO Z
Unknown

ODHAMS, 1939. Hardcover. Good. Odhams Hardcover. No jacket. Red embossed boards have minor wear only. Spine faded & ends bumped. Pages have very occasional foxing but unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.78
9) THE UNIVERSE AROUND US
JEANS SIR JAMES

CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Cambridge 1929 Hardcover. No jacket. Reprint. Blue cloth boards worn to edges & corners. 1 inch split to edge of tanned spine. Nameplate to ffep. Pages unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
10) UP AND DOWN IN CASTILE
Philip Robinson

Fortune Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Fortune 1968 hardcover. No jacket. Orange boards have little wear. Pages bright & unmarked. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
11) URBAN DWELLER'S WILD LIFE COMPANION
RON WILSON

BLANDFORD P, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good /Very good. 1983 Blandford Press. First Edition Hardcover. In original unclipped jacket. Faded a little to spine. Text block is tight, pages are clean, neat inscription to ffep. Overall a very good copy. We give an honest description of our books and offer a full refund policy if not entirely satisfied. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Ultimate Book of Gardening Hints and Tips
Pippa Greenwood

Ultimate Book of Gardening Hints and Tips
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 1996-09-26. First Edition. Paperback. Very good/Very good. First Edition in laminated flexible wrappers. Lovely condition throughout.192 pages. Good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) The Ultimate Dolls' House Book
Faith Eaton; Foreword-Flora Gill Jacobs; Photographer-Matthew Ward

Dorling Kindersley, 1994-09-15. Hardcover. Good /Good. Dorling Kindersley 1994 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & tanning to edges. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.55
14) The Ultimate Interior Designer
Ruth Pretty

The Ultimate Interior Designer
Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1997-03. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ward Lock 1998 Hardcover. Jacket has minor creasing to top edge. Pages very bright & unmarked. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.12
15) The Ultimate Intimacy (Quantity available: 2)
Ivan Klima; Translator-A.G. Brain

The Ultimate Intimacy
Stock photo.
Granta Books, 1998-09-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Granta 1998 paperback covers rubbed. Pages bright & unmarked. spine uncreased. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.98
16) Ultimate Martial Arts A256
Goodman

Hermes House, 2000-01-03. Paperback. VG. Hermes House 2004 Large paperback. Covers have just a bump to a couple of corners. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. Spine uncreased. NOT ex.lib. Colour photograph step by step guide. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $29.78
17) Ultimate Pleasure
Marc Meshorer; Judith Meshorer

Ebury Press, 1987-05-11. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ebury 1987 Hardcover. Unclipped DW has minor shelfwear. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.99
18) Ultimate Pleasure
Marc Meshorer; Judith Meshorer

Ebury Press, 1987-05-11. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ebury 1987 Hardcover. Unclipped DW has minor shelfwear. Pages bright,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Nice clean copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.99
19) Ultimate Rewards (Harvard Business Review Book Series)
KERR

Ultimate Rewards (Harvard Business Review Book Series)
McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1997. Hardcover. Very good/Very good. 1997 Harvard Business Review Book, in original d/jackets light shelf wear including top of spine, , text bright,no underlining, purple boards are bright and clean. Lovely copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $54.50
20) The Ultimate Safe Money Guide: How Everyone 50 and Over Can Protect, Save and Grow Their Money
Martin D. Weiss

The Ultimate Safe Money Guide: How Everyone 50 and Over Can Protect, Save and Grow Their Money
Wiley, 2002-01-18. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. Wiley 2002 1st edition. Hardcover. Unclipped DW a little creased to top of spine. Pages as new. NOT ex.lib. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.78


Results 1 - 20 of 103
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (46)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (5)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (103)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: