Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with U from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (titles starting with U) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 238
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) U. S. A
John Dos Passos

Houghton Miffline, 1937. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has spots on it, gutters are split but book is still holding together, no materials missing Some stains on some pages. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has spots on it, gutters are split but book is still holding together, no materials missing Some stains on some pages All three volumes of the trilogy included in this book. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) U.S. Air Power
Robinson, Anthony

Used, Like New. 490 Hardback w/dj Gallery Books 1st Printing 1984. Very slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) U.S. Ground Forces and the Defense of Central Europe
William P. Mako

Brookings Institution, 1983. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Instructor stamp on half title page. 1st printing. 6 by 9 inches. 137 pages. ISBN: 0815754434.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) U. S. Master Tax Guide 2000
CCH Editoral Staff

CCH Inc, 1999. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Vg condition 5.75 by 9 inches. 720 pages. ISBN: 0 808004220.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) U. S. Military of Iola Families
Iola Community Center

Shelf 875. 8 by 11 inches. Pictorial Hardcover. Nicely illustrated. Donation label by Keown Charitable Foundation, Iola, Texas 77861. Else book is fine condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) U. S. Military of Iola Families Photographs and Memories
Iola Community Center

Shelf 875. 8.5 by 11 inches. Paperback. Fine condition. Freepage contains label "Donated by Keown Chartiable Foundation, Iola Texas 77861" ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) U. S. Naval Aviation in the Pacific: A Critical Review
Office of the Chief of Naval Operations

Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good/No dj. . 8 by 10.5 inches. 56 pages plus pull out map in back. PO name markings on freepage. 1947 1st. 8 by 10.5 inches. 56 pages plus pull out map in back. PO name markings on freepage. 1947 1st. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) U. S. Navy Ships and Aircraft 1975 (United States Naval Institute Desk Calendar)
United States Naval Institute

United States Naval Institute, 1974. Softcover. Very Good/No dj as issued. Vg condition. Some age fading on edges. Illustrated 9.25 by 6 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) U. S. Navy War Photographs: Pearl Harbor to Tokyo Bay
Edward Steichen, Editor

Crown Publishers, 1980. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Near vg. Corner crease. 8.5 by 11 inches. ISBN: 0517541912.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The U.S. Presidents: Crossword Challenge
Beatty, Tim, Beatty

Paperback. Used, Like New. 418b paperback Ryan Place Publishers 1st printing 1996. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) U.S.S. Midway CVB 41 Mediterranean Cruise 1952
Duane C. Fox, Ensign, USN, Editor in Chief

Robert W. Kelly Publishing Corp, nd. Hardcover. Good/No dj. Covers aged and stained with use. Edge wear. Maps inside cover and freepage, lots of photographs, Pages inside clean. 8 by 11 inches. 136 pages plus index ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
12) U.S.S. Seawolf
Patrick robinson/Read by David McCallum

Harper Audio, 2000. Cassettes. Very good/Fair. Box much worn. Cassettes look vg. 6 hours on 4 cassettes ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) The U.S. War Machine: An encyclopedia of American military equipment and strategy (Fully Revised and Updated)
Ray Bonds, Editor

Shelf 347. 8.5 by 12 inches. Hardcover with very good dj. Published by Crown publishers/A Salamander Book 1983. First edition. Very Good condition. Clean and tight ISBN: 0517549905.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) U.S. government, Economics, & Citizenship Inventive Exercises to Sharpen Skills and Raise Achievement (Basic Social Studies Grades 6-8)
Series Concept & Development by Imogene Forte & Marjorie Frank

U.S. government, Economics, & Citizenship Inventive Exercises to Sharpen Skills and Raise Achievement (Basic Social Studies Grades 6-8)
Stock photo.
Shelf 841. 8. by 11 inches. Paperback glued binding. Published by Incentive Publications 1999. Very good condition. ISBN: 0865304343.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The U-2 Affair
Wise, David, And Ross, Thomas B

Bantam, [1962] nov. Mass market pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Bantam 1962. Cover has small corner crease. near Fine with light tanning. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Bantam 1962. Cover has small corner crease. near Fine with light tanning. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) U-571
Max Allan Collins

Avon, 2000. Softcover. Used, Very Good. 344 Paperback 1st Avon Printing 2000. Near fine. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) U-Boat Ace: The Story of Wolfgang Luth
Vause, Jordan

Paperback. Used, Like New. 463 Paperback St Martins Press 1st printing 1991. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) U-Boat, Nine Hundred Seventy-Seven

Used, Like New. 463 Paperback 1st Bantam 1981. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) U-Boat War
Buchheim, Lothar-Gunther

Used, Very Good. 493 Hardback w/dj Knopf 1978. Dj edge wear with sm tears. Book like new. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) U-Boat War (1994)

VHS. Used, Very Good. 493. VHS. The War File. U-Boat War. Video Treasures 1991 ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 238
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: