Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from Bedford Books

Bookseller: Bedford Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bedford Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) U.S. Coast Guard Aviation
Dorr, Robert

Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Motorbooks Intl, 1992. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. 127 pages. Moderate wear to corners. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful book. This is a glimpse at a nation's coastal air force with many photgraphs by John Gaffney, who has been called the Rudyard Kipling of the skies. 128 pgs.. ISBN: 0879385839. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 10 1/5 X 9. AVIATION UNITED STATES COAST GUARD AIRPLANES. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The U.S. War Machine: An Encyclopedia of American Military Equipment and Strategy

Crown Publishers Inc, 1983. NEAR FINE/SOFT COVER. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful copy with slight wear to bottom front corner. 272 pgs.. ISBN: 0517549840. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ADULT NONFICTION MILITARY EQUIPMENT UNITED STATES. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The Ultimate Scooter Guide
Sharpe, Ben

The Ultimate Scooter Guide
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated, 2001. ISBN: 0439285542. Good. SCOOTERS TOYS JUVENILE NONFICTION DOLLS PUPPETS. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.45
4) Unauthorized Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Quiz Book
Rovin, Jeff

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1990. ISBN: 0312924690. Very Good. HUMOR FORM CARTOONS COMICS. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Unconquered
Neil H. Swanson

Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1947. NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Black cloth boards with extremely minor edgewear. Tight binding, clean pages. 440 pgs. . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ADULT HISTORY PONTIAC INDIANS SETTLERS PIONEERS NATIVE AMERICANS. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Under A Texas Sky
Veda Boyd Jones

Heartsong, 1993. FINE/PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, crisp copy. 186 pgs.. ISBN: 1557484066. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ADULT ROMANCE FICTION LOVE CHRISTIAN VALUES. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Under the Shadow of the Nine Dragons
Allan W. Lee

Seattle, Washington, 1969. VERY GOOD/PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, crisp copy with library pocket and label taped to lower spine. Signed by author. ...and other stories from around the world.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ADULT NONFICTION CHURCH CHRISTIAN WORLD TRAVEL. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) The Underground (Animorphs Ser., No. 17)
Applegate, K. A

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1998. ISBN: 0590494368+. Good +. SCIENCE FICTION CHILDREN S EXTRATERRESTRIAL BEINGS ANIMORPHS FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS JUVENILE GENERAL FANTASY MAGIC. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Underground Riches
Walter Buehr

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1958. The story of mining. 95 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Walter Buehr. 6 1/2 By 8. Xschool Copy. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Understanding Primitive Art
Peter Pollack

New York: The Lion Press FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Blue cloth boards with minimal corner wear. Previous owner name on first page. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful pages.. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Understanding Psychology
Feldman, Robert S

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1986 GOOD+/NO DUST JACKET.545 pages. Cover shows moderate rubbing and minor edgewear. The word "Used" written on first page. No writing in or on book. Tight binding, clean pages.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
12) United States Coast Pilot 7 California, Oregon, Washington, Hawaii and Pacifiic Islands

1889: U.S. Dept of Commerce, 2003. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. 655 pages. . Thirty-fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2 BY 11. MARINE PILOT PACIFIC COAST NOAA COAST PILOT. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.35
13) United States Coast Pilot 9 Pacific and Arctic Coasts Alaska: Cape Spencer to Beaufort Sea

US Dept of Commerce NOAA, 1987. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. 307 pages. The Coast Pilot supplements the navigational information published shown on nautical charts.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Manual. SEAMANSHIP ALASKA PILOTS NAUTICAL ARTIC PACIFIC. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) United States Coast Pilot Pacific Coast Alaska Dixon entrance to Cape Spencer

US Dept of Commerce NOAA, 1986. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. 260 pages. Binding is loose but all pages are there. Binding is reimforced by duct tape. . Seventeenth Edition. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8 X 10. NAVIGATION. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) United States History in Christian Perspective Heritage of Freedom

Beka Books, 1996 VERY GOOD. STAPLED AT SPINE.79 pages. Teacher Key.. Quizes . Stapled at Spine. Very Good. Illus. by . 8 1/2 By 11. Teachers Test Key. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
16) United States History in Christian Perspective Heritage of Freedom

Beka Books, 1996 VERY GOOD. STAPLED AT SPINE.78 pages. . Stapled at Spine. Very Good. 8 1/1 By 11. Teacher's Key. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) United States History in christian Perspective Heritage of Freedom

Beka Books, 1996 VERY GOOD. STAPLED AT SPINE. 72 pages. Teacher's key.. Stapled at Spine. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Tests. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) The United States Marine Battle Skills Training/Essential Subjects Handbook

United States Marine Corps, 1989. GOOD +/SOFT COVER. Over 2 inches thick. Comprehensive manual for the training of a Marine. . Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 5 1/2 By 8 1/2. WAR BATTLE MARINES MILITARY HANDBOOK. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) The Universal Mechanism
Rudolph T. Lee

U.S.A., 1959 VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Facts and theories concerning the basic mechanism of the physical universe, with emphasis on the ether-displacement theory. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Several small soiled spots on covers. Tight binding, clean, bright pages. 215 pgs.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
20) Upbeat
Irving Shulman

Lancer Books, 1965. GOOD+/PAPERBACK. Moderate wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean pages. 222 pgs. Ink smudge on cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. ADULT FICTION HOLLYWOOD MOVIES LOVE ACTRESS. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: