Titles starting with U from Southwest Florida Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
U2: The Road to Pop
|
|
|
This account of U2's rise to stardom chronicles the band's tours, performances, and significant events between 1980 and the e... read more
Faber & Faber, 1997-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library book with the usual library markings, stamps, stickers, etc. Inside pages clean with no reader markings. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 2) |
U-237 in the Devil's Triangle
|
|
|
Neptune Book, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover quite worn with soiling and rubbing. Age-spotting to endpapers. Inside pages yellowing but text is unmarked. Spine lightly creased but sound. Reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
The U-Boat Wars: 1916-1945
|
|
|
Henry Holt , 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages slightly yellowing; clean otherwise. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
UFO Crash Landing?: Friend or Foe?: The Full Story of the Rendlesham Forest Close Encounter
|
|
|
Sterling Pub , 1998-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. Text is unmarked; spine lightly creased but sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 5) |
USA: Modern Architectures in History (Reaktion Books - Modern Architectures in History)
|
|
|
Reaktion Books, 2008-02-15. Paperback. Good. Front cover and title pages have 1.5" cut off front edge made with box cutter while opening a box. Book feels unused otherwise; text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
The USS Essex: and the Birth of the American Navy
|
|
|
Adams Media Corporation, 1999-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
U-Turn: What If You Woke Up One Morning and Realized You Were Living the Wrong Life?
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA, 2008-03-18. Paperback. Good. Clean ex-library copy. Usual stamps and stickers. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 8) |
Ufo Sightings: The Evidence
|
|
|
Prometheus Books, 1998-08. Hardcover. Good. Spine is leaning but sound. Clean otherwise; text is unmarked. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Ultimate Boat Maintenance Projects (Motorbooks Workshop)
|
|
|
MBI, 2004-10-09. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound and uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 10) |
The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions: Volume Two
|
|
|
Kid Concoctions Company, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Volume Two. Light shelf wear to cover. Inside pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Ultimate Excitement: The Motor Race Photography of Nigel Snowdon
|
|
|
Murray (Sydney, Australia), 1967. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with chipping and small tears along edges; price intact. It is now protected by mylar cover. Name and date written on first free endpaper. Interior pages with black and white photographs are clean and unmarked. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Ultimate Plant and Garden Book
|
|
|
Crown, 1996-10-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket with light chipping at spine ends; price intact. Small red remainder dot on top edge and small stain on bottom edge. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is sturdy and tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.43
|
|
| 13) |
The Ultimate Teddy Bear Sticker Album: Create Your Own Photo Album
|
|
|
DK Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear to cover. All stickers present and unused. No inscriptions or remainder marks. Looks new. Over 60 reusable color stickers. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Uma Breve Historia Do Mundo - A Short History of the World
|
|
|
Editora Fundamento, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. TEXT IS IN PORTUGUESE. Light all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.33
|
|
| 15) |
Un Curso De Milagros
|
|
|
Foundation for Inner Peace, 2007-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Text is in Spanish. Book showing some normal signs of use. Text is unmarked. Blue leathery boards with title in gilt. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Una Academia Muy Austera (Catastrofi) (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Lectorum Publications, 2003-10-30. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual markings; stamps & stickers. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Text is in Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.76
|
|
| 17) |
Una Pizca De Sal: Reflexiones Cristianas Para El Mundo De Hoy (Coleccion Felix Varela)
|
|
|
Ediciones Universal, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Good. Clean Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. TEXT IS IN SPANISH. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 18) |
Una historia natural de la homosexualidad
|
|
|
Ediciones Paidos Iberica, 2001. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Light creasing to cover and inside pages yellowing. Spine is sound. Text is in Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.37
|
|
| 19) |
The Unborn
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1981. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st edition. Nice copy with very light all-around wear. Dustjacket has price intact; interior pages are clean without markings or inscriptions. Spine is tight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.76
|
|
| 20) |
Uncanny Banquet
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on title page. Nice copy with very light all-around wear. Dust jacket intact. Interior pages crisp and clean. Spine is tight and straight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (25)
Signed (6)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













