cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with U from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) U-Boats Against Canada: German Submarines in Canadian Waters
Hadley, Michael

U-Boats Against Canada: German Submarines in Canadian Waters
Stock photo.
McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light shelf wear, very light edge wear, no creasing, initials and date on ffep, text is clean and unmarked. 362pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) URGENCES ET SOINS INTENSIFS T.1 : EN MEDECINE AROMATIQUE INTEGREE
PENOEL, DAN

URGENCES ET SOINS INTENSIFS T.1 : EN MEDECINE AROMATIQUE INTEGREE
Osmobiose, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, green cover, spine crease, very light cover wear, interior is clean and unmarked, illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Ultimate Stencil Book
Wilson, A

Stoddart Kids, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. almost like new, very light cover wear, the stenciling inside is beautiful, magazine style book, 128pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) Un Parfum de Cedre
MacDonald, Ann-Marie; Gagne, Paul; Saint-Martin, Lori

Editions Flammarion, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light corner and edge wear, no creases on spine, ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) Un P'tit Gars De Saint-Henri
Lalonde, Roger

Les Editions Histoire Quebec, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light shelf wear, very light edge wear, light spine crease, text is clean and unmarked, very nice copy; 176pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Un Reve Californien
Barilier, Etienne

Un Reve Californien
Editions Zoe, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light cover wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Un Simple Soldat
Dube, Marcel

Les Editions De L'Homme, 1967. Trade Paperback. Good. french text, reading hinge near spine, light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Un Temps De Pingouin
Barraqué, Gilles; Stéphan, Franck

Albin Michel, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Petites histoires du grand début, french text, illustrated, 82pp, just a hint of shelf wear, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Un témoin du XXe Siècle
Shirer, William

Le Nordais, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, silver cover, light cover/corner wear, back cover has a corner crease. text is clean and unmarked, 415pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) Un Événement De Mes Octobres, Fictions
Dumas, Evelyn

Le Biocreux, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Signed by Author french text, beige cloth with very light bumping to extremeties, text is clean and unmarked, signed by the author and numbered (no. 18), a limited print run of 150, white lettering is slightly fading, illustrations are fantastic. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Under Pressure: A Study of Job Stress
Lowe, Graham S.; Northcott, Herbert C

Garamond Pr, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, text ix clean and unmarked; 127pp, notes, references ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Under Pressure: The Final Voyage of Submarine S-5
Hill, A. J

Under Pressure: The Final Voyage of Submarine S-5
Free Press, 2002. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, very light wear along bottom edge, text is clean and unmarked, jacket shows only light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Under the Eagle: A Tale of Military Adventure and Reckless Heroism With the Roman Legions
Scarrow, Simon

Under the Eagle: A Tale of Military Adventure and Reckless Heroism With the Roman Legions
In 42 A.D., two Roman legion commanders get caught up in a dangerous conspiracy while fighting the barbarians of Britain.

Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. new book, remainder mark on top edge, ships next day, light bump on botom corner ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Undercover: Cases of the Romps Most Secret Operation
Dubro; Rowland

Butterworth Pub Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Previous owner inscription, solid binding, clean crisp text, 314pp, illustrated, jacket has very light shelf wear and is covered in mylar, all in all a very nice copy. #Canadian History# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Underpainter
Urquhart, Jane

McClelland & Stewart, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, protected by mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Une Amitie Absolue
Le Carre, John

Seuil, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. french text, light edge wear, light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, no spine crease ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Une Autre âme Dans Ma Fille : Histoire Vécue D'une Mère Confrontée à la Possession de Son Enfant
Lapratte, Anick

Editions Le Dauphin blanc, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $26.00
18) Une Introdution A L'economie Politique
Salama, Pierre & Valier, Jacques

FM Petite Collection Maspero, 1973. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, some corner and edge wear and creasing on spine ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Une Lanterne dans la Nuit : Rosalie, Sage-Femme
Langlois, Yvon

Yvon Langlois, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, very light corner wear, very light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Une Poignee de Riz
Markandaya, Kamala

Laffont, 1967. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very light cover wear, previous owner's stamp on ffep, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
Canada (34)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: