Titles starting with U from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 351
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
U AND I / A TRUE STORY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1991. First Edition. Random House, c.1991, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Clean, bright and solid, FINE, in an attractive FINE dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Wow, what a great copy! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Thorndike, c1946, later printing, LARGE PRINT edition, ; Color pictorial hardcover, ex-library with usual distinctions, tape reinforced top and bottom of spine, else a solid copy, pages bright, GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, c1946, Walter Black edition, ; Red white and blue hardcover, No internal markings or names. Clean, bright and solid. Near FINE Still in the original glassine dust wrapper. This is book number sixty-one in the alphabetical 75 volume set. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, c.1918, later printing, hardcover, b/w frontis; A VERY GOOD solid copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket with minor chips, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G & D, c1918, decorated brown cloth hardcover, light wear, light; Soiling, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a beautiful dustjacket (a color reprint of a bright GOOD+ original) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, c1946, Great Western edition #44, ; Patterned hardcover with black cloth spine, ex-library with usual distinctions, a solid copy, GOOD+, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket which is missing the rear inside flap, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, c1946, Walter Black edition, ; Red white and blue hardcover, No internal markings or names, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD+ A nice copy you will be happy to own. This is book number sixty-one in the alphabetical 75 volume set. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, c1946, Walter Black edition, ; Red white and blue hardcover, pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD This is book number sixty-one in the alphabetical 75 volume set. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
U.P.TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap c1946, #44 great western edition, hardcover, ; Clean, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket with wear to extremities, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
U.P. TRAIL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G&D orange dec cloth, nice clean solid book, ; Near VERY GOOD/GOOD+ bright DJ w/ chips to bottom and top of spine and corners, . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
U. P. TRAIL / GREAT WESTERN EDITION #44
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. c1946. Later Printing. Hardcover. Great Western edition #44, "ZG" patterned hardcover with black cloth spine, gilt decoration and lettering on spine. Top edge dyed brown. A nice clean, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
U. P. TRAIL / GREAT WESTERN EDITION #44
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Tan patterned covers with black cloth spine with gilt lettering, pages clean and bright, top right corner of cover has a light bump, a tight solid copy, in color reprint (COPY) of an original G&D Great Western's Edition dustjacket, in a new clear mlyar DJ cover. ; 408 pages . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
U.P. TRAIL, THE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
G&D, tan dec cloth, frontispiece, name stamped on fep, nice; Clean solid and bright book, VERYGOOD/GOOD+ bright DJ w/ chips to top and bottom of spine and corners, . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
U S 40 / A ROADSCAPE OF THE AMERICAN EXPERIENCE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
IN Historial Society, c1985, ; SOFTCOVER, 9 X 8-1/2, b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
U.S. AIRFORCE: A PICTORIAL HISTORY IN ART
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Spartan, c.1966, Hardcover, 11-1/4x8-1/2", dec end papers, ; Many color illus, 261 pages, owner's small ink stamp on front free end page, else clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright GOOD+ dustjacket, with several small tears on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 16) |
U.S. ARMED FORCES SURVIVAL MANUAL
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rawson, Wade/Times, c1980, later printing, hardcover, ; Illustrated b/w, pages bright, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in an attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
U.S. BORDER PATROL / LANDMARK BOOKS #104
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Random, c1963, Color pictorial hardcover, illustrated with; U. S. Border Patrol photographes, covers lightly soiled and lightly rubbed, contents clean, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
U. S. BRIG NIAGARA CREW HANDBOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Erie: Author. Very Good+. Softcover. No publisher, no date (foreword is dated 1992). Paper cover, black and yellow. Illustrated with line drawings. Exact directions on how to operate this ship. Clean, tight and unworn. ; 11 by 8½ inches; 115 pages . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
U. S. CAMERA 1937
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Morrow. 1937. First Edition. Stiff paper cvrs. Wire ring binding. 4to. 226 pp + sev pp ads. ; All photos, a few in color. Cvrs won, chpd, short creases, fair. Pages VG. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
U.S. CAMERA 1942
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan, & Pearce, c. 1941, first edition. Hardcover. Pictu; Res judged by Edward Steichen. Maroon gilt cloth. Almost 14 by 11. 252 pp + four leaves of postcards to be torn out and sent (altho none have been) . Previous owner's name ffep, bit of paste action to eps, very slight wear. Tight. VERY GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)Fine or New (10)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (230)$10-25 (119)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (286)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)With dust jacket (287)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (351)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
