Titles starting with U from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Ultimate Maze Book
|
|
|
ISBN: 0671730177. Publisher: Simon & Schuster. Simon & Schuster Large oversized. Paperback. Very light bend.but not very noticable, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ultrasonic Duplex Scanning in the Evaluation of Cartoid Artery Disease
|
|
|
Dutch Heart Foundation 1981 Soft cover. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Unamuno Source Book: Catalogue of Readings and Acquisitions With an Introductory Essay on Unamuno's Dialectical Enquiry
|
|
|
Hardcover: 305 pages Publisher: Univ of Toronto Pr (S); (June 1, 1973) ISBN: 0802052681 Very good condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Unconscious Fantasy in Psychotherapy
|
|
|
Hardcover: 328 pages Publisher: Jason Aronson (January 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 0876682603 ISBN-13: 978-0876682609. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Under samma himmel. Strövtåg och studier bland samer Söderut
|
|
|
Strövtåg och studier bland samer söderut. Hardcover. Lars Hökerbergs bokförlag,Stockholm 1939. Very good plus condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Under the Influence
|
|
|
1996, Publisher: Prometheus Books, Number Of Pages: 356 pages, ISBN-13: 9781573920063, ISBN-10: 1573920061, Format: Hardcover. Fine book in fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Understanding Futures Markets
|
|
|
Illinos/ Bostin/ London Scott, Foresman and Company 1988. Second Edition. Tiny corner crease in front, otherwise clean Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Understanding Holography
|
|
|
New York: Arco Publishing Co., 1978. 176 pgs. First Edition. Hard Cover. Has previous owner's name and address on FEP, otherwise Near Fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Understanding: The Universal Solvent
|
|
|
Hardcover, ISBN: 0884046400. Publisher: Bridge Publications, Incorporated. Very minor and light scratch on back and spine of dj, otherwise, very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Understanding Variation: The Key to Managing Chaos
|
|
|
SPC Press inc., Knoxville: 1993. Hardcover with dustjacket. Fine book in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0845320353. US . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Understanding of Animals
|
|
|
Quality sewn binding "New Scientist" guide edition. Very slight crease on front corner. Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Understanding the Professional Programmer
|
|
|
Dorset House Publishing Company, Incorporated Softcover Has some minor traces of creases on front cover, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Unexpected Hanging : And Other Mathematical Diversions
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1969, later printing. Softcover. Has a tiny (1/16th inch) dot stain on back twelve pages and back cover, small crease in back cover corner, otherwise Very Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Union of Diversities: Style in the Music of Charles Ives
|
|
|
Hardcover: 224 pages Near fine. No dust jacket. Publisher: Schirmer Books (March 1992) Language: English ISBN-10: 0028724658 ISBN-13: 978-0028724652. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Unity of Good and other Writings
|
|
|
Publisher: Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy Date of Publication: 1919 Binding: Hard Cover. Has some labels used to obscure previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise Good/No Dust jacket. Underlines and paragraph checks on about 7 pages.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Universe Around Us
|
|
|
Hardcover. Publisher: University Press and The Macmillan Company. New Revised edition. 1931. Clean pages. Very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Universe of the Mind
|
|
|
Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr; (November 1999) ISBN: 0801811791 Very good plus. Highly illustrated with mathematical diagrams. Large sized paperback. Previous owner's signature inside front cover.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Unknown But Known : My Adventure Into the Meditative Dimension
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1968 Harper & Row, New York Hardcover. A clean copy in near fine condition with good dust jacket except both book and dust jacket have a 1/2" tear in spine. This is not very noticeable and is repaired. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Unknown Man
|
|
|
Has one-inch repaired tear at top of dust jacket near spine, otherwise almost like new. ISBN-10: 0671660691. ISBN-13: 9780671660697 1988 Publisher: Simon & Schuster 288 pages. Illustrated. Paperback with dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Unsung: A History of Women in American Music
|
|
|
Paperback: 368 pages. Publisher: Amadeus Press; 2nd edition (February 15, 2001) ISBN-10: 1574670611. ISBN-13: 978-1574670615. Near fine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

