Titles starting with U from Mirror Image Book
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with U) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 73
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
THE UGLY DUCKLING: A Puppet Storybook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1971 A Puppet Storybook, retold by Oscar Weigle, 3D scene on front cover, see photo, Illistrated by T. Izawa and S. Hijikata, hardback printed by Grosset & Dunlap copyright 1971 in Very Good condition. Light rubbing of cover and edges. VG, D&G, HB, 1971. Not Listed. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.96
|
|
| 2) |
AN UNACCEPTABLE OFFER
|
|
|
Signet Regency, 1988. Collectible, hard to find regency romance in near fine condition. 2 light creases on spine, light hinge creases on front cover, slight edge wear. Cover art is bright and glossy, Pages tight and clean, except for near spine inside of book is tanning book is square...WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK...We have many other titles by this author and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info. Save on shipping with additional purchases...... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.36
|
|
| 3) |
UNCERTAIN SUMMER
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1974 Hard to find collectible romance by Harlequin romance #1801 in very good condition. Light creases on spine and very light crease on hinge of back cover, light crease across top corner of front cover a few very light handling creases on back cover. Light edge wear. pages have normal tanning. Cover art is bright and glossy, pages are tight and clean, no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS...We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock, please e-mail for more info a... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 4) |
UNCERTAIN SUMMER
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Books S.A., 1974 Hard to find collectible romance by Harlequin romance #1801 in very good plus condition. Light creases in spine and slight slant to spine. small crease on upper corner of back cover. Has small indentation on back cover, and small handling crease. Slight edge wear and some tanning to inside of book. Cover art is clear and glossy, pages are tight and clean...IN WRAPS...We have over 100 Betty Neels titles in stock, please contact us for more info and discounts ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.06
|
|
| 5) |
UNDER JOINT MANAGEMENT
|
|
|
Great Britain: Mills & Boon, 1976 Very rare copy of Mills & Boon romance paperback #1150 , 1st printing, 1976. Condition is very good. Has light crease along spine on front and back covers, small handling bends on front and back cover. No stamps, name on top of first page. Pages are tight and clean, cover is bright and glossy... IN WRAPS...We have many other Mary Burchell titles in stock, please contact us for info.,,,<><><><>"It never hurts to keep a man dangling, on th... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.96
|
|
| 6) |
UNDER THE STARS OF PARIS
|
|
|
Canada: Harlequin Enterprises Limited, 1978 A Harlequin Romance #1964, paperback. Condition is near fine. Light crease on hinge of front cover. Has light edge wear, light tanning, pages tight and clean, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....We have other titles by this author in stock and we give discounts in shipping on additional purchases, please contact us for more information and save on shipping with additional purchases..... First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 7) |
UNDERCOVER PRINCESS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996 Hard to find Intimate Moments Romance, Royally Wed series. First printing in Very Good condition. May have reading creases on spine and along edge of spine. creases on lower front corner and handling crease in center of front cover ..IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us for a list.**!.."The name's Wind, Kathy Wind...With those words Princess Katherine Wyndham went from sensible sister to secret agent.... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
UNDERCOVER PRINCESS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996 Hard to find Intimate Moments Romance, Royally Wed series. First printing in fine condition. Has slight shelf wear and a very light hinge creas ..IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us for a list.**!.."The name's Wind, Kathy Wind...With those words Princess Katherine Wyndham went from sensible sister to secret agent. Her mission: to locate her brother - the long-lost crown prince. Her cover: nanny for ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.53
|
|
| 9) |
THE UNEVEN SCORE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985 Avon Velvet Glove paperback romance, First printing February 1985 in Good plus condition. Reading crease along spine on front and back covers, crease across tips of corners, chipping of edges...IN WRAPS...<><><><>Whitney McCallie, musician and conductor of a upstate New York community orchestra, hadn't heard from her friend Victoria Paderevsky in eight years. but the eccentric, world-famous conductor now reappeared from the past - and swore... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.26
|
|
| 10) |
AN UNEXPECTED SONG
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. A Loveswept Romance paperback #438 . First printing December 1990 in very good condition. Light creases on spine, faint hinge crease front cover, light edge wear. Pages tight and clean, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping for additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>When Jason heard Daisy's spectacular voice ,he felt... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 11) |
AN UNEXPECTED SONG
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990 A Loveswept Romance paperback #438 . First printing December 1990 in very good condition. Light creases on spine, a few small very light handling creases on back cover, light edge wear. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover bright and glossy, a nice looking book...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and offer discounts in shipping for additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>When Jason heard Daisy'... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 12) |
UNEXPECTED SUNRISE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 LOVESWEPT paperback romance #57 by Helen Mittermeyer (Hayton Monteith,Ann Cristy, Danielle Paul). First printing August 1984 in Very Good plus condition. Very light reading crease on spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**<><><><> Entrepreneur Micah Steele had built an empire by going after what intrigued him and making it his. Now he wanted Delphi Reed, whose classic beauty echoed an... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 13) |
UNEXPECTED SUNRISE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984 LOVESWEPT paperback romance #57 by Helen Mittermeyer (Hayton Monteith,Ann Cristy, Danielle Paul). First printing August 1984 in near mint condition. a R written on bottom of spine...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**<><><><> Entrepreneur Micah Steele had built an empire by going after what intrigued him and making it his. Now he wanted Delphi Reed, whose classic beauty echoed ancient Gre... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.36
|
|
| 14) |
UNFINISHED BUSINESS
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Very hard to find collectible paperback published by Silhouette Intimate Moments romance #433. Condition is very good plus with light creases to spine and light edge wear. Pages tight and clean. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Nora Roberts,.<><><><>Only the past stood in the way of their future... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 15) |
UNFORGIVEN
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jove, 1998 Hard to find romance in very good condition, 1st printing January 1998. Creases on spine. Spine is slightly slanted. Light edge wear.Light tanning to inside cover and pages. pages tight. No writing/stamps inside or outside of book....IN WRAPS....<><><><> Moira Hayes hadn't seen Kenneth Woodfall in nearly eight years. Nor did she want to see this man who stirred such feelings of anger in her. After all, their families had been rivals since their ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.36
|
|
| 16) |
THE UNFORGIVING BRIDE (Hawk's Way)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Silhouette Desire paperback romance #878 Hawk's Way series First printing September 1994 in near fine ondition. Very light reading creases on spine and on lower spine corner. front cover, very light edge wear,light tanning no writing or stamps...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please e-mail for more info**..<><><>Falcon Whitelaw said "I do&qu... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 17) |
THE UNFORGIVING BRIDE (hawk's Way)
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1994 Silhouette Desire paperback romance #878 Hawk's Way series First printing September 1994 in very good plus condition. Very light reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, very light edge wear,...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please e-mail for more info**..<><><>Falcon Whitelaw said "I do" a widowed mother who hated his gut... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 18) |
THE UNINVITED
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1982 Hard to find men's adventure paperback, 1st prtg, 1982. Condition is Very Good. Spine is slightly slanted. Reading creases on spine and front cover by spine. Light edge wear, tanning inside, but pages are tight...IN WRAPS...We have other titles by this author, please e-mail us if interested...<><><><>Spring i Lapeer Parish, Louisiana. The warn sun beat down o the good, rich farm land making the best bean crop the county had... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.46
|
|
| 19) |
UNIVERSE 7
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1977 A Collection of Science Fiction stories edited by Terry Carr. Popular Library paperback, First printing, copyright 1977 in Very Good condition. Reading crease along spine on front cover, rubbing of edges...IN WRAPS...An inspired odyssey through time and space in all-new science fiction triumphs by such grand storytellers as Fritz Leiber, Brian W. Aldiss, Julian Reid, Robert Chilson, George Alec Effinger, Gene Wolfe, R.A. Lafferty, and Carter Scholz.... First Printing. Soft Cover. Very ... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 20) |
UNIVERSITY NURSE
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1967 A hard to find Ace paperback romance #G-672, no printing edition or date given. Condition is fine, slight crease back hinge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>The professor understood everything but lov... more information
Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (25)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (73)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


