Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Samuel S Lin

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin x


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) U. S. History as Portrayed By U. S. Stamps - ATA Topical Handbook 51
Tasker, Walter L

Milwaukee, Wisconsin: American Topical Associatiion, 1966 40 pages including the covers. Tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Stapled Card Cover. Near Fine. Approx. 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
2) UNIX, XENIX and VENIX : Introductions and Applications. Tips & Tricks
Roberts, S. D

Holzkirchen, Germany: Ing. W. Hofacker GmbH, 1985 206 pages. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $89.00
3) USER
Benderson, Bruce

New York: E P Dutton/Penguin Books, 1994 223 pages. Printed pink cover with square tight binding, uncreased and unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4"tall. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $80.00
4) Uber Alles
Mikes, George

Middlesex, England: Penguin Books, 1969 158 pages. Tight binding and clean text. Paper yellow and cover corner worn.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Langdon, David. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) The Ugly Man: A Play
Fraser, Brad

The Ugly Man: A Play
Stock photo.
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: NeWest, 1993 158 pages. Prairie Play Series: 13. Series editor is Diane Bessai. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Uhuru Street: Short Stories
Vassanji, M. G

Uhuru Street: Short Stories
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: McClelland & Stewart, 1992. 144 pages. Card cover with French flaps. Paper edge slightly tan otherwise a fine copy.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) The Ultimate Danger Comic Collection: Post Humorous - A Hundred Or So Pages Of Rude Jokes And Potty Humor
Jankowski, Bill; Gallivan, Mark

USA: SSS Comics, 2004 106 colorful pages. An unread like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) The Ultimate Unauthorized Stephen King Trivia Challenge: Hundreds of Brainteasing Questions on Minute Details and Little-Known Facts About the World's Leading Horror Writer and His Work
Bly, Robert W

The Ultimate Unauthorized Stephen King Trivia Challenge: Hundreds of Brainteasing Questions on Minute Details and Little-Known Facts About the World's Leading Horror Writer and His Work
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1997 224 pages. Remainder marking bottom edge otherwise fine.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Ulysses Voyage: The Search for the Odyssey
Severin, Tim

London, UK: Arrow Books, 1988 288 pages including index and 8 pages colour photos. Square tight binding with unmarked clean text. Spine creased and reading crease along hinge/joint. Paper slightly browning.. First Arrow Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Uncivilizing: A Collection of Poetry
Dunn, Sonja; Lever, Bernice; Sward, Robert; Nash, Roger; Reaney, James; Davidson, Caroline; Nash, Roger; Sward, Robert

Uncivilizing: A Collection of Poetry
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Insomniac Press, 1997 127 pages. Illustrated card covers with French flaps. Dated, Inscribed and signed by Sonja Dunn on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Uncle Vanya: A Version of the Play by Anton Chekhov
Friel, Brian

Uncle Vanya: A Version of the Play by Anton Chekhov
Stock photo.
One of the greatest plays of the famous Russian author, first performed in 1899. It portrays the disappointments of Ivan Voyn... read more

New York: Dramatists Play Service, 2000. 66 numbered pages. Square tight, uncreased, unmarked and clean.. Reprinted. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Uncommon Law: Being 66 Misleading Cases Revised and Collected in One Volume
Herbert, A. P

London, UK: Eyre Methuen, 1979 494 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmaarked and clean. Colour on spine slightly faded.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) Uncommon Women and Others
Wasserstein, Wendy

New York, NY, USA: Avon Books, 1979 79 pages. Paper edge browning otherwise a fine copy.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Undead and Unappreciated
Davidson, MaryJanice

Undead and Unappreciated
Stock photo.
London, UK: Piatkus, 2006 193 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Undead and Unreturnable
Davidson, Mary Janice

Undead and Unreturnable
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Piatkus Books, 2006 222 pages. A fine unread copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Under Mao's Shadow
Ratz, Calvin C

Hong Kong: World Outreach 32 pages with some B/W photos. c. 1970s. Uncreased and unmarked only a hint of age toning.. Edition Not Stated. Stapled Wraps. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
17) Under a Glass Bell
Nin, Anais

Under a Glass Bell
Stock photo.
Athens, OH USA: Ohio Univ Press/Swallow Press, 2001. 83 pages with a Foreword by Gunther Stuhlmann. An unread fine copy.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Under the Golden Throne: The Seven Tales of Shamar the Dog
Batten, Ralph

Oxford, UK: Lion Publishing Plc, 1989 95 pages.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Ferns, Ronald. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Under the Jasmine Moon
Rosenzweig, Geri

London,Ontario,Canada: HMS Press, 1992 58 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Underlying Reality of Language and Its Philosophical Import
Katz, Jerrold J

New York: Harper & Row, 1971 189 numbered pages. Square tight, uncreased and unmarked. A fine copy.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: