Titles starting with U from M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (titles starting with U) x
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 106
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
THE U. S. GOVERNMENT, How and Why It Works
|
|
|
NY: Bantam/Britannica Books, 1978 381 pp. Reprint, 1978, Bantam/Britannica. ISBN: 0553124854. Book published in conjunction with the editors of Encyclopedia Britannica. Text prepared by Britannica staff. Hinge area of front cover with light creasing. Touch of soiling along text edges. Some undulation of text due to binding stress. Very tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
U.S. MASTER TAX GUIDE 2007
|
|
|
Chicago: CCH, 2007 864 pages, Unread.. Trade Paperback. As New. 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
U.S. MASTER TAX GUIDE 2007 / WITH TOP FEDERAL TAX ISSUES
|
|
|
Chicago: CCH, 2007 864 and 250 pages, respectively. Top Tax Issues, ISBN: 080801532x. Unread. Sold as a a set only.. Trade Paperback. As New. 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
UGANDA'S PAST (Being a Series of Lectures Given Over the Uganda Broadcasting Service)
|
|
|
Nairobi: The Eagle Press, 1957 20 pp. Edition not stated. Multiple b/w photos. Light edge and corner wear. Fading about spine and all margins of covers. Top of spine and upper right corner lightly bumped.. Saddle-stitched. Good Plus. 5.5" x 8.5". Pamphlet. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 5) |
UGLY DUCKLING #1
|
|
|
Brooklyn: Ugly Duckling Presse, 2000 36 pp. Circulation and frequency unstated. Letterpress cover, Xerox text. 12 pages folded once, held in place by quarter-inch rubber band. Upper right corner die cut, fore edge yapped. Lev Rubinstein poem translated from the Russian by Matvei Yankelevich. Issue sub-titled, '6 Poets X 6 Pages.' A grade "A" collectible copy.. Fine. 7" x 7". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 6) |
UKIAH POEMS - 4
|
|
|
Toronto: Underwhich Editions, 1988 One-page mini-booklet. 8" x 6.25 sheet of cardstock folded in half with 7-line poem. Rubber-stamp production. 1 Cent #197. Light sunning about margins inside and out.. Very Good Plus. 4" x 6.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
ULTIMATE AUTOMOBILES
|
|
|
Osceola WI: Motorbooks, 1985 188 pp. Reprint. Orange, cloth boards with black stamping on spine. Profusely illustrated with color photos of 14 high-performance vehicles in a variety of "poses." Dust cover with minor rubbing and light edge and corner wear. Dj in protective glassine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 9" x 12". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO WEIGHT TRAINING FOR GOLF
|
|
|
Cleveland: Price World Enterprises, 2004 118 pp. Reprint. Profuse tables and b/w photos. Unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 7" x 10". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE ULTIMATE JUGGLING BOOK (An Illurtrated Guide to Tricks and Techniques)
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Courage Books, 1996 80 pp. Second printing. No dj, as issued. 40 plus moves/tricks featured. With profuse color illustrations. Some generally light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 9" x 12". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE ULTIMATE REVOLUTION
|
|
|
NY: Harper, 1971 155 pp. Reprint. Spine slightly cocked at one end. Dj with very light shelf wear - in protective glassine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 5.75" x 8". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 11) |
ULTRAMARINE
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1964 203 pp. First thus. Original PB edition of Lowry's first novel, initially published in 1933 by Jonathan Cape. Laminate beginning to peel along edges; otherwise light edge and corner wear. Very clean in and out, w/o reading creases.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 5.25" x 8". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
ULTRASOUND IN TUMOR DIAGNOSIS
|
|
|
Chicago: Year Book Medical Publishers, 1979 285 pp. Reprint. Profuse tables, figures, b/w photos. Notes, bibliography, index. Covers with a faint scrape at base of spine, and a couple small clear stains.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dj. 6" x 8.75". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE UNBORN DREAMS OF CLARA RILIEY
|
|
|
London: Virago, 1986 186 pp. First edition in paperback. Light to medium edge and corner wear. Covers, especially front, with medium denting and scratching. Lower right corner of front cover creased.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 5" x 7.75". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE UNBURDENED HEART, Five Keys to Forgiveness & Freedom
|
|
|
San Francisco: Harper, 2000 213 pp. First edition. White, cloth boards with maroon stamping on spine. With notes and index. Dj with a sm. amt. of edge wear - in protective glassine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 5.75" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
UNCANNY: The Art and Design of Shawn Wolfe
|
|
|
Carte Madera, CA: Gingko Press, 2001 Unpaginated (125 approximately). Second printing. Profuse color reproductions. Unread. Some Minor shelf wear.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Fine. 7" x 10". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
UNCANNY: The Art and Design of Shawn Wolfe
|
|
|
Carte Madera, CA: Gingko Press, 2001 Unpaginated (125 approximately). Second printing. Profuse color reproductions. Unread. Some Minor shelf wear.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Fine. 7" x 10". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 17) |
UNDER BLACK HAT AND MADNESS
|
|
|
NY: Wide Angle Press, 1989 32 pp. First edition. Xerox production. Press run unstated. Uncirculated.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. Illus. by Lisette Marie Lugo. 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 18) |
UNDER BLACK HAT AND MADNESS
|
|
|
NY: Wide Angle Press, 1989 32 pp. First edition. Xerox production. Press run unstated. Uncirculated.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. Illus. by Lisette Marie Lugo. 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
UNDER BLACK HAT AND MADNESS
|
|
|
NY: Wide Angle Press, 1989 32 pp. First edition. Xerox production. Press run unstated. Uncirculated. Tiny spot on front cover. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Lisette Marie Lugo. 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
UNDER THE PHOENIX TREE
|
|
|
Taipei: Bookman Books, 1990 330 pp. First edition. Beautifully written novel with superb characterisation. Light edge and corner wear. Back cover w/a light verical crease from top to bottom. Lower corner of back cover w/a faint sticker ghost. Copy slightly bowed.. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. 5.75" x 8.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (25)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



