Titles starting with U from BookZone U.S.A.
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 866
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
U. K. Activity Holidays Over Two Hundred Fifty Ideas Inside
|
|
|
Hyperion Books. Used - Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN:0948032936. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Yellowing Very Light Throughout; Book Club Edition; Cover has lost its shine, spine has slight creasing; VG overall. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
U Mom Domu I Oko Njega
|
|
|
Skolska knjiga. Used - Very Good. CZECH LANGUAGE - NO ENGLISH. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1984. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 3) |
The U. P. Trail
|
|
|
Walter J. Black. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear, rubbing, and minor staining to edges. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.81
|
|
| 4) |
U.S.A.: A Picture Memory
|
|
|
|
Price: $10.87
|
|
| 5) |
U.S.A.: The 42nd Parallel / 1919 / The Big Money (Library of America)
|
|
|
These three interconnected novels comprise Dos Passos's celebrated experimental trilogy.
Library of America. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. Remainder line or spot on bottom edge. DJ has 1/2-inch closed tear with wrinkle at back bottom fore-edge. Includes ribbon bookmark. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.71
|
|
| 6) |
The U.S.A.: an aerial close-up,
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Used - Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ POOR with open and closed dj tears; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1968. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.87
|
|
| 7) |
U.S.A. 3 Volumes (three USA)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Very Good. Book Club. Oversize Hardcover w/DJ. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good in Brodart jacket. Vol. 1 "The 42nd Parallel," Vol. 2 "Nineteen Nineteen, "Vol. 3 "The Big Money." In sealed plastic protection. 1960. Book Club. Oversize Hardcover w/DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.87
|
|
| 8) |
U.S.A. (American Traveller)
|
|
|
Gallery Books. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0831788372. Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
U. S. A. Cookbook
|
|
|
Sheila Lukins traveled the U.S. for three years before putting together this cookbook, which features her take on American co... read more
Workman Publishing Company. Used - Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1997. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
U.S.A. Nineteen Nineteen, Book 2 in the U.S.A., A Trilogy Series
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, MA, 1946. Used - Very Good. Hardcover no dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Moisture stain on front and back covers. Pages unaffected. In sealed plastic protection. 1946. Hardcover no dj. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 11) |
The U. S. A. Today Sports Atlas : Where to Find Every Sport in America
|
|
|
H.M. Gousha. Used - Very Good. Flat, clean cover, very little edgewear, slightly creased spine. Text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 12) |
U. S. Agriculture in a Global Economy
|
|
|
United States Government Printing. Used - Like New. AS NEW HARDBACK -- previous owner's rubber stamping on ffep, else no internal markings; no underlining or highlighting. No remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.03
|
|
| 13) |
U.S. Air Force
|
|
|
ARCO. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg; dj is NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark bottom edge. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.46
|
|
| 14) |
U.S. Amphibious Ships and Craft: An Illustrated Design History
|
|
|
US Naval Institute Press. New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine, dj fine. No remainder mark; no priceclip. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.43
|
|
| 15) |
U.S. Army Area Handbook for Korea (Department of the Army Pamphlet No. 550-41)
|
|
|
Department of the Army. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. 1958. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.43
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. Army in World War II Pictorial Record The War Against Japan
|
|
|
Department of the Army. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover no DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1952. Oversize Hardcover no DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.87
|
|
| 17) |
The U.S. Coast Guard, (The Watts seapower library)
|
|
|
F. Watts. Used - Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. . Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ good. In sealed plastic protection. 1965. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 18) |
U.S. Dept. of the Interior
|
|
|
Gnomon Distribution. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Fine. ISBN:0917788230. Edition/Printing=Trade-sized pb; No dj as issued. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.51
|
|
| 19) |
U.S. Duck Stamps
|
|
|
Leo A. Meyer Associates. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, sticker remainder to front cover, and author signature to title-page. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
U.S. Econ Demystified CB
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ is Very Good. DJ has 1/4-inch closed tear at back top. In sealed plastic protection. 1985. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (756)Fine or New (254)
New (75)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (397)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (162)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (326)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (424)
Signed (13)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (866)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



